Cast 21

  1. Kodi Smit-McPhee

    Kodi Smit-McPhee
    Norman Babcock (voice)

  2. Tucker Albrizzi

    Tucker Albrizzi
    Neil Downe (voice)

  3. Jodelle Ferland

    Jodelle Ferland
    Aggie Prenderghast (voice)

  4. Anna Kendrick

    Anna Kendrick
    Courtney Babcock (voice)

  5. Casey Affleck

    Casey Affleck
    Mitch Downe (voice)

  6. Leslie Mann

    Leslie Mann
    Sandra Babcock (voice)

  7. Jeff Garlin

    Jeff Garlin
    Perry Babcock (voice)

  8. Christopher Mintz-Plasse
  9. John Goodman

    John Goodman
    Mr. Prenderghast (voice)

  10. Elaine Stritch

    Elaine Stritch
    Grandma Babcock (voice)

  11. Bernard Hill

    Bernard Hill
    Judge Hopkins (voice)

  12. Alex Borstein

    Alex Borstein
    Mrs. Henscher (voice)

  13. Tempestt Bledsoe

    Tempestt Bledsoe
    Sheriff Hooper (voice)

  14. Jeremy Shada

    Jeremy Shada
    Pug (voice)

  15. Scott Menville

    Scott Menville
    Deputy Dwayne, Rapper G (voice)

  16. Hannah Noyes
    Salma (voice)

  17. Ariel Winter

    Ariel Winter
    Blithe Hollow Kid (voice)

  18. Alicia Lagano

    Alicia Lagano
    Female Tourist (voice)

  19. Denise Faye

    Denise Faye
    Blithe Hollow Townspers (voice)

  20. Cam Clarke

    Cam Clarke
    Townspeople (voice)

  21. Lara Cody
    Townspeople (voice)

Crew 73

Art

  1. Nelson Lowry
    Production Design

  2. Heidi Smith
    Art Department Manager

  3. Ross Stewart
    Art Direction

Camera

  1. Tristan Oliver
    Director of Photography

Directing

  1. Sam Fell

    Sam Fell
    Director

  2. Chris Butler

    Chris Butler
    Director

Editing

  1. Kevin Smith
    Editorial Coordinator

Production

  1. Allison Jones
    Casting

  2. Travis Knight

    Travis Knight
    Producer

  3. Arianne Sutner
    Producer

Sound

  1. Jon Brion
    Music

  2. Kevin Kaska

    Kevin Kaska
    Orchestrator

Visual Effects

  1. Anthony Scott
    Animation

  2. Brad Schiff
    Animation Supervisor

  3. Travis Knight

    Travis Knight
    Animation

  4. Darlie Brewster
    Animation

  5. Phil Dale
    Animation

  6. Malcolm Lamont
    Animation

  7. Jason Stalman
    Animation

  8. Chris Tootell
    Animation

  9. Justin M. Rasch
    Animation

  10. Daniel Alderson
    Animation

  11. Payton Curtis
    Animation

  12. Adam Fisher
    Animation

  13. Mike Hollenbeck
    Animation

  14. Rachelle Lambden
    Animation

  15. Dan MacKenzie
    Animation

  16. Gabe Sprenger
    Animation

  17. Anthony Straus
    Animation

  18. Philippe Tardif
    Animation

  19. Rob Bekuhrs
    Animation

  20. Kim Blanchette
    Animation

  21. Rachel Larsen
    Animation

  22. Jan-Erik Maas
    Animation

  23. Jeff Riley
    Animation

  24. Suzanne Twining
    Animation

  25. Craig Atkinson
    Animation

  26. Andy Bailey
    Animation

  27. Will Becher
    Animation

  28. Kyle Bell
    Animation

  29. Ludovic Berardo
    Animation

  30. Andy Biddle
    Animation

  31. Oliver Jones
    Animation Supervisor

  32. Susanna Luck
    Visual Effects

  33. Kevin MacLean
    Animation

  34. David Pugh
    Animation

  35. Dan Ramsay
    Animation

  36. Peg Serena
    Animation Supervisor

  37. Kim Slate
    Animation

  38. Aaron Sorenson
    Animation

  39. Jerry Svoboda
    Animation

  40. Eric A. Urban
    Animation

  41. Kevin Walton
    Animation

  42. Patrick Weinberg
    Animation

  43. Eric Wachtman
    Visual Development

Writing

  1. Chris Butler

    Chris Butler
    Screenplay

  2. Mike Smith
    Storyboard

  3. Graham Annable
    Storyboard

  4. Brian Ormiston
    Storyboard

  5. Vera Brosgol
    Storyboard

  6. Martin Asbury
    Storyboard

  7. Emanuela Cozzi
    Storyboard

  8. John Hoffman
    Storyboard

  9. Julian Narino
    Storyboard

  10. Ovi Nedelcu
    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.