Biography

We don't have a biography for Aleks Paunovic.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1969-06-29

Place of Birth Winnipeg - Manitoba - Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Al Paunovic

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Cold Pursuit as Detective Osgard
2018 Freaks as Robert Kraigen
2018 Siberia as Yefrem
2017 War for the Planet of the Apes as Winter
2016 Van Helsing (39 episodes) as Julius
2016 Kindergarten Cop 2 as Zogu
2015 Numb as Lee
2015 Badge of Honor as Samuel
2015 Blackway as Skell
2015 Vendetta as Griffin Abbott
2015 Dead Rising: Watchtower as Logan
2015 iZombie (21 episodes) as Julien Dupont
2015 I Wanna Date U as Billy
2014 Feed the Gods as Pete
2014 Zapped as Ted Thompson
2014 The 100 (4 episodes) as Gustus
2014 Far from Home as Dale Cottonwood
2013 Christmas Bounty as Manucci
2013 Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters as Cyclops #2
2013 Eve of Destruction (2 episodes) as Ruslan
2012 Arrow (1 episode) as Prison Guard Felton
2012 This Means War as Karate Dad
2012 The Christmas Consultant as Boris Tartakov
2011 Hell on Wheels (1 episode) as Anton Hersch
2011 In the Name of the King 2: Two Worlds as Allard
2011 Once Upon a Time (1 episode) as Berkley
2011 InSecurity (1 episode)
2010 Blood: A Butcher's Tale as Tony
2010 Human Target (1 episode)
2009 Driven To Kill as Tony Links
2009 Personal Effects - The Space Between Loss and Love as Tom
2009 Fireball as Tyler Draven
2008 Sanctuary (1 episode) as The Duke
2008 Heart of a Dragon as Tim
2007 Taming Tammy as Sy
2006 Kraken: Tentacles of the Deep as Ike
2006 Eureka (1 episode) as Global Security Officer
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Sean's Friend (1 episode) as Skinwalker #2 (1 episode) as Gunner Lawless
2004 Battlestar Galactica (1 episode) as Marine Sgt. Omar Fischer
2004 Stargate Atlantis (1 episode)
2004 Seven Times Lucky as Sacco
2002 John Doe (1 episode)
2002 The Dead Zone (1 episode)
2000 Andromeda (1 episode) as Agio
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode) as Shaq'rel

Writing

2007 Taming Tammy Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page