Cast 65

  1. Bruce Willis

    Bruce Willis
    James Cole

  2. Madeleine Stowe

    Madeleine Stowe
    Dr. Kathryn Railly

  3. Brad Pitt

    Brad Pitt
    Jeffrey Goines

  4. Christopher Plummer
  5. David Morse

    David Morse
    Dr. Peters

  6. Jon Seda

    Jon Seda
    Jose

  7. Frank Gorshin

    Frank Gorshin
    Dr. Fletcher

  8. Joseph Melito

    Joseph Melito
    junger Cole

  9. Aaron Michael Lacey

    Aaron Michael Lacey
    WWI Sergeant

  10. Christopher Meloni

    Christopher Meloni
    Lt. Halperin

  11. Joey Perillo

    Joey Perillo
    Det. Franki

  12. LisaGay Hamilton
  13. Matt Ross
  14. Annie Golden

    Annie Golden
    Taxifahrerin

  15. Michael Chance

    Michael Chance
    Scarface

  16. Vernon Campbell
  17. H. Michael Walls

    H. Michael Walls
    Botaniker

  18. Bob Adrian

    Bob Adrian
    Geologe

  19. Simon Jones

    Simon Jones
    Zoologe

  20. Carol Florence

    Carol Florence
    Wissenschaftlerin / Jones

  21. Bill Raymond

    Bill Raymond
    Mikrobiologe

  22. Ernest Abuba

    Ernest Abuba
    Engineer

  23. Irma St. Paule
  24. Rozwill Young

    Rozwill Young
    Billings

  25. Nell Johnson

    Nell Johnson
    Ward Nurse

  26. Frederick Strother

    Frederick Strother
    L.J. Washington

  27. Charles Techman

    Charles Techman
    Professor

  28. Rick Warner

    Rick Warner
    Dr. Casey

  29. Anthony 'Chip' Brienza
  30. Bruce Kirkpatrick

    Bruce Kirkpatrick
    Polizeimann Nr. 1

  31. Wilfred Williams
    Polizeimann Nr. 2

  32. Joilet Harris

    Joilet Harris
    Harassed Mother

  33. Drucie McDaniel

    Drucie McDaniel
    Waltzing Woman Patient

  34. John Blaisse

    John Blaisse
    Old Man Patient

  35. Louis Lippa

    Louis Lippa
    Patient at Gate

  36. Stan Kang

    Stan Kang
    X-Ray Doctor

  37. Pat Dias

    Pat Dias
    WWI Captain

  38. Felix Pire
  39. Karl Warren

    Karl Warren
    Pompous Man

  40. Joseph McKenna
  41. Stephen Bridgewater

    Stephen Bridgewater
    Airport Detective

  42. Ray Huffman

    Ray Huffman
    Plump Businessman

  43. Charley Scalies

    Charley Scalies
    Impatient Traveler

  44. Robert O'Neill
  45. Paul Meshejian

    Paul Meshejian
    Detective Dalva

  46. Kevin Thigpen

    Kevin Thigpen
    Kweskin

  47. Harry O'Toole

    Harry O'Toole
    Louie / Raspy Voice

  48. Jann Ellis

    Jann Ellis
    Marilou

  49. Michael Ryan Segal
  50. Korchenko

    Korchenko
    Thug No. 1

  51. Chuck Jeffreys

    Chuck Jeffreys
    Thug No. 2

  52. Barry Price

    Barry Price
    Agent No. 1

  53. John Panzarella

    John Panzarella
    Agent No. 2

  54. Janet Zappala

    Janet Zappala
    Anchorwoman

  55. Lisa Talerico

    Lisa Talerico
    Ticket Agent

  56. Tiffany Baldwin

    Tiffany Baldwin
    Student in Airport (uncredited)

  57. C.J. Byrnes

    C.J. Byrnes
    Psychiatric Patient (uncredited)

  58. Tom Detrik

    Tom Detrik
    FBI Agent (uncredited)

  59. Joe Gerety

    Joe Gerety
    Sprayer (uncredited)

  60. Renee Spei

    Renee Spei
    Demon (uncredited)

  61. Bonnie Loev

    Bonnie Loev
    Time Portal Nurse (uncredited)

  62. Raymond Mamrak

    Raymond Mamrak
    Travler (uncredited)

  63. Sal Mazzotta

    Sal Mazzotta
    Prisoner Joey (uncredited)

  64. Allelon Ruggiero

    Allelon Ruggiero
    Inpatient (uncredited)

  65. Thang

    Thang
    Monkey Member (uncredited)

Crew 151

Art

  1. Crispian Sallis
    Set Decoration

  2. Jeffrey Beecroft
    Production Design

  3. William Ladd Skinner
    Art Direction

  4. Carl Catanese
    Leadman

  5. Steven Lane Ewing
    Construction Coordinator

  6. Tim Galvin
    Assistant Art Director

  7. Kevin Ishioka
    Assistant Art Director

  8. Lara Kelly
    Art Department Coordinator

  9. Robert LaPrell
    Assistant Art Director

  10. Larry Misselhorn
    Greensman

  11. Wayne Smith
    Standby Painter

  12. Charley Armstrong
    Location Scout

  13. Matt Codd
    Production Illustrator

  14. Thomas Turnbull
    Construction Foreman

  15. Kate Bartouldus
    Set Dresser

  16. Penny Causer
    Title Designer

  17. Scott Maginnis
    Assistant Property Master

Camera

  1. Roger Pratt

    Roger Pratt
    Director of Photography

  2. Phillip V. Caruso
    Still Photographer

  3. Vinnie Gerardo
    First Assistant Camera

  4. Craig Haagensen

    Craig Haagensen
    Camera Operator

  5. Peter Norman
    Camera Operator

  6. Kyle Rudolph
    Camera Operator

  7. Blackford 'Boots' Shelton
    First Assistant Camera

  8. Patrick McGrath
    Dolly Grip

  9. Mike Miller
    Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Julie Weiss
    Costume Design

  2. Christine Beveridge
    Hair Designer

  3. William A. Kohout
    Hairstylist

  4. Allen Weisinger
    Makeup Artist

  5. Eric H. Sandberg
    Costume Supervisor

  6. B.J. Rogers
    Assistant Costume Designer

  7. Peggy Nicholson
    Key Hair Stylist

  8. Melissa Stanton
    Wardrobe Supervisor

Crew

  1. Glen Foster
    Carpenter

  2. Rick Gamez
    Propmaker

  3. Wesley Goodwin
    Carpenter

  4. Doug Harlocker
    Property Master

  5. Mark Kendig
    Carpenter

  6. Lê Hoàng
    Carpenter

  7. Paul Maiello
    Carpenter

  8. Scott T. Pina
    Carpenter

  9. Gary Pugh
    Carpenter

  10. David Acord
    Special Effects

  11. Russell Hardee
    Special Effects

  12. James Healy
    Special Effects

  13. Russell Hurlburt
    Special Effects

  14. Paul Kocar
    Special Effects

  15. Thomas Lockey
    Special Effects

  16. Joseph P. Mercurio
    Special Effects

  17. Shirley Montefusco
    Special Effects Coordinator

  18. Beecher Tomlinson
    Special Effects

  19. G.A. Aguilar
    Stunts

  20. Bill Anagnos
    Stunts

  21. John Copeman
    Stunts

  22. Paul Couch
    Stunts

  23. E.J. Evans
    Stunts

  24. Chuck Jeffreys
  25. Steve Martin
    Stunts

  26. Steve Martin
    Stunt Coordinator

  27. Brian Smyj

    Brian Smyj
    Stunts

  28. Thomas Greco
    Loader

  29. Ian Kelly
    Video Assist Operator

  30. Lucy Darwin
    Post-Production Manager

  31. Pamela Susan Hall
    Post Production Assistant

  32. Glynn Williams
    Post Production Assistant

  33. Ted Criswell
    Set Medic

  34. Dennis Davidson
    Public Relations

  35. Marc Diener
    Legal Services

  36. Carole French
    Craft Service

  37. Reva Grantham
    Craft Service

  38. Warren Holcomb
    Legal Services

  39. Avi Korein
    Security

  40. Ernie Malik
    Unit Publicist

  41. Elena Moscatt
    Craft Service

  42. Silvija L. Moess
    Scenic Artist

  43. Jim Clubb
    Animal Coordinator

  44. Ken Tarallo
    Pyrotechnician

Directing

  1. Terry Gilliam

    Terry Gilliam
    Director

  2. Marilyn Bailey
    Script Supervisor

  3. Mark Egerton
    First Assistant Director

  4. Andrew Bernstein

    Andrew Bernstein
    Second Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Mick Audsley
    Editor

  2. Dan Gane
    First Assistant Editor

  3. Brian Ufberg
    First Assistant Editor

  4. Eddie Wilder
    Color Timer

  5. Trevor Collins
    Negative Cutter

Lighting

  1. David Cecil
    Electrician

  2. Andrew Reed Conner
    Electrician

  3. Bill Fiedler
    Electrician

  4. Mike Finnegan
    Rigging Grip

  5. Craig Ligget
    Rigging Gaffer

  6. Matt Miller

    Matt Miller
    Rigging Grip

  7. Keith Salkowski
    Electrician

  8. Chuck Finch
    Chief Lighting Technician

Production

  1. Charles Roven

    Charles Roven
    Producer

  2. Robert Cavallo
    Executive Producer

  3. Gary Levinsohn
    Executive Producer

  4. Robert Kosberg
    Executive Producer

  5. Margery Simkin
  6. Mark Egerton
    Associate Producer

  7. Lloyd Phillips
    Co-Producer

  8. Kelley Smith-Wait
    Associate Producer

  9. Mikie Heilbrun
    Casting Associate

  10. Scott Elias
    Location Manager

  11. Elizabeth J. Nevin
    Production Coordinator

  12. Matilde Valera
    Production Accountant

  13. Lloyd Phillips
    Unit Production Manager

  14. Charles Miller
    Assistant Production Manager

  15. Marissa Giunta
    Casting Assistant

  16. Mike Lemon
    Local Casting

Sound

  1. Imogen Pollard
    Sound Editor

  2. Jay Meagher
    Sound mixer

  3. Paul Buckmaster
    Original Music Composer

  4. Peter Joly
    Supervising Sound Editor

  5. Randy Smith
    Boom Operator

  6. Jack Stew
    Foley

  7. Budge Tremlett
    ADR Editor

  8. Tasha Pym
    Apprentice Sound Editor

  9. Simon Cozens
    Assistant Sound Editor

  10. Ian Wilson
    Foley Editor

  11. Mark Berrow
    Musician

Visual Effects

  1. Anthony Simonaitis
    Special Effects Supervisor

  2. Richard Bain
    Digital Compositors

  3. Martin Body
    Digital Compositors

  4. Steve Cutmore
    Digital Compositors

  5. Doug Forrest
    Digital Compositors

  6. Kent Houston
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  7. Chris Panton
    Digital Compositors

  8. Susi Roper
    Visual Effects Coordinator

Writing

  1. David Webb Peoples

    David Webb Peoples
    Screenplay

  2. Janet Peoples
    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.