Biography

Chasty Ballesteros is a Canadian actress who has had roles in Smallville, Supernatural, Psych,Sanctuary, and How I Met Your Mother.

Chasty Ballesteros is a Canadian actress who has had roles in Smallville, Supernatural, Psych,Sanctuary, and How I Met Your Mother.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1981-01-03

Place of Birth Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Chasty Rose Ballesteros

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Into the Dark: The Body as Bubblegum Girl
2017 Espionage Tonight as Fei Song
2017 After the Sun Fell as Yuan
2017 The Mummy as Kira Lee (uncredited)
2017 One of Us as Luna
2016 The Ranch(1 episode) as Tanya Showers
2016 Hot Bot as Sophia
2015 The Book of Fire as Dhani
2015 The Funhouse Massacre as Christina
2015 Rosewood(1 episode) as Carina Radnor
2015 Star Trek: Renegades as Ronara
2014 The Night Crew as Mae
2014 Constantine(1 episode) as Misaki Ross
2014 GirlHouse as Janet
2014 10.0 Earthquake as Cindy
2014 Think Like a Man Too as Leikula
2014 Chicks Dig Gay Guys as Gothic girl
2014 Neighbors as Alecia (uncredited)
2013 Cavemen as Monique
2013 Bounty Killer as Korah
2013 The Internship as Exotic Dancer #1
2013 Casting Couch as Kimmy
2013 The Advocates as Sandra Kwan
2012 Baby Daddy(1 episode) as Debbie
2011 Final Destination 5 as Spa Receptionist
2008 Sanctuary(1 episode) as Bridget
2007 Californication(1 episode) as Waitress
2006 Psych(1 episode) as Melissa
2005 Supernatural(1 episode) as Nurse #2
2003 Two and a Half Men(1 episode) as Woman

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page