Cast 36

  1. Owen Wilson

    Owen Wilson

    John Grogan

  2. Jennifer Aniston

    Jennifer Aniston

    Jennifer Grogan

  3. Eric Dane

    Eric Dane

    Sebastian Tunney

  4. Kathleen Turner

    Kathleen Turner

    Ms. Kornblut

  5. Alan Arkin

    Alan Arkin

    Arnie Klein

  6. Nathan Gamble

    Nathan Gamble

    Patrick (Age 10)

  7. Haley Bennett
  8. Ann Dowd

    Ann Dowd

    Dr. Platt

  9. Clarke Peters

    Clarke Peters

    Editor

  10. Finley Jacobsen

    Finley Jacobsen

    Conor (Age 8)

  11. Lucy Merriam

    Lucy Merriam

    Colleen (Age 5)

  12. Bryce Robinson

    Bryce Robinson

    Patrick (Age 7)

  13. Ben Hyland

    Ben Hyland

    Conor (Age 5)

  14. Sarah O'Kelly

    Sarah O'Kelly

    Neighbor Mom (Nurse)

  15. Keith Hudson

    Keith Hudson

    Big Guy

  16. Haley Hudson

    Haley Hudson

    Debby

  17. Tom Irwin

    Tom Irwin

    Dr. Sherman

  18. Alec Mapa

    Alec Mapa

    Jorge

  19. Sandy Martin
  20. Joyce Van Patten

    Joyce Van Patten

    Mrs. Butterly

  21. Zabryna Guevara

    Zabryna Guevara

    OB-GYN Nurse

  22. Megan Grace

    Megan Grace

    Secretary

  23. Haley Higgins

    Haley Higgins

    Shannon

  24. Ana Ayora

    Ana Ayora

    Viviana

  25. Matthew J. Walters
  26. Nicole Herold

    Nicole Herold

    Sunbather

  27. Paul Tei

    Paul Tei

    Dude

  28. Gaston Renaud

    Gaston Renaud

    Metro Reporter

  29. Angelina Assereto
  30. Emmett Robin
  31. Lisa Varga

    Lisa Varga

    Still Photographer

  32. Dylan Henry

    Dylan Henry

    Patrick (Age 3)

  33. Stephen Lee Davis

    Neighbor Steve

  34. Michael Baskin

    Michael Baskin

    Party Guy Michael

  35. Bradley Frishman

    Patrick (Age 20 Months)

  36. Eric Conger

    Eric Conger

    Newscaster

Crew 83

Art

  1. Cedar Valentine

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. W. Steven Graham

    Art Direction

  3. Mario Ventenilla

    Assistant Art Director

  4. John Pollard

    Assistant Art Director

  5. Ron Petagna

    Construction Coordinator

  6. Stuart Wurtzel

    Production Design

  7. Hilton Rosemarin

    Set Decoration

Camera

  1. Thomas Lappin

    Camera Operator

  2. Florian Ballhaus

    Director of Photography

  3. Bob Gorelick

    Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

  4. Barry Wetcher

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Cindy Evans

    Costume Design

  2. Patricia McLaughlin

    Costume Supervisor

  3. Kelsie Gigandet

    Hairstylist

  4. Geraldine Jones

    Hairstylist

  5. Chris McMillan

    Hairstylist

  6. Caridad 'Cuqui' Collazo

    Key Hair Stylist

  7. Tina Earnshaw

    Makeup Artist

  8. Angela Levin

    Makeup Artist

  9. Felice Diamond

    Makeup Department Head

  10. Sue Salzano

    Set Costumer

  11. Brooke Fein

    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Michael Pisano

    Cableman

  2. Marc H. Katz

    Craft Service

  3. Cyril O'Neil

    Picture Car Coordinator

  4. Philip Schneider

    Property Master

  5. J.C. Brotherhood

    Special Effects Coordinator

  6. John Cenatiempo

    John Cenatiempo

    Stunt Coordinator

  7. Blaise Corrigan

    Blaise Corrigan

    Stunt Coordinator

  8. G.A. Aguilar

    G.A. Aguilar

    Stunt Coordinator

  9. Joni Podesta

    Stunt Double

  10. Howard S. Lefstein

    Howard S. Lefstein

    Stunt Double

  11. Stacy Courtney

    Stunt Double

  12. Cort Hessler

    Cort Hessler

    Stunt Driver

  13. Chick Bernhard

    Chick Bernhard

    Stunt Driver

  14. Rosie Bernhard

    Stunt Driver

  15. Nancy Wetzel

    Nancy Wetzel

    Stunt Driver

  16. Billy Bates

    Stunt Driver

  17. Paul Marini

    Stunts

  18. Edward O'Donnell

    Transportation Captain

  19. Thomas McGoldrick

    Transportation Co-Captain

  20. Linda Colangelo McGhan

    Unit Publicist

  21. Ray Rifice

    Video Assist Operator

Directing

  1. Donald Dowd

    Donald Dowd

    Assistant Director

  2. David Frankel

    David Frankel

    Director

  3. Sheila Waldron

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. David Rogow

    Additional Editing

  2. William Kruzykowski

    Assistant Editor

  3. Mark Livolsi

    Editor

  4. Gina Sansom

    Editorial Production Assistant

Lighting

  1. Jack H. Rose, II

    Best Boy Electric

  2. Steve Reinhardt

    Best Boy Electric

  3. Jeff Murrell

    Gaffer

  4. Dennis J. Lootens

    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. Lori Wyman

    Casting

  2. Gayle Keller

    Casting

  3. Margery Simkin

    Margery Simkin

    Casting

  4. Justine Hempe

    Casting Associate

  5. Danielle Colli

    Casting Associate

  6. Arnon Milchan

    Arnon Milchan

    Executive Producer

  7. Sam Tedesco

    Location Manager

  8. Karen Rosenfelt

    Producer

  9. Gil Netter

    Producer

  10. Lori Scowley

    Production Accountant

  11. Ellen Gannon

    Production Coordinator

  12. Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr.

    Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager

  13. Dana Robin

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Kevin Santy

    Boom Operator

  2. Theodore Shapiro
  3. Thomas S. Drescher

    Music Editor

  4. Julia Michels

    Music Supervisor

  5. Wyatt Sprague

    Sound Effects Editor

  6. Joe Foglia

    Sound Mixer

  7. Tom Fleischman

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  8. Nicholas Renbeck

    Supervising Sound Editor

  9. Paul Urmson

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Todd Aron Marks

    24 Frame Playback

  2. Victor DiMichina

    Visual Effects Producer

  3. Ray McIntyre Jr.

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Don Roos

    Don Roos

    Screenplay

  2. Scott Frank

    Scott Frank

    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page