Biography

Ron Underwood is an American film director, producer and television director.

Ron Underwood is an American film director, producer and television director.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 56

Birthday 1953-11-06

Place of Birth Glendale, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ronald B. Underwood
  • Ronald Brian Underwood

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2019 Grand Hotel (1 episode)Director
2018 Magnum P.I. (1 episode)Director
2017 Kevin (Probably) Saves the World (1 episode)Director
2017 The Good Fight (3 episodes)Director
2016 No Tomorrow (1 episode)Director
2016 MacGyver (2 episodes)Director
2016 Dead of Summer (1 episode)Director
2016 BrainDead (1 episode)Director
2015 Quantico (1 episode)Director
2014 Resurrection (1 episode)Director
2013 Once Upon a Time in Wonderland (1 episode)Director
2013 Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2 episodes)Director
2012 Nashville (2 episodes)Director
2011 Deck the Halls Director
2011 Once Upon a Time (11 episodes)Director
2011 Necessary Roughness (1 episode)Director
2011 CHAOS (1 episode)Director
2010 No Ordinary Family (1 episode)Director
2010 Hawaii Five-0 (2 episodes)Director
2010 Hellcats (2 episodes)Director
2010 The Glades (3 episodes)Director
2009 Santa Baby 2 Director
2009 Drop Dead Diva (2 episodes)Director
2009 Make It or Break It (1 episode)Director
2009 Castle (2 episodes)Director
2008 The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2 episodes)Director
2008 Eli Stone (3 episodes)Director
2007 Holiday in Handcuffs Director
2007 Reaper (3 episodes)Director
2006 The Year Without a Santa Claus Director
2006 Santa Baby Director
2006 Ugly Betty (2 episodes)Director
2006 Heroes (2 episodes)Director
2005 In The Mix Director
2005 Grey's Anatomy (3 episodes)Director
2004 Back When We Were Grownups Director
2004 Boston Legal (2 episodes)Director
2004 Desperate Housewives (2 episodes)Director
2003 Stealing Sinatra Director
2002 The Adventures of Pluto Nash Director
2002 Monk (2 episodes)Director
1998 Mighty Joe Young Director
1994 Speechless Director
1993 Heart and Souls Director
1991 City Slickers Director
1990 Tremors Director
1988 Runaway Ralph Director
1986 The Mouse and the Motorcycle Director
1985 Too Smart for Strangers Director
1977 ABC Weekend Special (1 episode)Director
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame (2 episodes)Director

Acting

2012 ‘The Birds’: Hitchcock’s Monster Movie as Himself
1999 A Tribute to the Wizard of Oz as Himself

Writing

2004 Tremors 4: The Legend Begins Characters
1996 Tremors 2: Aftershocks Characters

Production

1996 Tremors 2: Aftershocks Executive Producer
1977 Capricorn One Location Manager

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page