Biography

We don't have a biography for Crispian Sallis.

Personal Info

Known For Art

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1959-06-24

Place of Birth England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Timothy Crispian Sallis

Art TV ShowsMovies

2020 The Rhythm Section Set Decoration
2019 Waiting for the Barbarians Set Decoration Production Design
2016 StartUp (20 episodes)Production Design
2016 The Infiltrator Production Design
2015 Legend Set Decoration
2013 Welcome to the Punch Production Design
2012 Byzantium Art Direction
2008 The Cottage Production Design
2006 Colour Me Kubrick Production Design
2005 Keeping Mum Production Design
2004 Trauma Production Design
2004 Gladiatress Production Design
2002 My Little Eye Production Design
2002 Once Upon a Time in the Midlands Production Design
2001 Hannibal Set Decoration
2000 Gladiator Set Decoration
1997 Event Horizon Set Decoration
1997 Prince Valiant Production Design
1995 Twelve Monkeys Set Decoration
1992 CrissCross Production Design
1991 JFK Set Decoration
1990 Desperate Hours Set Decoration
1990 Revenge Set Decoration
1989 Driving Miss Daisy Set Decoration
1988 Off Limits Set Decoration
1986 Aliens Set Decoration
1985 A View to a Kill Set Decoration

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page