Cast 20

  1. Ashton Kutcher
  2. Seann William Scott
  3. Jennifer Garner
  4. Marla Sokoloff
  5. Kristy Swanson

    Kristy Swanson

    Christie Boner

  6. David Herman

    David Herman

    Nelson

  7. Hal Sparks

    Hal Sparks

    Zoltan

  8. Charlie O'Connell
  9. John Toles-Bey

    John Toles-Bey

    Mr. Pizzacoli

  10. Christian Middelthon

    Alien Nordic Dude #1

  11. Dave Bannick

    Alien Nordic Dude #2

  12. Turtle

    Jeff

  13. Bob Clendenin

    Bob Clendenin

    Zarnoff

  14. Mary Lynn Rajskub
  15. Kevin Christy

    Kevin Christy

    Zellner

  16. Cleo King

    Cleo King

    Penny the Impound Officer

  17. Fabio

    Fabio

    Fabio

  18. Andy Dick

    Andy Dick

    Mark (uncredited)

  19. Brent Spiner

    Brent Spiner

    Pierre

Crew 152

Art

  1. Brian Chmielewski

    Art Department Assistant

  2. Dawn Ascher-Trevino

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Chas. Butcher

    Art Direction

  4. Brad Ricker

    Assistant Art Director

  5. Bryan Duff

    Assistant Property Master

  6. Daniel Turk

    Construction Coordinator

  7. Ryan Effner

    Construction Foreman

  8. Alex Sessing

    Greensman

  9. Tiffany Noel Kinder

    Location Scout

  10. Ron Ashmore

    Painter

  11. Charles William Breen

    Production Design

  12. Del Barras

    Production Illustrator

  13. Rudy Reachi

    Property Master

  14. Jeffrey Kushon

    Set Decoration

  15. Lisa Goldsmith

    Set Decoration Buyer

  16. Bruce West

    Set Designer

  17. Paul Detlefson

    Set Dresser

  18. Al Kenders

    Standby Painter

Camera

  1. Eli Golub

    Assistant Camera

  2. Doug Lasater

    Best Boy Grip

  3. Joseph E. Gallagher

    Camera Operator

  4. Robert M. Stevens

    Director of Photography

  5. Michael S. Ryan

    Dolly Grip

  6. Robert J. San Martin

    First Assistant Camera

  7. Colin Edwards

    Key Grip

  8. Richard James Hughes

    Second Assistant Camera

  9. Tracy Bennett

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Pamela Withers

    Costume Design

  2. Linda S. Cormany

    Costume Supervisor

  3. Daniel Hernandez

    Costumer

  4. Candy L. Walken

    Hair Department Head

  5. Solina Tabrizi

    Hairstylist

  6. Suzanne Flores

    Key Costumer

  7. Kay Majerus

    Key Hair Stylist

  8. Lydia Milars

    Key Makeup Artist

  9. Jill Korengold

    Key Set Costumer

  10. Susan A. Cabral

    Makeup Artist

  11. Kris Evans

    Makeup Department Head

Crew

  1. Debbie Pearl

    Animal Coordinator, Supervising Animator

  2. Bacilio Martin

    Assistant Chef

  3. Bryan Turk

    Carpenter

  4. Jennifer Hamilton

    Jennifer Hamilton

    Choreographer

  5. Nick Mestrundrea

    Craft Service

  6. Peter W. Moyer

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  7. Michael S. Harbour

    Digital Supervisor

  8. Ken Rigberg

    Intern

  9. Peter Norkus

    Loader

  10. Charlie Davis

    Post Production Supervisor

  11. Billy Greenfield

    Production Office Assistant

  12. Michael B. Bunch

    Propmaker

  13. Bill Talbott

    Score Engineer

  14. Russ Tanaka

    Set Medic

  15. Claudine Franco

    Set Production Assistant

  16. David P. Kelsey

    Special Effects Coordinator

  17. Robert Calvert

    Special Effects Technician

  18. Levi Holiman

    Stand In

  19. Monty Cox

    Stunt Coordinator

  20. Todd Bryant

    Todd Bryant

    Stunt Double

  21. Brian Avery

    Stunts

  22. John A. Brubaker

    Transportation Captain

  23. Wayne Williams

    Transportation Coordinator

  24. Leigh Shanta

    Unit Production Manager

  25. Laurel House

    Unit Publicist

  26. Chuck Weiss

    Video Assist Operator

Directing

  1. Danny Leiner

    Director

  2. Paul N. Martin

    First Assistant Director

  3. Susan Bierbaum

    Script Supervisor

  4. Jim Goldthwait

    Second Assistant Director

  5. Rich Thorne

    Rich Thorne

    Second Unit Director

Editing

  1. Thomas Calderon

    Assistant Editor

  2. Dennis McNeill

    Color Timer

  3. Kimberly Ray

    Editor

  4. Paula Suhy

    First Assistant Editor

  5. Gary Burritt

    Negative Cutter

Lighting

  1. Benny McNulty

    Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

  2. Leslie J. Kovacs

    Chief Lighting Technician

  3. Dana Baker

    Key Rigging Grip

  4. Ken W. Ballantine

    Lighting Technician

  5. Michael Grady

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Jennifer Brandon King

    Assistant Location Manager

  2. Laura J. DeRosa

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  3. Richard Hicks

    Richard Hicks

    Casting

  4. Ronnie Yeskel

    Casting

  5. Leanna Sheldon

    Casting Assistant

  6. Mark Scott

    Casting Associate

  7. Nancy Paloian

    Co-Producer

  8. Wendy Washbrook

    Extras Casting

  9. Beverly Jusi

    First Assistant Accountant

  10. Nathan Stein

    Location Assistant

  11. Antoinette Levine

    Location Manager

  12. Isabelle Demers

    Location Production Assistant

  13. Nicky Craft

    Payroll Accountant

  14. Andrew A. Kosove

    Producer

  15. Broderick Johnson
  16. Gil Netter

    Producer

  17. Wayne Allan Rice

    Producer

  18. Susannah Brengel

    Production Accountant

  19. Aron Kessler

    Production Assistant

  20. Linda Warrilow

    Production Coordinator

  21. Jude S. Walko

    Jude S. Walko

    Production Secretary

  22. Matthew Amato

    Researcher

  23. Brandon Linville

    Second Assistant Accountant

Sound

  1. David Schatanoff Jr.

    ADR Coordinator

  2. Beth Bergeron

    ADR Editor

  3. Derek Casari

    ADR Engineer

  4. Charleen Richards

    ADR Mixer

  5. David Lucarelli

    ADR Recordist

  6. Mario A. Vitale

    Apprentice Sound Editor

  7. Jonathan Fuh

    Boom Operator

  8. James L. Pearson

    Dialogue Editor

  9. Kim Secrist

    Dialogue Editor

  10. Kimberly Ellen Lowe

    Dialogue Editor

  11. Lucy Coldsnow-Smith

    Dialogue Editor

  12. Robert Troy

    Dialogue Editor

  13. Patrick Cicero

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  14. Dawn Lunsford
  15. David Betancourt

    Foley Mixer

  16. Lisa Varetakis

    Foley Supervisor

  17. Jojo Villanueva

    Music Coordinator

  18. Richard A. Harrison

    Music Editor

  19. Dana Millman

    Music Supervisor

  20. Dave Jordan

    Music Supervisor

  21. James Thatcher

    Musician

  22. Bill Liston

    Orchestrator

  23. David Kitay

    Original Music Composer

  24. Dan Wallin

    Scoring Mixer

  25. Bruce Fortune

    Sound Designer

  26. Bruce Barris

    Sound Effects Editor

  27. Glenn Hoskinson

    Sound Effects Editor

  28. Howard Neiman

    Sound Effects Editor

  29. Joe Divitale

    Sound Effects Editor

  30. Steve Nelson

    Sound Effects Editor

  31. Bob Chefalas

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  32. James Bolt

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  33. José Antonio García

    Sound Mixer, Sound Recordist

  34. Terry Wilson

    Supervising Music Editor

  35. John Hays

    Utility Sound

Visual Effects

  1. Matt Linder

    3D Artist

  2. Jordan Mitchell

    Digital Compositor

  3. James MacLean

    Digital Compositors

  4. Robert W. Morgenroth

    Effects Supervisor

  5. Heather Ignarro

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  6. Kristin Hansen

    Visual Effects Producer

  7. Mark Freund

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Philip Stark

    Screenplay

  2. Paul S. Power

    Storyboard

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login