Biography

Patrick Fischler is an actor and producer

Patrick Fischler is an actor and producer

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 72

Birthday 1969-12-29

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Patrick Fishler

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Standoff at Sparrow Creek as Beckmann
2018 Under the Silver Lake as Comic Fan
2017 HAPPY! (17 episodes) as Smoothie
2016 Her Last Will
2016 Rules Don't Apply as Director
2016 Hail, Caesar! as Communist Writer
2015 Rosewood (1 episode) as Chuck Furwell
2015 The Diabolical as Austin
2014 Kingdom (2 episodes) as Dan
2014 Scorpion (1 episode) as Kapper
2014 The Pact II as FBI Agent Ballard
2014 Silicon Valley (3 episodes) as Dr. Davis Bannercheck
2013 Big Sur as Lew Welch / Dave Wain
2013 2 Guns as Dr. Ken
2012 One for the Money as Vinnie Plum
2011 Grimm (1 episode) as Billy Capra
2011 Once Upon a Time (7 episodes) as Isaac Heller
2011 Red State as Agent Hammond
2011 Atlas Shrugged: Part I as Paul Larkin
2011 Body of Proof (1 episode) as Joey Jablonsky
2010 The Whole Truth (1 episode) as Medical Examiner
2010 Dinner for Schmucks as Vincenzo
2009 Southland (5 episodes)
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Leo
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Gary Beinhardt
2008 Garden Party as Anthony
2008 The Middleman (1 episode)
2008 The Great Buck Howard as Michael Perry
2007 Pushing Daisies (1 episode) as The Waffle Nazi
2007 Moonlight (1 episode) as Alan
2007 Californication (4 episodes) as Gabriel
2007 Mad Men (4 episodes)
2007 Burn Notice (1 episode)
2007 Drive (1 episode)
2006 The Black Dahlia as Deputy DA Ellis Loew
2006 Idiocracy as Yuppie Husband
2006 What About Brian (2 episodes)
2006 The New Adventures of Old Christine (1 episode)
2006 Four Kings (1 episode)
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Jack Fahey
2005 Bones (1 episode)
2005 Weeds (1 episode) as Don
2004 Lost (9 episodes)
2004 CSI: NY (2 episodes)
2004 Veronica Mars (1 episode)
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2003 Birds of Prey (1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami (2 episodes)
2002 Monk (1 episode)
2002 Gilda Radner: It's Always Something as Eugene Levy
2001 Off Centre (1 episode)
2001 According to Jim (1 episode)
2001 Star Trek: Enterprise (1 episode) as Mercer
2001 Mulholland Drive as Dan
2001 Ghost World as Jamie
2001 My Wife and Kids (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
2000 Girlfriends (2 episodes)
1999 Angel (1 episode) as Ted
1999 The West Wing (1 episode)
1999 Judging Amy (1 episode)
1998 Charmed (1 episode)
1996 The Pretender (1 episode)
1996 Nash Bridges (3 episodes)
1994 ER (1 episode)
1994 Swimming with Sharks as Moe
1994 The Shadow as Sailor
1994 Speed as Friend of Executive
1993 The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1 episode)
1992 Love & War (1 episode)
1979 Knots Landing (1 episode)

Writing

2016 Her Last Will Story

Production

2016 Her Last Will Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page