Biography

We don't have a biography for Keone Young.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 100

Birthday 1947-09-06

Place of Birth Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Keone Joseph Young
  • Keone Yong
  • Keoni Young

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Deadwood: The Movie as Mr. Wu
2016 Star Wars Rebels: Steps Into Shadow as Commander Sato (voice)
2015 Star Wars Rebels: The Siege of Lothal as Commander Sato / Imperial Technician / Imperial Technician #3 (voice)
2014 Star Wars Rebels (2 episodes) as Commander Jun Sato (voice)
2012 Men in Black 3 as Mr. Wu
2010 G.I. Joe: Renegades (2 episodes)
2010 Young Justice (1 episode)
2009 Glenn Martin, DDS (1 episode)
2009 Crank: High Voltage as Don Kim
2009 Scooby-Doo! and the Samurai Sword as Matsuhiro (voice)
2008 Wolverine and the X-Men (1 episode)
2008 True Blood (3 episodes) as Hido Takahashi (1 episode) as Hildo Takahashi
2008 The Mighty B! (22 episodes)
2008 Lewis Black's Root of All Evil (1 episode)
2007 John from Cincinnati (1 episode)
2007 In Case of Emergency (1 episode)
2006 Return to Halloweentown as Silas Sinister
2006 Teen Titans: Trouble in Tokyo as Commander Uehara Daizo
2006 Crank as Don Kim
2006 The Unit (1 episode)
2005 The Karate Guard as Ancient Wise One
2005 The War at Home (3 episodes)
2005 American Dad! (1 episode)
2005 American Dragon: Jake Long (2 episodes)
2004 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi (5 episodes)
2004 House (1 episode) as Clyde Park
2004 Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go! (2 episodes)
2004 The Batman (1 episode)
2004 Deadwood (36 episodes) as Mr. Wu
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2003 Lilo & Stitch: The Series (1 episode) as Jake's Grandpa (voice)
2003 Teen Titans (1 episode)
2002 Codename: Kids Next Door (1 episode)
2002 Everwood (1 episode)
2001 Alias (3 episodes)
2001 Star Trek: Enterprise (1 episode) as Hoshi's Father
2000 Curb Your Enthusiasm (1 episode)
2000 Static Shock (1 episode)
2000 Jackie Chan Adventures (1 episode)
2000 The Invisible Man (1 episode)
2000 Rip Girls as Bo
1999 Judging Amy (1 episode) as Judge
1999 Uncorked as Mr. Tang
1999 Batman Beyond (1 episode)
1998 The Powerpuff Girls (1 episode)
1998 Conrad Bloom (1 episode)
1997 Playing God as Mr. Ksi
1997 Under Pressure as Ron the Repairman
1997 Smart Guy (1 episode)
1996 The Steve Harvey Show (1 episode)
1996 Nash Bridges (1 episode)
1996 The Faculty (1 episode)
1995 JAG (1 episode)
1995 Caroline in the City (1 episode)
1995 The Brady Bunch Movie as Mr. Watanabe
1995 Marker (13 episodes)
1994 North as Governor Ho
1994 My Girl 2 as Daryl Tanaka
1993 Golden Gate as Benny Ying
1993 Boy Meets World (1 episode)
1993 Firestorm: 72 Hours in Oakland as Gerald Chong
1993 The Untouchables (1 episode)
1993 Dead Before Dawn as Young
1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1 episode) as Buck Bokai
1992 Mad About You (1 episode)
1992 Honeymoon in Vegas as Eddie Wong
1990 Fear as Detective William Wu
1990 Challenger as Lt. Colonel Ellison Onizuka
1989 The Simpsons (1 episode)
1989 Beverly Hills Bodysnatchers as Don Ho
1989 Black Rain as Karaoke Singer
1989 Family Matters (1 episode)
1989 Lost Angels as Atty. Victor Eng
1987 Tour of Duty (1 episode)
1987 The Oldest Rookie (1 episode)
1987 21 Jump Street (1 episode) as Mr. Tran, Harry's Father
1986 Kay O'Brien (12 episodes)
1986 Chuck Norris: Karate Kommandos (5 episodes)
1985 MacGyver (2 episodes)
1985 The Golden Girls (2 episodes)
1985 Lady Blue (1 episode)
1984 Challenge of the GoBots (66 episodes)
1984 G.I. Joe: The Revenge of Cobra as Storm Shadow
1983 Scarecrow and Mrs. King (2 episodes)
1983 G.I. Joe (6 episodes)
1982 St. Elsewhere (2 episodes)
1982 Remington Steele (1 episode)
1982 Cheers (1 episode)
1982 Matt Houston (1 episode)
1981 The Fall Guy (2 episodes)
1981 Eyewitness as Mr. Long's Son
1981 Hill Street Blues (1 episode)
1980 Magnum, P.I. (1 episode)
1979 Hart to Hart (1 episode)
1978 Diff'rent Strokes (1 episode)
1978 Taxi (1 episode)
1975 The Jeffersons (1 episode)
1973 Kojak (1 episode)
1969 Room 222 (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page