Cast 65

  1. Bruce Willis

    Bruce Willis
    James Cole

  2. Madeleine Stowe

    Madeleine Stowe
    Dr. Kathryn Railly

  3. Brad Pitt

    Brad Pitt
    Jeffrey Goines

  4. Christopher Plummer
  5. David Morse

    David Morse
    Dr. Peters

  6. Jon Seda

    Jon Seda
    Jose

  7. Frank Gorshin

    Frank Gorshin
    Dr. Fletcher

  8. Joseph Melito

    Joseph Melito
    junger Cole

  9. Aaron Michael Lacey

    Aaron Michael Lacey
    WWI Sergeant

  10. Christopher Meloni

    Christopher Meloni
    Lt. Halperin

  11. Joey Perillo

    Joey Perillo
    Det. Franki

  12. LisaGay Hamilton
  13. Matt Ross
  14. Annie Golden

    Annie Golden
    Taxifahrerin

  15. Michael Chance

    Michael Chance
    Scarface

  16. Vernon Campbell
  17. H. Michael Walls

    H. Michael Walls
    Botaniker

  18. Bob Adrian

    Bob Adrian
    Geologe

  19. Simon Jones

    Simon Jones
    Zoologe

  20. Carol Florence

    Carol Florence
    Wissenschaftlerin / Jones

  21. Bill Raymond

    Bill Raymond
    Mikrobiologe

  22. Ernest Abuba

    Ernest Abuba
    Engineer

  23. Irma St. Paule
  24. Rozwill Young

    Rozwill Young
    Billings

  25. Nell Johnson

    Nell Johnson
    Ward Nurse

  26. Frederick Strother

    Frederick Strother
    L.J. Washington

  27. Charles Techman

    Charles Techman
    Professor

  28. Rick Warner

    Rick Warner
    Dr. Casey

  29. Anthony 'Chip' Brienza
  30. Bruce Kirkpatrick

    Bruce Kirkpatrick
    Polizeimann Nr. 1

  31. Wilfred Williams
    Polizeimann Nr. 2

  32. Joilet Harris

    Joilet Harris
    Harassed Mother

  33. Drucie McDaniel

    Drucie McDaniel
    Waltzing Woman Patient

  34. John Blaisse

    John Blaisse
    Old Man Patient

  35. Louis Lippa

    Louis Lippa
    Patient at Gate

  36. Stan Kang

    Stan Kang
    X-Ray Doctor

  37. Pat Dias

    Pat Dias
    WWI Captain

  38. Felix Pire
  39. Karl Warren

    Karl Warren
    Pompous Man

  40. Joseph McKenna
  41. Stephen Bridgewater

    Stephen Bridgewater
    Airport Detective

  42. Ray Huffman

    Ray Huffman
    Plump Businessman

  43. Charley Scalies

    Charley Scalies
    Impatient Traveler

  44. Robert O'Neill
  45. Paul Meshejian

    Paul Meshejian
    Detective Dalva

  46. Kevin Thigpen

    Kevin Thigpen
    Kweskin

  47. Harry O'Toole

    Harry O'Toole
    Louie / Raspy Voice

  48. Jann Ellis

    Jann Ellis
    Marilou

  49. Michael Ryan Segal
  50. Korchenko

    Korchenko
    Thug No. 1

  51. Chuck Jeffreys

    Chuck Jeffreys
    Thug No. 2

  52. Barry Price

    Barry Price
    Agent No. 1

  53. John Panzarella

    John Panzarella
    Agent No. 2

  54. Janet Zappala

    Janet Zappala
    Anchorwoman

  55. Lisa Talerico

    Lisa Talerico
    Ticket Agent

  56. Tiffany Baldwin

    Tiffany Baldwin
    Student in Airport (uncredited)

  57. C.J. Byrnes

    C.J. Byrnes
    Psychiatric Patient (uncredited)

  58. Tom Detrik

    Tom Detrik
    FBI Agent (uncredited)

  59. Joe Gerety

    Joe Gerety
    Sprayer (uncredited)

  60. Renee Spei

    Renee Spei
    Demon (uncredited)

  61. Bonnie Loev

    Bonnie Loev
    Time Portal Nurse (uncredited)

  62. Raymond Mamrak

    Raymond Mamrak
    Travler (uncredited)

  63. Sal Mazzotta

    Sal Mazzotta
    Prisoner Joey (uncredited)

  64. Allelon Ruggiero

    Allelon Ruggiero
    Inpatient (uncredited)

  65. Thang

    Thang
    Monkey Member (uncredited)

Crew 151

  1. Crispian Sallis
    Art - Set Decoration

  2. Jeffrey Beecroft
    Art - Production Design

  3. William Ladd Skinner
    Art - Art Direction

  4. Scott Maginnis
    Art - Assistant Property Master

  5. Carl Catanese
    Art - Leadman

  6. Steven Lane Ewing
    Art - Construction Coordinator

  7. Tim Galvin
    Art - Assistant Art Director

  8. Kevin Ishioka
    Art - Assistant Art Director

  9. Lara Kelly
    Art - Art Department Coordinator

  10. John D. Kretschmer
    Art - Leadman

  11. Robert LaPrell
    Art - Assistant Art Director

  12. Paul A. Minitello
    Art - Painter

  13. Larry Misselhorn
    Art - Greensman

  14. Wayne Smith
    Art - Standby Painter

  15. Charley Armstrong
    Art - Location Scout

  16. Matt Codd
    Art - Production Illustrator

  17. Thomas Turnbull
    Art - Construction Foreman

  18. Kate Bartouldus
    Art - Set Dresser

  19. Penny Causer
    Art - Title Designer

  1. Roger Pratt

    Roger Pratt
    Camera - Director of Photography

  2. Patrick McGrath
    Camera - Dolly Grip

  3. Mike Miller
    Camera - Key Grip

  4. Rhett Bloomquist
    Camera - Grip

  5. Phillip V. Caruso
    Camera - Still Photographer

  6. Vinnie Gerardo
    Camera - First Assistant Camera

  7. Craig Haagensen

    Craig Haagensen
    Camera - Camera Operator

  8. William Jones
    Camera - Grip

  9. Peter Norman
    Camera - Camera Operator

  10. Kyle Rudolph
    Camera - Camera Operator

  11. Lee Shapira
    Camera - Grip

  12. Blackford 'Boots' Shelton
    Camera - First Assistant Camera

  13. Brian Snell
    Camera - Grip

  1. Julie Weiss
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  2. Melissa Stanton
    Costume & Make-Up - Wardrobe Supervisor

  3. Christina Bartolucci
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  4. Christine Beveridge
    Costume & Make-Up - Hair Designer

  5. William A. Kohout
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  6. Peggy Nicholson
    Costume & Make-Up - Key Hair Stylist

  7. Allen Weisinger
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  8. Eric H. Sandberg
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Supervisor

  9. B.J. Rogers
    Costume & Make-Up - Assistant Costume Designer

  1. Jim Clubb
    Crew - Animal Coordinator

  2. Ken Tarallo
    Crew - Pyrotechnician

  3. Glen Foster
    Crew - Carpenter

  4. Rick Gamez
    Crew - Propmaker

  5. Wesley Goodwin
    Crew - Carpenter

  6. Doug Harlocker
    Crew - Property Master

  7. Mark Kendig
    Crew - Carpenter

  8. Lê Hoàng
    Crew - Carpenter

  9. Ted Lubonovich II
    Crew - Carpenter

  10. Paul Maiello
    Crew - Carpenter

  11. Scott T. Pina
    Crew - Carpenter

  12. Gary Pugh
    Crew - Carpenter

  13. David Acord
    Crew - Special Effects

  14. Russell Hardee
    Crew - Special Effects

  15. James Healy
    Crew - Special Effects

  16. Russell Hurlburt
    Crew - Special Effects

  17. Paul Kocar
    Crew - Special Effects

  18. Thomas Lockey
    Crew - Special Effects

  19. Joseph P. Mercurio
    Crew - Special Effects

  20. Shirley Montefusco
    Crew - Special Effects Coordinator

  21. Beecher Tomlinson
    Crew - Special Effects

  22. G.A. Aguilar
    Crew - Stunts

  23. Sandy Alexander
    Crew - Stunts

  24. Bill Anagnos
    Crew - Stunts

  25. John Copeman
    Crew - Stunts

  26. Paul Couch
    Crew - Stunts

  27. Douglas Crosby
    Crew - Stunts

  28. E.J. Evans
    Crew - Stunts

  29. Terry Jackson
    Crew - Stunts

  30. Ronald O. Jaynes
    Crew - Stunts

  31. Chuck Jeffreys

    Chuck Jeffreys
    Crew - Stunts

  32. David S. Lomax
    Crew - Stunts

  33. Steve Martin
    Crew - Stunts

  34. Steve Martin
    Crew - Stunt Coordinator

  35. Elliot Santiago
    Crew - Stunts

  36. Steve Santosusso
    Crew - Stunts

  37. Brian Smyj

    Brian Smyj
    Crew - Stunts

  38. Thomas Greco
    Crew - Loader

  39. Ian Kelly
    Crew - Video Assist Operator

  40. Lucy Darwin
    Crew - Post-Production Manager

  41. Pamela Susan Hall
    Crew - Post Production Assistant

  42. Glynn Williams
    Crew - Post Production Assistant

  43. Ted Criswell
    Crew - Set Medic

  44. Dennis Davidson
    Crew - Public Relations

  45. Marc Diener
    Crew - Legal Services

  46. Carole French
    Crew - Craft Service

  47. Reva Grantham
    Crew - Craft Service

  48. Warren Holcomb
    Crew - Legal Services

  49. Avi Korein
    Crew - Security

  50. Ernie Malik
    Crew - Unit Publicist

  51. Elena Moscatt
    Crew - Craft Service

  52. Silvija L. Moess
    Crew - Scenic Artist

  53. Richard Curry
    Crew - Driver

  1. Terry Gilliam

    Terry Gilliam
    Directing - Director

  2. Mark Egerton
    Directing - First Assistant Director

  3. Andrew Bernstein
    Directing - Second Assistant Director

  4. Marilyn Bailey
    Directing - Script Supervisor

  1. Mick Audsley
    Editing - Editor

  2. Trevor Collins
    Editing - Negative Cutter

  3. Dan Gane
    Editing - First Assistant Editor

  4. Brian Ufberg
    Editing - First Assistant Editor

  5. Eddie Wilder
    Editing - Color Timer

  1. David Cecil
    Lighting - Electrician

  2. Andrew Reed Conner
    Lighting - Electrician

  3. Bill Fiedler
    Lighting - Electrician

  4. Mike Finnegan
    Lighting - Rigging Grip

  5. Craig Ligget
    Lighting - Rigging Gaffer

  6. Matt Miller

    Matt Miller
    Lighting - Rigging Grip

  7. Keith Salkowski
    Lighting - Electrician

  8. Chuck Finch
    Lighting - Chief Lighting Technician

  1. Charles Roven

    Charles Roven
    Production - Producer

  2. Robert Cavallo
    Production - Executive Producer

  3. Gary Levinsohn
    Production - Executive Producer

  4. Robert Kosberg
    Production - Executive Producer

  5. Margery Simkin

    Margery Simkin
    Production - Casting

  6. Mark Egerton
    Production - Associate Producer

  7. Lloyd Phillips
    Production - Co-Producer

  8. Kelley Smith-Wait
    Production - Associate Producer

  9. Charles Miller
    Production - Assistant Production Manager

  10. Marissa Giunta
    Production - Casting Assistant

  11. Mike Lemon
    Production - Local Casting

  12. Lloyd Phillips
    Production - Unit Production Manager

  13. Mikie Heilbrun
    Production - Casting Associate

  14. Scott Elias
    Production - Location Manager

  15. Elizabeth J. Nevin
    Production - Production Coordinator

  16. Matilde Valera
    Production - Production Accountant

  1. Imogen Pollard
    Sound - Sound Editor

  2. Jay Meagher
    Sound - Sound mixer

  3. Paul Buckmaster
    Sound - Original Music Composer

  4. Budge Tremlett
    Sound - ADR Editor

  5. Tasha Pym
    Sound - Apprentice Sound Editor

  6. Simon Cozens
    Sound - Assistant Sound Editor

  7. Ian Wilson
    Sound - Foley Editor

  8. Mark Berrow
    Sound - Musician

  9. Diane Greaves
    Sound - Foley

  10. Peter Joly
    Sound - Supervising Sound Editor

  11. Randy Smith
    Sound - Boom Operator

  12. Jack Stew
    Sound - Foley

  13. Jason Swanscott
    Sound - Foley

  14. Ted Swanscott
    Sound - Foley

  1. Anthony Simonaitis
    Visual Effects - Special Effects Supervisor

  2. Richard Bain
    Visual Effects - Digital Compositors

  3. Martin Body
    Visual Effects - Digital Compositors

  4. Steve Cutmore
    Visual Effects - Digital Compositors

  5. Doug Forrest
    Visual Effects - Digital Compositors

  6. Kent Houston
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  7. Chris Panton
    Visual Effects - Digital Compositors

  8. Susi Roper
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Coordinator

  1. David Webb Peoples

    David Webb Peoples
    Writing - Screenplay

  2. Janet Peoples
    Writing - Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.