Cast 37

  1. Simu Liu

    Simu Liu

    Shaun / Shang-Chi

  2. Tony Leung Chiu-wai
  3. Awkwafina

    Awkwafina

    Katy

  4. Meng'er Zhang

    Meng'er Zhang

    Xialing

  5. Fala Chen
  6. Michelle Yeoh

    Michelle Yeoh

    Ying Nan

  7. Yuen Wah

    Yuen Wah

    Master Guang Bo

  8. Ben Kingsley

    Ben Kingsley

    Trevor Slattery

  9. Florian Munteanu

    Florian Munteanu

    Razor Fist

  10. Andy Le

    Andy Le

    Li Ching-Lin / Death Dealer

  11. Paul He

    Paul He

    Chancellor Hui

  12. Jayden Tianyi Zhang

    Jayden Tianyi Zhang

    Young Shang-Chi

  13. Elodie Fong

    Young Xialing

  14. Arnold Sun

    Teen Shang-Chi

  15. Stephanie Hsu
  16. Kunal Dudheker
  17. Tsai Chin

    Tsai Chin

    Waipo

  18. Jodi Long

    Jodi Long

    Mrs. Chen

  19. Dallas Liu

    Dallas Liu

    Ruihua

  20. Ronny Chieng

    Ronny Chieng

    Jon Jon

  21. Daniel Liu

    BMW Driver

  22. Stella Ye

    Stella Ye

    Yuchen

  23. Fernando Chien

    Fernando Chien

    Gao Lei

  24. Michael-Anthony Taylor
  25. Zach Cherry
  26. Raymond Ma

    Raymond Ma

    Gang Leader

  27. Lau Ga-Yung

    Wenwu's Captain

  28. Johnny Carr

    Johnny Carr

    Wenwu's Driver

  29. Harmonie He

    Teen Xialing

  30. Lydia Sarks

    Lydia Sarks

    Flight Attendant

  31. Dee Bradley Baker

    Dee Bradley Baker

    Morris (voice)

  32. Benedict Wong
  33. Tim Roth

    Tim Roth

    Emil Blonsky / Abomination (voice) (uncredited)

  34. Mark Ruffalo

    Mark Ruffalo

    Bruce Banner / Hulk (uncredited)

  35. Brie Larson

    Brie Larson

    Carol Danvers / Captain Marvel (uncredited)

  36. David Chea

    David Chea

    Bus Goon (uncredited)

  37. Bingchen Ye

    Bingchen Ye

    Archer Warrior / Assassin (uncredited)

Crew 64

Art

  1. Grace Waing

    Art Department Assistant

  2. Whitney Donald

    Art Department Assistant

  3. Kirby Feagan

    Assistant Art Director

  4. Fabian Lacey

    Concept Artist

  5. Keith Lau

    Concept Artist

  6. Sean Hargreaves

    Conceptual Design

  7. Ulrich Zeidler

    Conceptual Design

  8. Andrew Campbell

    Graphic Designer

  9. Lori A. Balton

    Location Scout

  10. Sue Chan

    Production Design

  11. Christopher Kelley

    Set Decoration Buyer

  12. Richard Hobbs

    Supervising Art Director

  13. Esther Marquis

    Textile Artist

  14. Liz Oliver

    Textile Artist

  15. Susan Lee

    Textile Artist

Camera

  1. Bill Pope

    Bill Pope

    Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Chelsea Staebell

    Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Assistant

  2. Jocelyn Kuan

    Costume Assistant

  3. Kym Barrett

    Kym Barrett

    Costume Design

  4. Joy Cretton

    Costume Designer

  5. Marianne Parker

    Costumer

  6. Salvatore Salamone

    Key Costumer

  7. Eliza Campagna

    Makeup Artist

  8. Quinton Wallace

    Makeup Artist

Crew

  1. Andy Cheng

    Andy Cheng

    Fight Choreographer

  2. Bradley James Allan

    Bradley James Allan

    In Memory Of, Stunt Coordinator

  3. Chung Chi Li

    Stunt Coordinator

  4. Jade Xu

    Jade Xu

    Stunts

  5. Mike Snow

    Mike Snow

    Stunts

  6. Matt Fraction

    Thanks

  7. Dave Heazlewood

    Transportation Captain

Directing

  1. Destin Daniel Cretton
  2. Jeff Okabayashi

    First Assistant Director

  3. Chung Chi Li

    Second Assistant Director

  4. Bradley James Allan

    Bradley James Allan

    Second Unit Director

Production

  1. Sarah Halley Finn
  2. Anissa Garcia

    Casting Assistant

  3. Molly Doyle

    Casting Associate

  4. David J. Grant

    Co-Producer

  5. Romana Samaritani

    Executive Assistant

  6. Charles Newirth

    Executive Producer

  7. Louis D'Esposito

    Louis D'Esposito

    Executive Producer

  8. Victoria Alonso

    Victoria Alonso

    Executive Producer

  9. Jonathan Schwartz
  10. Kevin Feige

    Kevin Feige

    Producer

  11. Iona Harris

    Producer's Assistant

  12. Brianna Hoskins

    Production Coordinator

  13. Jennifer Cornwell

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Dave Jordan

    Music Supervisor

  2. Joel P. West

    Original Music Composer

  3. Jeremy Bowker

    Sound Designer

  4. Katy Wood

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Andy Park

    Visual Development

  2. Damien Carr

    Visual Effects Producer

  3. Christopher Townsend

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Jim Starlin

    Jim Starlin

    Characters

  2. Steve Englehart

    Steve Englehart

    Characters

  3. Andrew Lanham

    Screenplay

  4. Dave Callaham

    Dave Callaham

    Screenplay, Screenstory

  5. Destin Daniel Cretton

    Destin Daniel Cretton

    Screenplay, Screenstory

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login