Cast 68

  1. Daniel Craig

    Daniel Craig

    James Bond

  2. Judi Dench
  3. Javier Bardem
  4. Ralph Fiennes

    Ralph Fiennes

    Gareth Mallory

  5. Naomie Harris

    Naomie Harris

    Eve Moneypenny

  6. Bérénice Marlohe

    Bérénice Marlohe

    Séverine

  7. Ben Whishaw
  8. Albert Finney

    Albert Finney

    Kincade

  9. Rory Kinnear

    Rory Kinnear

    Bill Tanner

  10. Ola Rapace

    Ola Rapace

    Patrice

  11. Helen McCrory

    Helen McCrory

    Clair Dowar MP

  12. Nicholas Woodeson

    Nicholas Woodeson

    Doctor Hall

  13. Bill Buckhurst
  14. Elize du Toit

    Elize du Toit

    Vanessa (M's Assistant)

  15. Ian Bonar

    Ian Bonar

    MI6 Technician

  16. Gordon Milne

    Gordon Milne

    M's Driver

  17. Peter Basham

    Peter Basham

    Vauxhall Bridge Police Guard

  18. Ben Loyd-Holmes

    Ben Loyd-Holmes

    Vauxhall Bridge Police Guard

  19. Tonia Sotiropoulou

    Tonia Sotiropoulou

    Bond's Lover

  20. Wolf Blitzer

    Wolf Blitzer

    CNN News Anchor

  21. David Gillies

    MI6 Assessor

  22. James Li

    MI6 Assessor

  23. Kenneth Hazeldine

    MI6 Assessor

  24. Orion Lee

    Orion Lee

    Shanghai Barman

  25. Dave Wong

    Dave Wong

    Shanghai Art Collector

  26. Tank Dong

    Severine's Bodyguard

  27. Roger Yuan

    Roger Yuan

    Severine's Bodyguard

  28. Yang Liang

    Yang Liang

    Severine's Bodyguard

  29. Yennis Cheung

    Yennis Cheung

    Floating Dragon Cashier

  30. Chooye Bay

    Chooye Bay

    Floating Dragon Floor Manager

  31. Sid Man

    Floating Dragon Assistant Floor Manager

  32. Angela Tran

    Floating Dragon Barmaid

  33. Milorad Kapor

    Milorad Kapor

    Boat Captain

  34. Huw Edwards

    Huw Edwards

    BBC News Anchor

  35. Adebayo Bolaji

    Boat Crew

  36. Elio Lo Tauro

    Elio Lo Tauro

    Boat Crew

  37. Amir Boutrous

    Amir Boutrous

    Boat Crew

  38. Khan Bonfils

    Khan Bonfils

    Boat Crew

  39. Nicholas Goh

    Nicholas Goh

    Boat Crew

  40. John Hodgkinson

    Silva's Isolation Guard

  41. Kurt Egyiawan

    Kurt Egyiawan

    Q's Assistant

  42. Oliver Johnstone

    Oliver Johnstone

    Q's Assistant

  43. Harry Kershaw

    Harry Kershaw

    Q's Assistant

  44. Burt Caesar

    Burt Caesar

    Inquiry Member

  45. Paul Venables

    Inquiry Member

  46. Crispin Letts

    Crispin Letts

    Inquiry Member

  47. Kammy Darweish

    Inquiry Member

  48. Beatrice Curnew

    Beatrice Curnew

    Inquiry Member

  49. Dominique Anne Jones

    M's Inquiry Assistant

  50. Ross Waiton

    Ross Waiton

    Whitehall Police Guard

  51. Jim Conway

    Jim Conway

    Whitehall Police Guard

  52. Jens Hultén

    Jens Hultén

    Silva's Henchman

  53. Michael Pink

    Michael Pink

    Silva's Henchman

  54. Jo Cameron Brown

    Jo Cameron Brown

    Wife at Tube Station

  55. Anthony O'Donnell

    Anthony O'Donnell

    Husband at Tube Station

  56. Hannah Stokely

    Hannah Stokely

    Tube Driver

  57. Wayne Gordon

    Wayne Gordon

    Silva's Mercenary

  58. Ene Frost

    Ene Frost

    Silva's Mercenary

  59. Tom Wu

    Tom Wu

    Silva's Mercenary

  60. Jake Fairbrother

    Jake Fairbrother

    Silva's Mercenary

  61. Christopher Sciueref

    Christopher Sciueref

    Silva's Mercenary

  62. Daniel Adegboyega

    Daniel Adegboyega

    Silva's Mercenary

  63. Selva Rasalingam

    Selva Rasalingam

    Silva's Mercenary

  64. Joss Skottowe

    Helicopter Gunner

  65. Steve Barnett

    Steve Barnett

    Casino Player / Train Passenger (uncredited)

  66. Lee Nicholas Harris

    Lee Nicholas Harris

    Armed Police Officer (uncredited)

  67. Duncan Casey

    Duncan Casey

    MI6 Agent (uncredited)

  68. Tom Coulston

    Tom Coulston

    MI6 Executive Courtroom (uncredited)

Crew 286

Art

  1. Archie Campbell-Baldwin

    Art Department Assistant

  2. Anna Skrein

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Dean Clegg

    Art Direction

  4. James Foster

    Art Direction

  5. Jason Knox-Johnston

    Art Direction

  6. Marc Holmes

    Art Direction

  7. Neal Callow

    Neal Callow

    Art Direction

  8. Paul Inglis

    Paul Inglis

    Art Direction

  9. Andrew Bennett

    Assistant Art Director

  10. Charlotte Leatherland

    Assistant Art Director

  11. Helen Xenopoulos

    Assistant Art Director

  12. Mary Mackenzie

    Assistant Art Director

  13. Arran Brownlee

    Arran Brownlee

    Concept Artist

  14. Chris Baker

    Concept Artist

  15. Chris Rosewarne

    Concept Artist

  16. Corran Brownlee

    Corran Brownlee

    Concept Artist

  17. Tracy Low

    Construction Buyer

  18. Catherine Haugh

    Construction Coordinator

  19. Steve Bohan

    Construction Manager

  20. Emma Vane

    Draughtsman

  21. Gregory Fangeaux

    Draughtsman

  22. John King

    Draughtsman

  23. Julia Dehoff

    Draughtsman

  24. Roxana Alexandru

    Draughtsman

  25. Tim Browning

    Draughtsman

  26. Paul Duff

    Head Carpenter

  27. Daniel Kleinman

    Main Title Designer

  28. Dennis Gassner

    Dennis Gassner

    Production Design

  29. Jamie Wilkinson

    Property Master

  30. Anna Pinnock

    Set Decoration

  31. Harley Wilkinson

    Set Dresser

  32. Buddie Wilkinson

    Standby Property Master

  33. Jane Clark

    Storyboard Artist

  34. Jim Cornish

    Storyboard Artist

  35. John Davies

    Storyboard Artist

  36. John Davis

    Storyboard Artist

  37. Martin Asbury

    Storyboard Artist

  38. Chris Lowe

    Supervising Art Director

  39. Bernie Mayor

    Supervising Carpenter

  40. Gavin Gordon

    Supervising Carpenter

  41. Graham Cole

    Supervising Carpenter

  42. John Casey

    Supervising Carpenter

  43. John O'Connor

    Supervising Carpenter

  44. Martin Hammerton

    Supervising Carpenter

  45. Peter N. Brown

    Supervising Carpenter

  46. Joanna Weaving

    Textile Artist

  47. Nicola Belton

    Textile Artist

  48. Sacha Chandisingh

    Textile Artist

  49. Johnnie Frankel

    Title Designer

Camera

  1. Emmanuel Prévinaire

    Aerial Camera

  2. Adam Dale

    Aerial Director of Photography

  3. John Marzano

    Aerial Director of Photography

  4. Burak Kanbir

    Camera Operator

  5. Clive Jackson

    Camera Operator

  6. Ercan Yılmaz

    Camera Operator

  7. Julian Morson

    Camera Operator

  8. Karl Morgan

    Camera Operator

  9. Peter Field

    Camera Operator

  10. Tolga Kutlar

    Camera Operator

  11. Tony Jackson

    Camera Operator

  12. Roger Deakins

    Roger Deakins

    Camera Operator, Director of Photography

  13. Gary Hymns

    Key Grip

  14. John Flemming

    Key Grip

  15. Pete Cavaciuti

    Steadicam Operator

  16. François Duhamel

    François Duhamel

    Still Photographer

  17. Jasin Boland

    Still Photographer

  18. Susie Allnutt

    Still Photographer

  19. Mike Valentine

    Underwater Director of Photography

Costume & Makeup

  1. Emily-Rose Yiaxis

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Joe Hobbs

    Assistant Costume Designer

  3. Richard Davies

    Assistant Costume Designer

  4. Vivienne Jones

    Assistant Costume Designer

  5. Sanaz Missaghian

    Sanaz Missaghian

    Costume Coordinator

  6. Jany Temime

    Jany Temime

    Costume Design

  7. Warren Holder

    Costume Illustrator

  8. Funda Buyuktunalioglu

    Costume Supervisor

  9. Zoe Tahir

    Hair Designer

  10. Kevin Pratten

    Key Set Costumer

  11. Laurent Guinci

    Key Set Costumer

  12. Sunny Rowley

    Key Set Costumer

  13. Alessandro Bertolazzi

    Makeup Artist

  14. Andrea Finch

    Makeup Artist

  15. Christine Allsopp

    Makeup Artist

  16. Donald Mowat

    Donald Mowat

    Makeup Artist

  17. Luca Vannella

    Makeup Artist

  18. Morag Smith

    Makeup Artist

  19. Pollyanna Coxon-Smith

    Makeup Artist

  20. Sallie Jaye

    Makeup Artist

  21. Wakana Yoshihara

    Makeup Artist

  22. Naomi Donne

    Makeup Designer

  23. Love Larson

    Prosthetics

Crew

  1. Andy Stephens

    Aerial Coordinator

  2. Lucia Foster Found

    Aerial Coordinator

  3. Dave Evans

    Armorer

  4. Greg Corke

    Armorer

  5. Richard Hooper

    Armorer

  6. Steve Wilkerson

    Armorer

  7. Axel Akesson

    CG Supervisor

  8. Colin Strause

    Colin Strause

    CG Supervisor

  9. David Basalla

    CG Supervisor

  10. Greg Strause

    Greg Strause

    CG Supervisor

  11. Helen Newby

    CG Supervisor

  12. Martin Chamney

    CG Supervisor

  13. Nick Pitt-Owen

    CG Supervisor

  14. Pascal Loef

    CG Supervisor

  15. Richard A.M. Bell

    CG Supervisor

  16. Sheldon Stopsack

    CG Supervisor

  17. Nicola 'Nikki' Berwick

    Fight Choreographer

  18. Ian Creed

    Marine Coordinator

  19. Michael Solinger

    Post Production Supervisor

  20. Gary Powell

    Gary Powell

    Stunt Coordinator

  21. Joe Chu Kai-Sang

    Joe Chu Kai-Sang

    Stunt Coordinator

  22. Angela Meryl

    Angela Meryl

    Stunts

  23. Annabel Canaven
  24. Annabel Wood

    Annabel Wood

    Stunts

  25. Belinda McGinley
  26. Elaine Ford

    Stunts

  27. Greg Powell

    Greg Powell

    Stunts

  28. Géza Kovács

    Stunts

  29. Lucy Allen

    Lucy Allen

    Stunts

  30. Marc Mailley

    Marc Mailley

    Stunts

  31. Nellie Burroughes
  32. Sarah Lochlan

    Sarah Lochlan

    Stunts

  33. Sian Milne

    Sian Milne

    Stunts

  34. Talila Craig

    Stunts

  35. Tina Maskell

    Stunts

  36. Tolga Kenan

    Tolga Kenan

    Stunts

  37. Tracy Caudle

    Stunts

  38. Yang Liang

    Yang Liang

    Stunts

  39. Zarene Dallas

    Zarene Dallas

    Stunts

  40. Heather Callow

    Unit Publicist

  41. Andy Stevens

    Visual Effects Editor

  42. Laura Jennings

    Visual Effects Editor

  43. Mark Edward Wright

    Visual Effects Editor

  44. Sam Lane

    Visual Effects Editor

  45. Simon Gretton

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Tufan Şimşekcan

    Tufan Şimşekcan

    Assistant Director

  2. Sam Mendes

    Sam Mendes

    Director

  3. Michael Lerman

    Michael Lerman

    First Assistant Director

  4. Jayne-Ann Tenggren

    Script Supervisor

  5. Sharon Mansfield

    Script Supervisor

  6. Susie Jones

    Script Supervisor

  7. Ben Dixon

    Second Assistant Director

  8. Stewart Hamilton

    Second Assistant Director

  9. Terence Madden

    Second Assistant Director

  10. Alexander Witt

    Second Unit Director

  11. Terry Madden

    Second Unit First Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Mike Clark-Hall

    Assistant Editor

  2. Myles Robey

    Assistant Editor

  3. Emily Greenwood

    Digital Intermediate

  4. Fiorenza Bagnariol

    Digital Intermediate

  5. Gordon Pratt

    Digital Intermediate

  6. Laura Pavone

    Digital Intermediate

  7. Laurent Treherne

    Digital Intermediate

  8. Neil Harrison

    Digital Intermediate

  9. Patrick Malone

    Patrick Malone

    Digital Intermediate

  10. Timothy P. Jones

    Digital Intermediate

  11. Aurora Shannon

    Digital Intermediate Assistant

  12. Peter Collins

    Digital Intermediate Assistant

  13. Adam Glasman

    Digital Intermediate Colorist

  14. Mitch Paulson

    Digital Intermediate Colorist

  15. Dan Helme

    Digital Intermediate Data Wrangler

  16. Rob Farris

    Digital Intermediate Producer

  17. Stuart Baird

    Stuart Baird

    Editor

Lighting

  1. Eddie Knight

    Additional Gaffer

  2. Wayne Leach

    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. Annette Borgmann

    Additional Casting

  2. Timka Grin

    Additional Casting

  3. Tusse Lande

    Additional Casting

  4. Zoe Thompson

    Additional Casting

  5. Gregg Wilson

    Associate Producer

  6. Debbie McWilliams
  7. Lucy Hellier

    Casting Assistant

  8. Shayna Markowitz

    Casting Assistant

  9. Debra Zane

    Debra Zane

    Casting Consultant

  10. Andrew Noakes

    Co-Producer

  11. David Pope

    Co-Producer

  12. Callum McDougall

    Callum McDougall

    Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager

  13. Pinar Celik

    Extras Casting

  14. Barbara Broccoli

    Barbara Broccoli

    Producer

  15. Michael G. Wilson
  16. Janine Modder

    Production Supervisor

  17. Jeremy Johns

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Anna MacKenzie

    ADR Editor

  2. Hasan Sayin

    Boom Operator

  3. Lloyd Dudley

    Boom Operator

  4. Orin Beaton

    Boom Operator

  5. Chris Hogan

    Dialogue Editor

  6. John C. Stuver

    Dialogue Editor

  7. Philip D. Morrill

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  8. Dan O'Connell

    Foley Artist

  9. John T. Cucci

    Foley Artist

  10. James Ashwill

    Foley Mixer

  11. John Guentner

    Foley Mixer

  12. Thomas Newman

    Thomas Newman

    Original Music Composer

  13. Adele

    Adele

    Songs, Theme Song Performance

  14. Paul Epworth

    Songs

  15. Christopher Assells

    Sound Designer

  16. Dino DiMuro

    Sound Designer

  17. Peter Staubli

    Sound Designer

  18. Bill R. Dean

    Sound Effects Editor

  19. Dan Hegeman

    Sound Effects Editor

  20. Greg P. Russell

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  21. Scott Millan

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  22. Stuart Wilson

    Sound Recordist

  23. Chris Jargo

    Supervising ADR Editor

  24. Simon Chase

    Supervising ADR Editor

  25. Karen Baker Landers

    Supervising Sound Editor

  26. Per Hallberg

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Ed Hawkins

    2D Supervisor

  2. Jason M. Halverson

    2D Supervisor

  3. John J. Galloway

    2D Supervisor

  4. Matthew Packham

    2D Supervisor

  5. Michael Brazelton

    2D Supervisor

  6. Steve J. Sanchez

    2D Supervisor

  7. Zave Jackson

    2D Supervisor

  8. Ahmed Gharraph

    3D Artist

  9. Bret Lu

    3D Artist

  10. Byung Gun Jung

    3D Artist

  11. Carl Fairweather

    3D Artist

  12. Chi Kwong Lo

    3D Artist

  13. Dzung Phung Dinj

    3D Artist

  14. Ed Pulis

    3D Artist

  15. Fabio Zangla

    3D Artist

  16. Gabor Ekes

    3D Artist

  17. Gal Roiter

    3D Artist

  18. Howard Fuller

    3D Artist

  19. John Seru

    3D Artist

  20. Jonathan Reilly

    3D Artist

  21. Malcolm Neailey

    3D Artist

  22. Marieke Franzen

    3D Artist

  23. Michael Prince

    3D Artist

  24. Miguel Bilbao

    3D Artist

  25. Nick van Diem

    3D Artist

  26. Owen McGonigle

    3D Artist

  27. Petter Steen

    3D Artist

  28. Roger Tortosa

    3D Artist

  29. Ross Stansfield

    3D Artist

  30. Sebastien Haure

    3D Artist

  31. Thomas Biller

    3D Artist

  32. Yakov Baytler

    3D Artist

  33. Bruno Baron

    3D Supervisor

  34. Andrew McEvoy

    Animation

  35. Dimitri Bakalov

    Animation

  36. Paul Lee

    Animation

  37. Tom O'Flaherty

    Lead Animator

  38. Ryan E. Seymour

    Matchmove Supervisor

  39. Jean-David Solon

    Matte Painter

  40. Richard Collis

    Matte Painter

  41. Clare Mayhew

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  42. Emma Moffat

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  43. Genevieve Claire

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  44. Holly Price

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  45. Lara Lom

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  46. Lisa Kelly

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  47. Mark Webb

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  48. Michelle Rose

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  49. Samantha Townend

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  50. Sara Khangaroot

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  51. Carrie Rishel

    Visual Effects Producer

  52. Diane Kingston

    Visual Effects Producer

  53. Kristopher Wright

    Visual Effects Producer

  54. Leslie Lerman

    Visual Effects Producer

  55. Melinka Thompson-Godoy

    Visual Effects Producer

  56. Philip Greenlow

    Visual Effects Producer

  57. Thomas Nittmann

    Visual Effects Producer

  58. Asregadoo Arundi

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  59. Edson Williams

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  60. Hugh Macdonald

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  61. John Paul Docherty

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  62. Jonathan Neill

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  63. Steven Begg

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Ian Fleming

    Ian Fleming

    Characters

  2. John Logan

    John Logan

    Screenplay

  3. Neal Purvis

    Neal Purvis

    Screenplay

  4. Robert Wade

    Robert Wade

    Screenplay

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login