Biography

Kyle Bornheimer is an American film and television actor.

Kyle Bornheimer is an American film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1975-09-10

Place of Birth Mishawaka, Indiana, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kyle Edward Bornheimer

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 The Lovebirds
2019 Marriage Story as Ted
2017 Will & Grace (1 episode) as Lenny
2017 Little Evil as Victor
2016 Westworld (1 episode) as Clarence
2016 Me Him Her as Steve
2016 Hail, Caesar! as Extras A.D.
2016 Angie Tribeca (1 episode) as Scott
2016 Angel from Hell (13 episodes) as Brad
2015 The D Train as Randy
2015 The Last Time You Had Fun as Clark
2015 Better Call Saul (1 episode) as Ken
2015 Marvel's Agent Carter (3 episodes) as Ray Krzeminski
2013 Brooklyn Nine-Nine (1 episode) as Teddy (3 episodes) as Teddy Wells
2013 Family Tools (10 episodes)
2013 The Big Wedding as Andrew
2012 Bachelorette as Joe Barnes
2012 Bent (1 episode) as Dan
2011 For Christ's Sake as Tony
2010 Perfect Couples (13 episodes)
2010 You Again as Tim
2010 Romantically Challenged (5 episodes) as Perry Gill
2010 She's Out of My League as Dylan
2009 Party Down (1 episode)
2009 Better Off Ted (1 episode)
2008 Worst Week (16 episodes) as Sam Briggs
2008 Breaking Bad (1 episode) as Ken Wins
2007 Chuck (1 episode) as Hunter Perry
2006 Jericho (1 episode)
2006 The Unit (1 episode)
2005 How I Met Your Mother (1 episode) as Austin
2005 Weeds (1 episode) as Chuck
2005 The Office (1 episode)
2004 Devils Are Dreaming as Arden
2004 Spokane as James
2003 The O.C. (1 episode)
2002 Monk (1 episode)
1998 Will & Grace (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page