Biography

Bob Clendenin is an American film and television actor.

Bob Clendenin is an American film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 52

Birthday 1964-04-14

Place of Birth Newark, Ohio, USA

Official Site http://www.robertclendenin.com

Also Known As

  • Robert Treman Clendenin
  • Robert Clendenin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Year of Spectacular Men as Sven
2015 Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 as Muhrtelle
2014 Jane the Virgin (1 episode) as Bar Patron
2014 Count to 10
2014 K-9 Adventures: Legend of the Lost Gold as Clint
2014 Wish I Was Here as Defense Attorney
2012 Anger Management (1 episode) as Bob
2011 Grimm (2 episodes) as Xavier
2011 Expired as Mr. Happy
2009 The League (1 episode) as Homeless Man #1
2009 Cougar Town (1 episode) as Tom Gazelian (12 episodes) as Tom (1 episode)
2009 Star Trek as Shipyard Worker
2009 Race to Witch Mountain as Lloyd
2007 Reaper (1 episode)
2006 10 Items or Less (21 episodes)
2006 Ugly Betty (1 episode)
2006 Nobody's Watching (1 episode) as Roy Ingold
2006 The New Adventures of Old Christine (1 episode)
2006 Jane Doe: The Harder They Fall as Dr. Edelstein
2005 My Name Is Earl (2 episodes)
2005 Weeds (1 episode) as Store Clerk
2005 The Closer (2 episodes)
2005 Jane Doe (1 episode)
2004 Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events as Grocery Clerk
2004 Desperate Housewives (4 episodes)
2004 Rodney (4 episodes)
2003 Joan of Arcadia (1 episode)
2002 Birds of Prey (1 episode)
2002 Boomtown (1 episode)
2002 Moonlight Mile as Server #1
2002 Monk (1 episode)
2002 That '80s Show (1 episode)
2001 Scrubs (7 episodes) as Dr. Zeltzer
2001 Alias (1 episode)
2000 Dude, Where's My Car? as Zarnoff
2000 Lost Souls as Mental Patient
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
2000 Gilmore Girls (1 episode)
2000 Malcolm in the Middle (1 episode)
1999 Popular (6 episodes)
1999 The Thirteenth Floor as Bank Manager
1998 Charmed (1 episode)
1998 Will & Grace (1 episode) as Bob Dent
1998 That '70s Show (3 episodes)
1997 L.A. Confidential as Reporter at Hollywood Station
1997 Ally McBeal (2 episodes)
1997 The Practice (4 episodes)
1995 Space: Above and Beyond (1 episode) as Mank (1 episode)
1995 Star Trek: Voyager (1 episode)
1994 ER (1 episode)
1994 Chicago Hope (1 episode)
1993 The Nanny (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page