Biography

We don't have a biography for Brian Avery.

Personal Info

Known For Crew

Gender Male

Known Credits 55

Birthday 1973-10-19

Place of Birth Santa Clarita, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Brian Edward Avery

Crew TV ShowsMovies

2019 Bit Stunt Coordinator
2017 Baby Driver Stunts
2016 Westworld (5 episodes)Stunts
2016 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice Stunts
2015 Straight Outta Compton Stunts
2015 Blackhat Stunts
2014 Undateable (1 episode)Stunt Coordinator
2014 Just Before I Go Stunt Coordinator
2014 The Hungover Games Stunts
2013 Man of Steel Stunts
2013 Star Trek Into Darkness Stunts
2012 TalhotBlond Stunt Coordinator
2011 J. Edgar Stunts
2011 Marvel One-Shot: A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to Thor's Hammer Stunts
2011 Marvel One-Shot: The Consultant Stunts
2011 Captain America: The First Avenger Stunts
2011 Transformers: Dark of the Moon Stunts
2011 Switched at Birth (2 episodes)Stunts
2011 Scream 4 Stunts
2011 The Green Hornet Stunts
2010 Date Night Stunts
2009 Surrogates Stunts
2009 G-Force Stunts
2009 Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen Stunts
2009 Angels & Demons Stunts
2009 Red Sands Stunts
2008 Valkyrie Stunts
2008 The Day the Earth Stood Still Stunts
2008 Black Widow Stunts
2008 Generation Gap Stunts
2008 Frost/Nixon Stunts
2008 The Governor's Wife Stunts
2008 Drillbit Taylor Stunts
2008 Semi-Pro Stunts
2008 The Mysteries of Pittsburgh Stunts
2007 There Will Be Blood Stunts
2007 Lions for Lambs Stunts
2007 Californication (1 episode)Stunts
2007 Nancy Drew Stunts
2007 Ocean's Thirteen Stunts
2007 The Dukes of Hazzard: The Beginning Stunts
2007 Payback Stunts
2007 Dragon Wars: D-War Stunts
2007 How to Rob a Bank Stunts
2005 Walk the Line Stunts
2005 The Longest Yard Stunt Driver
2004 The Girl Next Door Stunt Driver
2004 Starsky & Hutch Stunts
2001 Ocean's Eleven Utility Stunts
2001 Rock Star Stunts
2001 American Pie 2 Stunts
2000 Dude, Where's My Car? Stunts
1995 Sliders (2 episodes)Stunts
1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1 episode)Stunts

Acting

2011 Still Screaming: The Ultimate Scary Movie Retrospective as Himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page