Biography

We don't have a biography for Tempestt Bledsoe.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1973-08-01

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tempestt K. Bledsoe

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Jingle Belle
2012 Guys with Kids(17 episodes) as Marny
2012 ParaNorman as Sheriff Hooper (voice)
2010 N-Secure as Jill
2010 The Wishing Well as Enid
2009 Househusbands of Hollywood(10 episodes)
2008 Husband For Hire as Nina
2005 South of Nowhere(1 episode)
2005 South of Nowhere(2 episodes) as Cecily
2005 100 Greatest Kid Stars(4 episodes)
2005 Celebrity Fit Club(57 episodes)
2003 Rock Me Baby(1 episode)
2003 Clean House(190 episodes) as Host
2002 Pet Star(3 episodes)
2001 Fire & Ice
2000 The Expendables as Tanika
1999 The Parkers(1 episode)
1997 The Practice(3 episodes)
1996 E! True Hollywood Story(1 episode)
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air(1 episode) as Herself
1989 Dream Date as Danni fairview
1988 Dance 'Til Dawn as Margaret
1988 Monsters(1 episode)
1987 A Different World(1 episode)
1984 The Cosby Show(51 episodes) as Vanessa Huxtable

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page