Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 23

Gender Male

Birthday 1955-04-14 (65 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Donald Paul Roos
  • Donald Roos

Login to report an issue

Biography

Donald Paul Roos is an American film and television writer, director and producer.

Writing

2018
2017
2016
2011
2009
2008
2005
2000
2000
1998
1996
1995
1992
1992
1986
1985
1982
1979

Production

2016
2010
2008
2000
1995

Directing

2011
2009
2005
2000
1998

Acting

2018
2007
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login