Cast 126

  1. Tom Hanks

    Tom Hanks

    Forrest Gump

  2. Robin Wright

    Robin Wright

    Jenny Curran

  3. Gary Sinise

    Gary Sinise

    Lieutenant Dan Taylor

  4. Sally Field

    Sally Field

    Mrs. Gump

  5. Mykelti Williamson

    Mykelti Williamson

    Bubba Blue

  6. Michael Conner Humphreys

    Michael Conner Humphreys

    Young Forrest Gump

  7. Hanna Hall

    Hanna Hall

    Young Jenny Curran

  8. Haley Joel Osment

    Haley Joel Osment

    Forrest Junior

  9. Siobhan Fallon Hogan

    Siobhan Fallon Hogan

    School Bus Driver

  10. Rebecca Williams

    Nurse at Park Bench

  11. Bob Penny

    Bob Penny

    Crony

  12. George Kelly

    Barber

  13. John Randall

    Crony

  14. Sam Anderson

    Sam Anderson

    Principal Hancock

  15. Margo Moorer

    Margo Moorer

    Louise

  16. Ione M. Telech

    Elderly Woman

  17. Christine Seabrook

    Elderly Woman's Daughter

  18. John Worsham

    Southern Gentleman / Landowner

  19. Peter Dobson

    Peter Dobson

    Young Elvis Presley

  20. Alexander Zemeckis

    School Bus Boy

  21. Logan Livingston Gomez

    School Bus Boy

  22. Ben Waddel

    School Bus Boy

  23. Elizabeth Hanks

    Elizabeth Hanks

    School Bus Girl

  24. Tyler Long

    Red Headed Boy

  25. Christopher Jones

    Christopher Jones

    Boy with Cross

  26. Grady Bowman

    Fat Boy

  27. Kevin Mangan

    Jenny's Father

  28. Fay Genens

    Jenny's Grandmother

  29. Frank Geyer

    Police Chief

  30. Rob Landry

    Red Headed Teen

  31. Jason McGuire

    Fat Teen

  32. Pete Auster

    Teen with Cross

  33. Sonny Shroyer

    Sonny Shroyer

    College Football Coach

  34. Brett Rice

    Brett Rice

    High School Football Coach

  35. Ed Davis

    High School Football Coach

  36. Daniel C. Striepeke
  37. Bruce Lucvia

    Kick Off Return Player

  38. David Brisbin

    Newscaster

  39. Kirk Ward

    Kirk Ward

    Earl

  40. Angela Lomas

    Black Student

  41. Timothy Record

    Black Student

  42. Deborah McTeer

    Woman with Child on Park Bench

  43. Mark Matheisen

    Jenny's Date

  44. Al Harrington

    Al Harrington

    Local Anchor #1

  45. Jed Gillin

    President John F. Kennedy (voice)

  46. Bob Harks

    Bob Harks

    University Dean

  47. Don Fischer

    Don Fischer

    Army Recruiter

  48. Kenneth Bevington

    Army Bus Driver

  49. Michael Flannery

    Michael Flannery

    Bus Recruit

  50. Gary Robinson

    Bus Recruit

  51. Marlena Smalls

    Marlena Smalls

    Bubba's Mother

  52. Kitty K. Green

    Bubba's Great Grandmother

  53. Afemo Omilami

    Afemo Omilami

    Drill Sergeant

  54. Matt Wallace

    Barracks Recruit

  55. Danté McCarthy

    Topless Girl

  56. Mike Jolly

    Club Patron

  57. Michael Kemmerling

    Club Patron

  58. John Voldstad

    John Voldstad

    Club Patron

  59. Jeffrey Winner

    Club Patron

  60. Russ Wilson

    Pick-up Truck Driver

  61. Daniel J. Gillooly

    Helicopter Gunman

  62. Calvin Gadsden

    Sargeant Sims

  63. Aaron Izbicki

    Dallas

  64. Michael Burgess

    Michael Burgess

    Cleveland

  65. Steven Griffith
  66. Bill Roberson

    Bill Roberson

    Fat Man at Bench

  67. Michael McFall

    Michael McFall

    Army Hospital Male Nurse

  68. Eric Underwood

    Mail Call Soldier

  69. Steve DeRelian

    Steve DeRelian

    Wounded Soldier

  70. Byron Minns

    Byron Minns

    Wounded Soldier

  71. Stephen Bridgewater

    Stephen Bridgewater

    Hospital Officer

  72. Bonnie Ann Burgess

    Bonnie Ann Burgess

    Army Nurse

  73. Scott Oliver

    National Correspondent #1

  74. John William Galt

    John William Galt

    President Johnson (voice)

  75. Isabel Rose

    Isabel Rose

    Isabel

  76. Jay Ross

    Veteran at War Rally

  77. Richard D'Alessandro

    Richard D'Alessandro

    Abbie Hoffman

  78. Dick Stilwell

    Policeman at War Rally

  79. Kevin Davis

    Kevin Davis

    Black Panther

  80. Michael Jace

    Michael Jace

    Black Panther

  81. Geoffrey Blake
  82. Tim Perry

    Hippie at Commune

  83. Vanessa Roth

    Hollywood Boulevard Girlfriend

  84. Emily Carey

    Hollywood Boulevard Girlfriend

  85. Paul Raczkowski

    Man in VW Bug

  86. Valentine

    Chinese Ping Pong Player

  87. Dick Cavett

    Dick Cavett

    Dick Cavett

  88. Joe Stefanelli

    John Lennon (voice)

  89. Tiffany Salerno
  90. Marla Sucharetza
  91. Aloysius Gigl

    Musician Boyfriend

  92. Jack Bowden

    National Correspondent #4

  93. Joe Alaskey

    Joe Alaskey

    President Nixon (voice)

  94. Lazarus Jackson

    Lazarus Jackson

    Discharge Officer

  95. W. Benson Terry

    Stanley Loomis

  96. Matt Rebenkoff

    Drugged Out Boyfriend

  97. Peter Bannon

    Local Correspondent #2

  98. Joe Washington

    Local Anchor #2

  99. Nora Dunfee

    Nora Dunfee

    Elderly Southern Woman

  100. Natalie Hendrix Tate

    Local Anchor #3

  101. Hallie D'Amore

    Waitress in Cafe

  102. Jim Hanks

    Jim Hanks

    Forrest Gump Running Double

  103. Chiffonye Cobb

    Hannibal Reporter

  104. Juan Singleton

    Hannibal Reporter

  105. Bobby Richardson

    Hannibal Reporter

  106. Michael Mattison

    Taxi Driver

  107. Lenny Herb

    Young Man Running

  108. Charles Boswell

    Charles Boswell

    Aging Hippie

  109. Timothy McNeil

    Wild Eyed Man

  110. Lonnie Hamilton

    The Minister

  111. Teresa Denton

    Lieutenant Dan's Fiancée, Susan

  112. Kurt Russell

    Kurt Russell

    Elvis Presley (voice) (uncredited)

  113. Mary Ellen Trainor

    Mary Ellen Trainor

    Jenny's Babysitter (uncredited)

  114. Robb Skyler

    Robb Skyler

    Nicholas Katzenbach (uncredited)

  115. Michael J. Oliver

    Michael J. Oliver

    Red Headed Teen (uncredited)

  116. Bryan Hanna

    Football Coach (uncredited)

  117. Greg Brown

    Football Player (uncredited)

  118. Brendan Shanahan

    Football Player (uncredited)

  119. Troy Christian

    Cheerleader (uncredited)

  120. Jacqueline Lovell

    Jacqueline Lovell

    Football Fan (uncredited)

  121. Zach Hanner

    Zach Hanner

    Barracks Recruit (uncredited)

  122. Aaron Michael Lacey

    National Guardsman (uncredited)

  123. William Shipman

    Black Panther (uncredited)

Crew 169

Art

  1. Kacy Magedman

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Wendy Richardson

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Leslie McDonald

    Art Direction

  4. William James Teegarden

    Art Direction

  5. Linda Berger

    Assistant Art Director

  6. Steve Arnold

    Assistant Art Director

  7. Tony Fanning

    Assistant Art Director

  8. Michael Gastaldo

    Assistant Property Master

  9. Jeff Passanante

    Construction Coordinator

  10. Barry Spencer

    Construction Foreman

  11. Eric Rosenberg

    Graphic Designer

  12. Dan Ondrejko

    Greensman

  13. Daniel J. Gillooly

    Greensman

  14. Hugo Herrera

    Greensman

  15. Kevin Mangan

    Greensman

  16. Chris L. Spellman
  17. Claire Gaul

    Leadman

  18. Paige Augustine

    Leadman

  19. Brett Haas

    Location Scout

  20. Rick Carter

    Rick Carter

    Production Design

  21. Stefan Dechant

    Production Illustrator

  22. Robin L. Miller

    Property Master

  23. Nancy Haigh

    Set Decoration

  24. Elizabeth Lapp

    Set Designer

  25. Erin Kemp

    Set Designer

  26. James C. Feng

    Set Designer

  27. Lauren E. Polizzi

    Set Designer

  28. William Alford

    Set Dresser

  29. Erik Tiemens

    Storyboard Artist

  30. George Hull

    George Hull

    Storyboard Artist

  31. Nina Saxon

    Title Designer

Camera

  1. Richard A. Kelley

    Richard A. Kelley

    Assistant Camera

  2. Sam Taybi

    Best Boy Grip

  3. Chris Johnson

    Camera Loader

  4. Chris Squires

    Camera Operator

  5. Don Burgess

    Don Burgess

    Director of Photography

  6. Jeff 'Moose' Howery

    Dolly Grip

  7. John Gazdik

    First Assistant Camera

  8. Joe Fulmer

    First Company Grip

  9. Patrick B. O'Brien

    Second Assistant Camera

  10. John 'Jay' Devlin

    Second Company Grip

  11. Tom West

    Second Company Grip

  12. David M. Dunlap

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  13. Phillip V. Caruso

    Still Photographer

Costume & Makeup

  1. Jessica Fasman

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Craig Bilodeau

    Costume Assistant

  3. Joanna Johnston

    Joanna Johnston

    Costume Design

  4. Robin Richesson

    Costume Illustrator

  5. Dan Bronson

    Costume Supervisor

  6. Pamela Wise

    Costume Supervisor

  7. Betty Birkowski

    Costumer

  8. Judith A. Cory

    Hair Designer

  9. Hazel Catmull

    Hairstylist

  10. Susan Schuler-Page

    Hairstylist

  11. William A. Kohout

    Hairstylist

  12. Craig Lyman

    Makeup Artist

  13. Jay Cannistraci

    Makeup Artist

  14. Rick Sharp

    Makeup Artist

  15. Hallie D'Amore

    Makeup Designer

  16. Alleene C. Keith

    Seamstress

  17. Patricia Bercsi

    Set Costumer

  18. Rudolph Garcia

    Set Costumer

  19. Stephen P. Shubin

    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. George Murphy

    CG Supervisor

  2. Stephen Rosenbaum

    CG Supervisor

  3. Scott Mobley

    Carpenter

  4. Leslie Cook

    Leslie Cook

    Choreographer

  5. Amy Panzer

    Craft Service

  6. Jessica Drake

    Dialect Coach

  7. Jim DePue

    Driver

  8. John R. Dove

    Driver

  9. Joel Sill

    Executive Music Producer

  10. Tyler C. Daum

    Picture Car Coordinator

  11. Rick Porras

    Rick Porras

    Post Production Supervisor

  12. Steven J. Boyd

    Post Production Supervisor

  13. Timothy Greenwood

    Projection

  14. Joe Montenegro

    Special Effects

  15. Ken Gorrell

    Special Effects Assistant

  16. Michael J. Hudson

    Special Effects Technician

  17. Bud Davis

    Stunt Coordinator

  18. Allen Robinson

    Stunt Double

  19. Jim Hanks

    Jim Hanks

    Stunt Double

  20. Dane Farwell

    Dane Farwell

    Stunts

  21. Keith Campbell
  22. Dale A. Dye

    Technical Advisor

  23. Lindsey Buckingham
  24. Randy Cantor

    Transportation Captain

  25. Wayne Roberts

    Transportation Co-Captain

  26. Joel Marrow

    Transportation Coordinator

  27. Jane E. Russell

    Unit Publicist

  28. Joey Box

    Joey Box

    Utility Stunts

  29. Doug Chiang

    Doug Chiang

    Visual Effects Art Director

  30. Debbie Denise

    Visual Effects Editor

  31. Michael McGovern

    Visual Effects Editor

  32. Timothy Eaton

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Lennie Appelquist

    Additional Second Assistant Director

  2. Robert Zemeckis

    Robert Zemeckis

    Director

  3. Bruce Moriarty

    First Assistant Director

  4. Susan Malerstein

    Script Supervisor

  5. Eric Tignini

    Second Second Assistant Director

  6. Steve Starkey

    Steve Starkey

    Second Unit Director

Editing

  1. Greg Hyman

    Assistant Editor

  2. Jeremiah O'Driscoll

    Assistant Editor

  3. Bob Kaiser

    Color Timer

  4. Arthur Schmidt
  5. Carin-Anne Strohmaier

    First Assistant Editor

  6. Louis Rivera

    Negative Cutter

Lighting

  1. Andy Ryan

    Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

  2. Bob Finley III

    Chief Lighting Technician

  3. Dan Cornwall

    Electrician

  4. David R. Christensen

    Lighting Technician

  5. E. Scott Mayhugh

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Thomas Bianco

    Assistant Accountant

  2. Stephanie Antosca

    Assistant Location Manager

  3. Clarissa Troop

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  4. Ellen Lewis

    Casting

  5. Ben Wexler

    Casting Assistant

  6. David Brymer

    Casting Associate

  7. Michael Tadross

    Michael Tadross

    Executive In Charge Of Production

  8. Tona B. Dahlquist

    Extras Casting

  9. Jim Morris

    Jim Morris

    General Manager

  10. Chris Ferro

    Location Assistant

  11. Amy Ness

    Location Manager

  12. Mary Morgan

    Location Manager

  13. Peggy Pridemore

    Location Manager

  14. Steve Starkey

    Steve Starkey

    Producer

  15. Steve Tisch

    Steve Tisch

    Producer

  16. Wendy Finerman

    Producer

  17. Cynthia Quan

    Production Accountant

  18. Heather Smith

    Production Assistant

  19. Sharon Felder

    Production Assistant

  20. Debra James

    Production Coordinator

  21. Jamie Daddio

    Production Secretary

  22. Charlie Puritano

    Researcher

  23. Charles Newirth

    Charles Newirth

    Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Sue Fox

    ADR Editor

  2. Phil Benson

    Assistant Sound Designer

  3. David Franklin Bergad

    Assistant Sound Editor

  4. Earl Sampson

    Boom Operator

  5. Alan Silvestri

    Alan Silvestri

    Conductor, Original Music Composer

  6. Claire Sanfilippo

    Dialogue Editor

  7. Dianna Stirpe

    Dialogue Editor

  8. Ewa Sztompke

    Dialogue Editor

  9. Dennie Thorpe

    Foley Artist

  10. Tom Barwick

    Foley Artist

  11. Clare C. Freeman

    Foley Editor

  12. Marian Wilde

    Foley Editor

  13. Tony Eckert

    Foley Recordist

  14. Kenneth Karman

    Music Editor

  15. William Ross

    Orchestrator

  16. William B. Kaplan

    Production Sound Mixer

  17. E. Larry Oatfield

    Sound Effects Editor

  18. Robert Shoup

    Sound Effects Editor

  19. Jonathan Gaynor

    Sound Mixer

  20. Dennis S. Sands

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  21. Randy Thom

    Randy Thom

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  22. Gloria S. Borders

    Supervising Sound Editor

  23. Christiane Steffen

    Vocal Coach

Visual Effects

  1. Allen Hall

    Special Effects Supervisor

  2. Greg Maloney

    Visual Effects

  3. Anne Calanchini

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  4. Debbie Denise

    Visual Effects Producer

  5. Ken Ralston

    Ken Ralston

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Winston Groom
  2. Eric Roth

    Eric Roth

    Screenplay

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login