Biography

Michelle Forbes is an American film and television actress, best known for many recurring appearances on genre and drama television shows such as "Star Trek: The Next Generation", "Homicide: Life on the Street", "Battlestar Galactica", "24", "In Treatment", "Prison Break", "The Killing", and "True Blood".

Read More

Michelle Forbes is an American film and television actress, best known for many recurring appearances on genre and drama television shows such as "Star Trek: The Next Generation", "Homicide: Life on the Street", "Battlestar Galactica", "24", "In Treatment", "Prison Break", "The Killing", and "True Blood".

Personal Info

Gender Female

Known Credits 51

Birthday 1965-01-08

Place of Birth Austin, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michelle Renee Forbes Guajardo

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Columbus as Maria
2017 Gemini as Jamie
2016 Berlin Station(19 episodes) as Valerie Edwards
2015 The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 as Lieutenant Jackson
2015 Powers(20 episodes) as Retro Girl
2013 Dear Sidewalk as Paige
2013 The Hunters as Jordyn Flynn
2013 Highland Park as Sylvia Howard
2013 Orphan Black(3 episodes) as Dr. Marion Bowles
2012 Chicago Fire(10 episodes) as Gail McLeod
2011 The Killing(26 episodes) as Mitch Larsen
2009 Diplomacy as U.S. Secretary of State
2008 True Blood(16 episodes) as Maryann Forrester
2008 In Treatment(45 episodes) as Kate
2007 Battlestar Galactica: Razor as Helena Cain
2007 Durham County(18 episodes) as Pen Verrity
2007 Unthinkable as Jamie McDowell
2005 Prison Break(7 episodes)
2005 The Inside(1 episode)
2004 Love Is The Drug(1 episode) as Reena
2004 Battlestar Galactica(5 episodes)
2004 Boston Legal(1 episode)
2004 Lost(1 episode)
2004 Dandelion as Mrs. Voss
2002 Fastlane(1 episode)
2002 American Girl as Madge Grubb
2001 24(18 episodes) as Lynne Kresge
2001 Alias(1 episode)
2001 Messiah(6 episodes) as Susan Metcalfe
2001 Perfume as Francene
2000 The District(7 episodes)
2000 Bullfighter as Mary
2000 Waking the Dead(4 episodes)
2000 Wonderland(8 episodes) as Lyla Garrity
2000 Homicide: The Movie as Julianna Cox
1998 Brimstone(1 episode)
1996 Escape from L.A. as Brazen
1996 Black Day Blue Night as Rinda Woolley
1995 The Outer Limits(1 episode)
1995 Just Looking as Mary
1994 Swimming with Sharks as Dawn Lockard
1994 The Road Killers as Helen
1993 Kalifornia as Carrie Laughlin
1993 Homicide: Life on the Street(45 episodes) as Julianna Cox
1993 Love Bites as Nerissa
1990 Shannon's Deal(1 episode)
1989 Seinfeld(2 episodes)
1987 Father Dowling Mysteries(44 episodes) as Gym Instructor
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation(9 episodes)
1900 Say You Will as Janis Nimitz
1900 Global Frequency(2 episodes) as Miranda Zero

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.