Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 90

Gender Male

Birthday 1957-03-04 (63 years old)

Place of Birth Saint Louis, Missouri, USA

Also Known As

  • Michael T. Williamson
  • Mykel T. Williamson
  • Mikel T. Williamson

Login to report an issue

Biography

Michael T. "Mykelti" Williamson (born March 4, 1957) is an American actor best known for his role as Benjamin Buford (Bubba) Blue in the 1994 film Forrest Gump, as Detective Bobby "Fearless" Smith in the critically acclaimed but commercially unsuccessful crime drama Boomtown, and recently for appearing as the head of CTU for season 8 of the hit TV series 24.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2004
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1991
1990
1990
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1987
1986
1984
1984
1984
1984
1983
1981
1980
1980
1978
1976
1975

Directing

2015
2014
2012

Writing

2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login