Biography

We don't have a biography for Bill Raymond.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 44

Birthday 1938-09-09

Place of Birth San Francisco, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • William Joseph Raymond

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Five Nights in Maine as George
2015 Peter and John as Beausire
2014 Rob the Mob as Priest
2014 Foreclosure as Raymond
2012 Lincoln as Schuyler Colfax
2008 Eavesdrop as Hal
2007 The Junior Defenders as Bill Samuels
2007 Michael Clayton as Gabe Zabel
2007 Disappearances as Compton
2004 A Hole in One as Dr. Harold Ashton
2003 Dogville as Mr. Henson
2003 What Alice Found as Bill
2002 Wish You Were Dead as Dr Norm Rollins
2002 The Year That Trembled as Ernie Whirly
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode)
2000 Ed (1 episode)
2000 Autumn in New York as Michael (Doorman)
2000 Intern as Deep Throat
1999 A Stranger in the Kingdom as Resolved Kinneson
1999 The Hurricane as Paterson Judge
1999 Spring Forward as Don Regan
1999 Summer of Sam as Father Cadilli
1999 Simply Irresistible as Howard
1997 One Night Stand as Gridlock Taxi Driver
1995 Twelve Monkeys as Microbiologist
1994 The Crow as Mickey
1994 The Ref as George
1993 Where the Rivers Flow North as Wayne Quinn
1992 My New Gun as Andrew
1991 City of Hope as Les
1991 Liebestraum as Matt
1991 True Identity as Grunfeld
1991 Stephen King's Golden Years (8 episodes) as Dr. Richard X. Toddhunter
1991 Golden Years as Dr. Richard X. Toddhunter
1990 Quick Change as Policeman
1989 Forced March as Gyorgy
1989 How I Got Into College as Flutter
1988 Me and Him as Humphrey
1988 Eight Men Out as Ben Short
1984 C.H.U.D. as Victor
1983 Baby It's You as Mr. Ripeppi, Teacher
1981 Strong Medicine as Young Man
1980 Christmas Evil as Priest

Directing

1984 Best Chest in the West Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page