Biography

Jeffrey "Jeff" Garlin (born June 5, 1962) is an American stand-up comedian, actor, producer, voice artist, director, writer and author, best known for his role as Jeff Greene on the HBO show Curb Your Enthusiasm.

Jeffrey "Jeff" Garlin (born June 5, 1962) is an American stand-up comedian, actor, producer, voice artist, director, writer and author, best known for his role as Jeff Greene on the HBO show Curb Your Enthusiasm.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 64

Birthday 1962-06-05

Place of Birth Chicago - Illinois - USA

Official Site http://www.jeffgarlin.com/

Also Known As

  • Jeffrey Todd Garlin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Self Storage as Duncan Baumgartner
2019 Toy Story 4 as Buttercup (voice)
2018 Todd Glass: Act Happy as Bus Driver
2017 Handsome: A Netflix Mystery Movie as Gene Handsome
2017 Becoming Bond as Harry
2017 Where Have You Gone, Lou DiMaggio? as Himself
2016 The Goldbergs: An '80s Rewind as Himself / Murray Goldberg
2014 Laggies as Ed Burch
2013 The Goldbergs (140 episodes) as Murray Goldberg
2013 In a World... as Himself (uncredited)
2013 Dealin' with Idiots as Max Morris
2012 Larry Wilmore's Race, Religion & Sex as Himself
2012 ParaNorman as Perry Babcock (voice)
2012 Adventures in the Sin Bin as Dean Theatard
2012 Safety Not Guaranteed as Mr. Britt
2011 2 Broke Girls (1 episode) as David
2011 Hawaiian Vacation as Buttercup (voice)
2011 Cars 2 as Otis (voice)
2010 Toy Story 3 as Buttercup (voice)
2010 The Bounty Hunter as Sid
2009 Community (1 episode) as Himself
2008 BURN·E as Captain
2008 The Rocker as Stan
2008 Comedy Central Roast of Bob Saget as Himself
2008 WALL·E as Captain (voice)
2008 Young and Handsome: A Night with Jeff Garlin as Himself
2008 Million Dollar Password (1 episode)
2008 Strange Wilderness as Ed Lawson
2007 Wizards of Waverly Place (2 episodes)
2007 Trainwreck: My Life as an Idiot as Lenny
2007 Chasing October as Jeff Garlin
2006 Talkshow with Spike Feresten (1 episode)
2006 Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 3: The Jerkinators! as Villain
2006 I Want Someone to Eat Cheese With as James Aaron
2005 Too Late with Adam Carolla (1 episode)
2004 Tom Goes to the Mayor (1 episode)
2004 After the Sunset as Ron
2004 Sleepover as Jay Corky
2003 Arrested Development (7 episodes)
2003 Comedy Central Roast of Denis Leary as Himself
2003 Daddy Day Care as Phil
2002 Run Ronnie Run as Birthday Woman's Friend
2002 Full Frontal as Harvey, probably
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode)
2001 What About Joan? (21 episodes) as Steinie
2000 Curb Your Enthusiasm (80 episodes) as Jeff Greene
2000 Yes, Dear (1 episode)
1999 Larry David: Curb Your Enthusiasm as Jeff Greene
1999 Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me as Cyclops
1997 King of the Hill (1 episode)
1996 Everybody Loves Raymond (2 episodes)
1996 The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (3 episodes)
1995 MADtv (1 episode)
1995 Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist (1 episode)
1995 Bringing up Jack (6 episodes)
1993 Late Night with Conan O'Brien (5 episodes)
1993 RoboCop 3 as Donut Jerk
1992 Hero as News Vendor
1992 Mad About You (11 episodes)
1988 Roseanne (1 episode)
1983 Friday Night Videos (44 episodes)
1983 Spring Break as Gut Gut

Directing

2017 Handsome: A Netflix Mystery Movie Director
2013 Dealin' with Idiots Director
2006 John Waters: This Filthy World Director
2006 I Want Someone to Eat Cheese With Director
2000 Curb Your Enthusiasm (1 episode)Director

Writing

2017 Handsome: A Netflix Mystery Movie Writer
2013 Dealin' with Idiots Writer
2008 Young and Handsome: A Night with Jeff Garlin Writer
2006 I Want Someone to Eat Cheese With Writer

Production

2014 Finding Vivian Maier Producer
2000 Curb Your Enthusiasm (80 episodes)Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page