Biography

We don't have a biography for Thomas S. Drescher.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender -

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1954-05-10

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Thomas Drescher
  • Tom Drescher

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2018 Destroyer Music Editor
2017 Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie Music Editor
2012 The Campaign Music Editor
2011 The Change-Up Music Editor
2010 Dinner for Schmucks Music Editor
2009 Year One Music Editor
2008 Marley & Me Music Editor
2004 The Village Supervising Music Editor
2004 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban Music Editor
2002 Signs Music Editor
2000 Unbreakable Music Editor
1999 The Sixth Sense Music Editor
1998 Return to Paradise Music Editor
1995 Apollo 13 Music Editor
1994 It Could Happen to You Music Editor
1992 The Mambo Kings Music Editor
1987 The Untouchables Music Editor
1986 Dream Lover Music Editor

Editing

1980 The Gold Bug Assistant Editor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page