Biography

Marla Sucharetza is an American stage and screen actress. She holds an BA in Music, Theater & Dance from the Ohio State University, Columbus, Ohio.

Marla Sucharetza is an American stage and screen actress. She holds an BA in Music, Theater & Dance from the Ohio State University, Columbus, Ohio.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1965-05-20

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Marla Sucharetza Cross

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 The Good Wife (1 episode) as Mariel Armitage
2008 Life on Mars (1 episode) as Mrs. Collins
2003 The Station Agent as Janice
2000 Road Trip as Sperm Bank Nurse
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode)
1999 The Autumn Heart as Diane
1997 For Richer or Poorer as Stacy
1997 In & Out as School Reporter
1996 Lover's Knot as Erin
1994 Forrest Gump as Lenore
1993 The Untouchables (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page