Cam Clarke

Biography

We don't have a biography for Cam Clarke.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 83

Birthday 1957-11-06

Place of Birth

Adult Actor False

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jimmy Flinders

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 It's Your 50th Christmas Charlie Brown as Himself - Announcer (voice)
2015 Monster High: Boo York, Boo York as Heath Burns
2015 Monster High: Boo York, Boo York as Draculaura
2015 Hatched: Chicks Gone Wild! as Hugh Heifer, Grandpa Goat (voice)
2014 Big Hero 6 as Additional Voice (voice)
2013 Monster High: 13 Wishes as Narrator (voice)
2013 Robotech: Love Live Alive as Lancer
2013 Monster High: Friday Night Frights
2012 Monster High: Ghouls Rule as Mr. Rotter (voice) (as Cameron Clarke)
2012 Sammy's Adventures 2 as Seagull (as Clark Kelly)
2012 ParaNorman as Townspeople
2011 Monster High: Fright On! as Van Hellscream
2011 X-Men(27 episodes)
2009 Terminator: Salvation The Machinima Series
2009 Terminator Salvation: The Machinima Series(6 episodes)
2009 Special Agent Oso(67 episodes)
2008 Aladin as Aladdin (voice)
2008 Back at the Barnyard: When No One's Looking as Freddy
2008 Metal Gear Saga: Vol. 2 as Liquid Snake
2008 VeggieTales: The Pirates Who Don't Do Anything as Robert the Terrible / The King
2007 Back at the Barnyard(0 episodes)
2007 Yo Gabba Gabba!(71 episodes)
2007 Stan Lee Presents: Mosiac as Stephan / Italian Captain
2006 Heroes(1 episode) as Radio Weather Announcer (voice)
2006 Barnyard as Freddy the Ferret (voice)
2006 Metal Gear Saga: Vol. 1 as Liquid Snake
2005 Avatar: The Last Airbender(1 episode)
2004 W.I.T.C.H.(2 episodes)
2003 Clifford's Puppy Days(40 episodes)
2003 Elysium
2002 He-Man and the Masters of the Universe(40 episodes)
2001 Totally Spies!(1 episode)
2001 Disney's House of Mouse(2 episodes)
2000 Clifford the Big Red Dog(2 episodes)
2000 The Little Mermaid II: Return to the Sea as Flounder (voice)
1999 The Nuttiest Nutcracker as Prince/ Asparagus/ Mouse Sergeant (voice)
1998 The Lion King 2: Simba's Pride as Simba (singing voice)
1998 Scooby-Doo on Zombie Island as Beau (voice)
1998 Mad Jack the Pirate(23 episodes)
1998 Toonsylvania(19 episodes)
1997 101 Dalmatians: The Series(2 episodes)
1997 Cow and Chicken(2 episodes)
1996 Superman: The Animated Series(3 episodes)
1995 The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat(44 episodes)
1995 Timon & Pumbaa(4 episodes)
1995 Circle of Life: An Environmental Fable as Simba (voice)
1994 Spider-Man(2 episodes)
1994 Gargoyles(4 episodes)
1994 The Tick(41 episodes)
1994 Aladdin(1 episode)
1994 Viper(1 episode)
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger(1 episode)
1992 Eek! The Cat(83 episodes)
1992 TaleSpin(1 episode)
1992 The Three Musketeers as d'Artagnan (voice)
1992 Pinocchio as Talking Cricket / Wolf / Candlewick (voice)
1991 Where's Wally?: The Animated Series(17 episodes)
1991 Space Cats(13 episodes)
1991 Darkwing Duck(1 episode)
1991 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Planet of the Turtleoids as Leonardo / Rocksteady / Shell-Ri-La High Councillor
1990 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Coming Out of Their Shells Tour as Leonardo (Voice)
1990 Widget(1 episode)
1990 Attack of the Killer Tomatoes(21 episodes)
1989 The California Raisin Show(17 episodes)
1989 Tales from the Crypt(1 episode)
1988 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Epic Begins as Leonardo / Rocksteady / Director
1988 Dino-Riders(15 episodes)
1988 Robotech II: The Sentinels as Maximillian Sterling
1988 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Heroes in a Halfshell as Leonardo / Rocksteady / Director
1987 Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs(57 episodes) as Philip (voice)
1987 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles(3 episodes)
1987 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles(209 episodes) as Leonardo (voice)
1986 L.A. Law(1 episode)
1986 G-Force: Guardians of Space(21 episodes) as Joe Asakura, the Condor
1986 G-Force: Guardians of Space(21 episodes) as Red Impulse
1985 The Colbys(1 episode)
1985 Misfits of Science(1 episode)
1985 Robotech(92 episodes) as Lance Belmont
1985 Robotech(92 episodes) as Maximilian Jenius
1982 Fame(1 episode)
1981 Dogtanian and the Three Muskehounds(53 episodes)
1964 Daniel Boone(1 episode)
1900 Mr. Bogus(0 episodes)
1900 Klutter!(0 episodes)
1900 Twinkle, the Dream Being(0 episodes)
1900 The Zula Patrol(0 episodes)
1900 Little Amadeus(0 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.