Biography

Leslie Jordan is an American actor and playwright.

Leslie Jordan is an American actor and playwright.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 67

Birthday 1955-04-29

Place of Birth Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Leslie Allen Jordan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Cool Kids (22 episodes) as Sid
2018 The Last Sharknado: It's About Time as Benjamin Franklin
2017 Will & Grace: A Gay Olde Christmas as Beverley Leslie
2017 Living the Dream (12 episodes) as Aiden
2017 Will & Grace (1 episode) as Beverly Leslie
2017 A Very Sordid Wedding as Earl "Brother Boy" Ingram
2015 Con Man (25 episodes) as Leslie Jordan
2013 Southern Baptist Sissies as Peanut
2012 Baby Daddy (1 episode) as Edwin
2011 American Horror Story (13 episodes) as Quentin Fleming (3 episodes) as Quentin
2011 The Help as Mr. Blackly
2011 Hollywood to Dollywood as Himself
2011 Mangus! as Bruce
2010 Leslie Jordan: My Trip Down the Pink Carpet as Himself
2010 Love Ranch as Martin Hainsworth
2009 Eating Out: All You Can Eat as Harry
2008 Sordid Lives: The Series (24 episodes) as Brother Boy
2007 Hidden Palms (5 episodes)
2007 Undead or Alive: A Zombedy as Padre
2006 Ugly Betty (1 episode)
2006 Sissy Frenchfry as Principal Principle
2005 Chasing Christmas as Past
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Yorkie (voice)
2005 American Dad! (3 episodes)
2004 Boston Legal (6 episodes)
2004 Madhouse as Dr. Morton
2003 Moving Alan as Arthur
2002 Monk (1 episode)
2002 George Lopez (1 episode)
2001 Reba (3 episodes)
2000 Boston Public (5 episodes)
2000 FreakyLinks (1 episode)
2000 Sordid Lives as Earl 'Brother Boy' Ingram
2000 Son of the Beach (2 episodes)
2000 Lost in the Pershing Point Hotel as Storyteller
1999 Judging Amy (1 episode)
1998 Buddy Faro (1 episode)
1998 Will & Grace (13 episodes)
1998 Maximum Bob (1 episode)
1997 Dharma & Greg (1 episode)
1997 Eat Your Heart Out as Director
1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1 episode) as Chuck
1996 Mr. & Mrs. Smith (1 episode) as Earl Borden
1996 The Pretender (1 episode)
1996 Arliss (1 episode)
1996 Nash Bridges (1 episode)
1996 Pacific Blue (1 episode)
1995 Caroline in the City (1 episode)
1995 Star Trek: Voyager (1 episode)
1994 Ellen (1 episode)
1994 Weird Science (1 episode)
1993 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (2 episodes)
1993 Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday as Shelby
1992 Hearts Afire (53 episodes) as Lonnie Garr
1992 Bodies of Evidence (16 episodes) as Lemar Samuels
1992 Missing Pieces as Krause
1991 Reasonable Doubts (45 episodes)
1991 Nurses (2 episodes)
1991 Top of the Heap (7 episodes)
1990 American Dreamer (2 episodes)
1990 Wings (1 episode)
1990 Ski Patrol as Murray
1989 Coach (1 episode)
1988 Murphy Brown (1 episode)
1988 Frankenstein General Hospital as Iggy
1982 Newhart (1 episode)
1981 The Fall Guy (1 episode)

Writing

2010 Leslie Jordan: My Trip Down the Pink Carpet Writer
2000 Lost in the Pershing Point Hotel Screenplay Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page