Biography

We don't have a biography for Kenneth Tigar.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 80

Birthday 1942-09-24

Place of Birth Chelsea, Massachusetts, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ken Tigar
  • Kenneth Leslie Tigar

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Post as Solicitor Griswold
2013 The Blacklist (1 episode) as Dr. Hans Koehler
2013 House of Cards (2 episodes) as Walter Doyle
2012 The Avengers as German Old Man
2008 Fringe (3 episodes)
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode)
1999 The West Wing (1 episode)
1999 Family Law (2 episodes)
1999 Judging Amy (1 episode)
1999 L.A. Heat (48 episodes)
1998 Will & Grace (1 episode)
1997 A Thousand Acres as Doctor
1997 Little Bigfoot as Largo
1996 Riot as Harry Johansen
1996 7th Heaven (1 episode)
1995 Rage as Harry
1995 Jade as Corporate Man
1995 Murder One (1 episode)
1995 Star Trek: Voyager (1 episode)
1994 The 5 Mrs. Buchanans (1 episode)
1994 Touched by an Angel (1 episode)
1994 ER (2 episodes)
1993 Snapdragon as Captain
1993 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1 episode)
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)
1993 The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1 episode)
1992 Mad About You (1 episode)
1992 Human Target (1 episode)
1992 Melrose Place (1 episode)
1991 The Commish (1 episode)
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (1 episode)
1990 Law & Order (2 episodes)
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1 episode) as Mr. Knotts
1989 The Runnin' Kind as Stan Shank
1989 Baywatch (1 episode) as Mr. Hollis
1989 Quantum Leap (1 episode)
1988 Phantasm II as Father Meyers
1988 Justin Case as Motel Manager
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation (1 episode) as Margan
1987 The Bronx Zoo (1 episode)
1986 ALF (1 episode)
1986 L.A. Law (2 episodes)
1986 Second Serve as Ross
1985 Growing Pains (5 episodes)
1985 Stingray (1 episode)
1985 Just One of the Guys as Mr. Raymaker
1984 Crazy like a Fox (2 episodes)
1984 Murder, She Wrote (1 episode)
1984 Hunter (1 episode)
1984 Night Court (2 episodes)
1983 Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1 episode)
1983 Thursday's Child as Bill Richardson
1983 Great Day as Burglar
1982 Newhart (1 episode)
1982 Cheers (2 episodes)
1982 Knight Rider (1 episode) as Dr. Kempler
1981 Simon & Simon (2 episodes)
1981 The Gangster Chronicles (12 episodes)
1981 Nero Wolfe (1 episode)
1981 Hill Street Blues (2 episodes)
1981 Dynasty (5 episodes)
1980 Magnum, P.I. (1 episode)
1980 The Babysitter as Tom Montgomery
1980 Bosom Buddies (1 episode)
1979 Knots Landing (1 episode)
1979 The Golden Gate Murders as Father O'Brien
1979 Hart to Hart (2 episodes)
1979 The Facts of Life (1 episode)
1979 Tales of the Unexpected (2 episodes)
1978 WKRP in Cincinnati (1 episode)
1977 Lou Grant (1 episode)
1977 CHiPs (1 episode) as Webb
1977 Eight Is Enough (1 episode)
1976 Charlie's Angels (1 episode)
1975 Wonder Woman (2 episodes)
1975 Barney Miller (4 episodes)
1974 The Rockford Files (1 episode) as Jerry Simpson
1972 The Waltons (1 episode)
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page