Biography

We don't have a biography for Peter Brocco.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 117

Birthday 1903-01-16

Day of Death 1992-12-20

Place of Birth Reading, Pennsylvania, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Carl Peter Brocco

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1989 The War of the Roses as Elderly Mourner
1987 Throw Momma from the Train as Old Man
1987 Laguna Heat as Judge Rubio
1984 The Ratings Game as Vic's Tailor
1983 Twilight Zone: The Movie as Mr. Mute (segment "Kick the Can")
1983 The A-Team (2 episodes) as Father David Magill
1982 Jekyll and Hyde ... Together Again as Hubert Howes
1982 St. Elsewhere (1 episode)
1982 Remington Steele (1 episode)
1982 Cagney & Lacey (1 episode)
1981 Hill Street Blues (1 episode)
1979 Trapper John, M.D. (2 episodes)
1979 Hart to Hart (1 episode)
1978 The One and Only as Autograph Hound
1977 Rafferty (1 episode)
1976 Quincy, M.E. (1 episode)
1975 One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest as Col. Matterson
1975 Bronk (1 episode)
1975 Switch (1 episode)
1974 The Rockford Files (1 episode) as Hodges
1974 Harry O (1 episode)
1974 Homebodies as Mr. Blakely
1974 Happy Days (1 episode)
1973 The Killing Kind as Louise's Father
1972 Another Part of the Forest as Gilbert Jugger
1972 Temperatures Rising (1 episode)
1972 Emergency! (1 episode)
1971 Johnny Got His Gun as Ancient Prelate
1971 Alias Smith and Jones (2 episodes)
1970 Night Gallery (1 episode)
1970 The Odd Couple (2 episodes)
1969 A Time for Dying as Seth
1969 To Rome with Love (1 episode)
1969 Some Kind of a Nut as Mr. Suzumi
1969 Then Came Bronson
1968 Adam-12 (1 episode)
1968 In Enemy Country as Prisoner at Factory Yard
1967 Mannix (2 episodes)
1967 Garrison's Gorillas (1 episode)
1967 Ironside (1 episode)
1966 Mission: Impossible (2 episodes)
1966 The Monkees (1 episode)
1966 Time Tunnel (2 episodes)
1966 That Girl (1 episode)
1966 Star Trek (1 episode) as Claymare
1966 Our Man Flint as Dr. Wu
1965 The F.B.I. (2 episodes)
1965 Get Smart (1 episode)
1965 I Dream of Jeannie (2 episodes)
1965 The Big Valley (2 episodes)
1965 Lost in Space (1 episode)
1965 Run for Your Life (1 episode)
1964 Bewitched (1 episode)
1963 Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre (1 episode)
1963 The Fugitive (2 episodes)
1963 The Outer Limits (1 episode)
1963 The Balcony as Judge
1962 Combat! (2 episodes)
1962 The Virginian (1 episode)
1961 Fear No More as Steve Cresca
1961 Dr. Kildare (1 episode)
1961 Underworld U.S.A. as Vic Farrar
1961 Miami Undercover (1 episode)
1960 Route 66 (1 episode)
1960 Spartacus as Ramon
1960 Pete and Gladys (1 episode)
1960 Thriller (4 episodes)
1959 The Detectives (1 episode)
1959 Five Fingers (16 episodes) as Alberti
1959 The Twilight Zone (2 episodes) as Mr. Marshak
1959 Law of the Plainsman (1 episode)
1959 The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1 episode)
1959 The Lawless Years (3 episodes)
1958 Peter Gunn (2 episodes) as Prof. Cleeter
1958 Tales of Frankenstein as Gottfried
1957 Zorro (1 episode)
1957 Trackdown (1 episode)
1957 Perry Mason (1 episode)
1957 M Squad (1 episode)
1957 Black Patch as Harper
1957 Have Gun – Will Travel (2 episodes)
1957 Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1 episode)
1956 State Trooper (1 episode)
1956 The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1 episode)
1956 Telephone Time (1 episode)
1956 The Count of Monte Cristo (1 episode)
1955 The 20th Century Fox Hour (1 episode)
1954 Rogue Cop as George 'Wrinkles' Fallon
1954 Duffy of San Quentin as Nealy
1954 The Lone Wolf (1 episode)
1953 Letter to Loretta (3 episodes)
1953 Invaders from Mars as Brainard (bit)
1953 Ma and Pa Kettle on Vacation as Adolph Wade
1953 The Bandits of Corsica as Angelo
1952 Woman in the Dark as Nick Petzik
1952 The Prisoner of Zenda as Johann
1952 Adventures of Superman (3 episodes)
1952 The Narrow Margin as Vincent Yost (uncredited)
1952 Mutiny as Sykes, Gunner
1952 Dangerous Assignment (3 episodes)
1952 Radar Men from the Moon as Krog
1951 Dragnet (1 episode)
1951 The Whip Hand as Nate Garr
1951 The Adventures of Boston Blackie (1 episode)
1951 Roadblock as Bank Heist Man (uncredited)
1950 Three Secrets as Stephani
1950 Peggy as Bob Winters
1950 The Gunfighter as Card Player (uncredited)
1950 Champagne for Caesar as Fortune Teller
1950 House by the River as Harry - coroner chairing inquest
1950 Gunmen of Abilene as Henry Turner
1949 Post Office Investigator as Bruno Antista
1949 Search for Danger as Morris Jason
1948 Appointment With Murder as Giuseppe Donatti
1947 Leben des Galilei as Old Cardinal
1946 Alias Mr. Twilight as Brick Robey
1932 Roar of the Dragon as Wireless Operator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page