Biography

Cleo King is an actress.

Cleo King is an actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 49

Birthday 1962-08-21

Place of Birth St. Louis - Missouri - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Harriet Cleo King

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 A Series of Unfortunate Events (6 episodes) as Eleanora Poe
2017 The Bye Bye Man as Mrs. Watkins
2014 Young & Hungry (1 episode) as Madame Paulette
2014 Transformers: Age of Extinction as Realtor
2014 Jennifer Falls (1 episode) as Ronnie
2014 Just Before I Go as Berta
2013 All's Fair... as Phoenix
2012 The Obama Effect as Rebecca Thomas
2011 Demoted as Betty
2010 Mike & Molly (127 episodes) as Grandma
2009 The Hangover as Officer Garden
2008 Sons of Anarchy (2 episodes)
2008 Pineapple Express as Police Liaison Officer
2008 Eli Stone (1 episode)
2006 Ugly Betty (1 episode)
2006 Hood of Horror as Miss Willows
2006 The Benchwarmers as Lady Customer
2006 So Notorious (10 episodes)
2006 Numb3rs (1 episode)
2005 Bones (1 episode)
2005 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (1 episode) as Nurse Wendy
2004 Lost (1 episode)
2004 Deadwood (8 episodes) as Aunt Lou Marchbanks
2003 The Brotherhood of Poland, New Hampshire (8 episodes)
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2003 Dogville as Olivia
2003 The Life of David Gale as Barbara Kreuster
2003 National Security as Woman in Car
2002 Monk (1 episode)
2001 The Bernie Mac Show (1 episode)
2001 According to Jim (1 episode)
2001 Six Feet Under (2 episodes)
2000 Dude, Where's My Car? as Penny the Impound Officer
2000 Boston Public (9 episodes)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
2000 Gilmore Girls (1 episode)
1999 Magnolia as Marcie
1999 The West Wing (2 episodes)
1998 Becker (1 episode)
1998 Charmed (1 episode)
1997 Ally McBeal (1 episode)
1996 Promised Land (1 episode) as Teresa Landover
1996 The Jamie Foxx Show (1 episode)
1995 The Wayans Bros. (1 episode)
1994 Friends (1 episode) as Nurse Kitty
1994 ER (1 episode)
1993 Six Degrees of Separation as Lieutenant Price
1993 Diagnosis: Murder (1 episode) as E.R. Nurse
1993 Boy Meets World (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page