Biography

Roger Bart was born on September 29, 1962 in. He is an actor.

Roger Bart was born on September 29, 1962 in. He is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 46

Birthday 1962-09-29

Place of Birth Norwalk, Connecticut, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Roger Douglas Bart

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Butterfly in the Typewriter as Les Phillabaum
2019 Good Trouble (16 episodes) as Judge Wilson
2018 Ghost Light as Henry Asquith
2017 There's... Johnny! (7 episodes) as Angelo
2017 Speech & Debate as Principal Bellingham
2017 A Series of Unfortunate Events (1 episode) as Vice-Principal Nero
2016 Graves (6 episodes) as Lawrence Mills
2016 Internet Famous as Chris
2015 Trumbo as Buddy Ross
2015 Quantico (1 episode) as Fedowitz
2015 Scream Queens (1 episode) as Dr. Herfmann
2014 How to Build a Better Boy as James Hartley
2013 Last Vegas as Maurice
2013 April Apocalypse as Jack
2013 A Green Story as Johnson
2012 Smiley as Professor Clayton
2012 Elementary (1 episode) as Kip Lowell
2012 Excision as Bob
2012 Political Animals (6 episodes) as Barry Harris
2012 Perception (1 episode) as IRS Agent Ethan Kendrick
2012 Freaky Deaky as Gerry
2011 Grimm (1 episode) as Constantine Brinkerhof
2011 Jessie (1 episode) as Mr. Phil McNichol
2011 Revenge (11 episodes) as Mason Treadwell
2009 Law Abiding Citizen as Brian Bringham
2009 Celebrity Ghost Stories (1 episode)
2009 Glenn Martin, DDS (1 episode)
2008 The Midnight Meat Train as Jurgis
2008 Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay as Dr. Jack Beecher
2008 Spy School as Principal Hampton
2007 American Gangster as US Attorney
2007 Hostel: Part II as Stuart
2006 The Lost Room (3 episodes) as Howard 'The Weasel' Montague
2006 30 Rock (1 episode)
2005 The Producers as Carmen Ghia
2004 Desperate Housewives (33 episodes)
2004 The Tony Danza Show (3 episodes)
2004 The Stepford Wives as Roger Bannister
2002 Bram & Alice (9 episodes)
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2001 Recording the Producers: A Musical Romp with Mel Brooks as Himself
1999 The Insider as Seelbach Hotel Manager
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode) (1 episode) as Adam Cain
1997 Hercules as Young Hercules (singing voice)
1993 Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1 episode)
1990 Law & Order (1 episode) as Alec Hughes

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page