Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael Burgess.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1964-08-02

Place of Birth Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michael L. Burgess

Camera TV ShowsMovies

2020 The Conjuring 3 Director of Photography
2019 Annabelle Comes Home Director of Photography
2019 The Curse of La Llorona Director of Photography
2011 Priest Second Assistant Camera

Acting

2018 Venom as Flight Technician
2007 Death Sentence as Cop #1
2007 Who's Your Caddy? as Carolina Cop
2001 Black Knight as Ernie
2000 The Color of Love: Jacey's Story as Dr. Rose
2000 Takedown as Security Officer
1999 Holy Joe as Dr. Simmons
1998 Carriers as Arthur Fields
1994 Forrest Gump as Cleveland
1994 Leave of Absence as Jerry
1990 Days of Thunder as Young Doctor
1987 The Bedroom Window as Assistant State Attorney

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page