Biography

We don't have a biography for Geoffrey Blake.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 55

Birthday 1962-08-20

Place of Birth Baltimore - Maryland - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Geffrey Blake
  • Geoffrey Ferrell

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Bull (1 episode) as Oscar Weber
2016 DC's Legends of Tomorrow (1 episode) as Uncle Lucious
2015 Kiss Me
2015 The Man in the High Castle (1 episode) as Doc Meyer
2012 Beauty and the Beast (1 episode) as FBI Special Agent Brian Hendricks
2012 Vegas (1 episode) as Frank
2012 Perception (1 episode) as Preston Resnick
2011 Franklin & Bash (1 episode)
2008 Frost/Nixon as Interview Director
2007 Private Practice (1 episode)
2007 Saving Grace (1 episode)
2007 Raines (1 episode)
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Michael
2004 House (1 episode)
2003 Ride or Die
2003 NCIS (1 episode) as Marc Attencio
2002 Monk (1 episode) as Ike
2002 First Monday (1 episode)
2002 Life Without Dick as Detective Murphy
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2 episodes)
1999 Edtv as Keith
1999 Heaven or Vegas as Billy
1998 Mighty Joe Young as Vern
1998 Max Q: Emergency Landing as Jonah Randall
1998 Brimstone (1 episode)
1998 Charmed (1 episode)
1998 Brink! as Jimmy
1997 Contact as Fisher
1996 The Pretender (1 episode)
1995 Murder One (1 episode)
1995 Apollo 13 as GUIDO Gold
1995 Shame II: The Secret as Gilbert Rawlins
1995 Dominion as Joel
1994 Touched by an Angel (1 episode)
1994 Forrest Gump as Wesley
1993 Philadelphia Experiment II as Logan
1993 The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1 episode)
1993 Marilyn & Bobby: Her Final Affair as Carl
1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1 episode) as Arjin
1993 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1 episode)
1992 Renegade (1 episode)
1992 The Hat Squad (1 episode)
1992 FernGully: The Last Rainforest as Ralph (voice)
1991 Critters 3 as Frank Longo
1990 Men at Work as Frost
1988 Young Guns as J. McCloskey
1988 The Tracker as Miller
1987 21 Jump Street (1 episode) as Jeffrey Stone
1986 ALF (1 episode)
1986 L.A. Law (1 episode)
1986 Matlock (2 episodes)
1986 You Again? (1 episode)
1984 Hunter (1 episode)
1982 Cagney & Lacey (2 episodes)
1967 Mannix (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page