Biography

Wendie Malick is an American film and television actress and former fashion model, best known for her comedic television roles as Judith Tupper Stone in the HBO series "Dream On", as Nina Van Horn in the NBC sitcom "Just Shoot Me!", as Victoria Chase in "Hot in Cleveland", and for her recurring role as Ronee Lawrence on the final season of "Frasier".

Wendie Malick is an American film and television actress and former fashion model, best known for her comedic television roles as Judith Tupper Stone in the HBO series "Dream On", as Nina Van Horn in the NBC sitcom "Just Shoot Me!", as Victoria Chase in "Hot in Cleveland", and for her recurring role as Ronee Lawrence on the final season of "Frasier".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 96

Birthday 1950-12-13

Place of Birth Buffalo, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Wendy Malick
  • Wendie Diane Malick

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Marrying Father Christmas as Margaret Whitcomb
2018 Darrow & Darrow: Body of Evidence as Joanna Darrow
2018 Darrow & Darrow: In The Key Of Murder as Joanna
2017 Engaging Father Christmas as Margaret Whitcomb
2017 Darrow & Darrow as Joanna Darrow
2016 Finding Father Christmas as Margaret Whitcomb
2016 This Is Us (1 episode) as Mary Damon
2016 Rush Hour (13 episodes) as Captain Lindsay Cole
2014 BoJack Horseman (2 episodes) as Beatrice Horseman (voice)
2013 Scooby-Doo! and the Spooky Scarecrow as Sheriff Kern
2013 After All These Years as Audrey
2011 About Fifty as Kate
2011 What Happens Next as Elise
2010 Knucklehead as Sister Francesca
2010 Hot in Cleveland (137 episodes) as Victoria Chase
2010 Adventures of a Teenage Dragonslayer as Vice Principal Metz
2009 Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel as Dr. Rubin
2009 The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard as Tammy Selleck
2009 Adventureland as Mrs. Brennan
2009 Confessions of a Shopaholic as Miss Korch
2008 Will You Merry Me? as Suzie Fine
2008 Eavesdrop as Laura
2007 Pushing Daisies (1 episode)
2006 Big Day (13 episodes) as Jane
2006 Bratz Passion 4 Fashion Diamondz as Burdine (voice)
2006 The Megan Mullally Show (1 episode)
2006 'Til Death (1 episode)
2006 Brother Bear 2 as Aunt Siqiniq (voice)
2006 The Emperor's New School (90 episodes) as Chicha
2006 Hello Sister, Goodbye Life as Barbara
2005 Kronk's New Groove as Chicha (voice)
2005 The X's (20 episodes) as Mrs. X (voice)
2005 Waiting... as Monty's Mom
2005 Out of Practice (1 episode)
2005 Jake in Progress (21 episodes) as Naomi
2005 Racing Stripes as Clara Dalrymple
2005 Bratz: Rock Angelz as Burdine Maxwell (voice)
2004 The Tony Danza Show (1 episode)
2004 Father of the Pride (1 episode)
2004 Raising Genius as Nancy Nestor
2003 The Ellen DeGeneres Show (1 episode)
2003 Wild Card (1 episode)
2003 Oliver Beene (1 episode)
2002 Ozzy & Drix (1 episode)
2002 Fillmore! (26 episodes) as Principal Folsom
2002 Manna from Heaven as Inez
2002 The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (3 episodes)
2002 Kim Possible (1 episode)
2001 Reba (1 episode)
2001 Cahoots as Diane
2000 The Emperor's New Groove as Chicha, Pacha's Wife (voice)
2000 Static Shock (2 episodes)
1999 Take My Advice: The Ann and Abby Story as Ann Landers / Abigail Van Buren
1999 The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (3 episodes)
1999 Batman Beyond (1 episode)
1998 Divorce: A Contemporary Western
1997 Trojan War
1997 Perfect Body as Janet Bradley
1997 The View (2 episodes)
1997 Just Shoot Me! (150 episodes) as Nina Van Horn
1997 Just Add Love as Charlotte
1996 Apollo 11 as Pat Collins
1996 Life's Work (1 episode)
1996 Goode Behavior (1 episode)
1996 The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1 episode)
1996 Boston Common (1 episode)
1996 Good Company (6 episodes) as Zoe Hellstrom
1996 Champs (1 episode)
1995 The American President as Susan Sloan
1995 The Single Guy (1 episode)
1995 Hart to Hart: Secrets of the Hart as Sarah Powell
1995 Cybill (1 episode)
1994 Madonna: Innocence Lost as Camille Barbone
1993 Frasier (9 episodes) as Ronee Lawrence
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)
1992 Mad About You (1 episode)
1992 Love & War (1 episode)
1991 The Commish (1 episode)
1990 Funny About Love as Nancy
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)
1990 Dream On (120 episodes) as Judith Tupper Stone
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)
1989 Tales from the Crypt (1 episode)
1989 Baywatch: Panic at Malibu Pier as Gayle Buchannon
1989 Baywatch (3 episodes) as Gayle Buchannon
1989 Anything but Love (1 episode)
1988 Scrooged as Wendie Cross
1988 Supercarrier (1 episode)
1986 L.A. Law (1 episode)
1985 MacGyver (1 episode)
1984 Highway to Heaven (1 episode)
1984 Hunter (1 episode)
1984 Kate & Allie (4 episodes)
1983 Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1 episode)
1983 Trauma Center (13 episodes) as Dr. Brigitte Blaine
1982 A Little Sex as Philomena

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page