Biography

We don't have a biography for James Bolt.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1956-08-31

Place of Birth California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jim Bolt

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2016 Jack Reacher: Never Go Back Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2014 John Wick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2014 Annabelle Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2012 Rise of the Guardians Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2011 Puss in Boots Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2011 Super 8 Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2011 Kung Fu Panda 2 Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2010 Diary of a Wimpy Kid Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2008 Defiance Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2008 Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa Sound Mixer
2008 Street Kings Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2007 Reno 911!: Miami Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2005 Fantastic Four Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2005 War of the Worlds Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2005 Madagascar Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2004 Flight of the Phoenix Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2004 EuroTrip Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2003 Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2003 Daredevil Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2001 From Hell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2000 Dude, Where's My Car? Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2000 Mission: Impossible II Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1999 Ravenous Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1998 The X Files Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1997 Anastasia Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1994 The Swan Princess Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1993 Hard Target Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1991 Strays Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1985 Weird Science ADR Recordist

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page