Cast 74

  1. Olivia Wilde

    Olivia Wilde

    Sabrina McArdle

  2. Ryan Reynolds

    Ryan Reynolds

    Mitch Planko

  3. Jason Bateman

    Jason Bateman

    Dave Lockwood

  4. Leslie Mann

    Leslie Mann

    Jamie Lockwood

  5. Mircea Monroe

    Mircea Monroe

    Tatiana

  6. Alan Arkin

    Alan Arkin

    Mitch's Dad

  7. TJ Hassan

    TJ Hassan

    Kinkabe Lawyer

  8. Gregory Itzin

    Gregory Itzin

    Flemming Steel

  9. Ned Schmidtke

    Ned Schmidtke

    Ted Norton

  10. Ming Lo

    Ming Lo

    Ken Kinkabe

  11. Sydney Rouviere

    Cara Lockwood

  12. Craig Bierko

    Craig Bierko

    Valtan

  13. Dax Griffin

    Dax Griffin

    Blow-Dried Goon

  14. Andrea Moore

    Andrea Moore

    Sophia

  15. Matthew Cornwell

    Matthew Cornwell

    Parks Foreman

  16. Taaffe O'Connell
  17. Bailey Anne Borders

    Bailey Anne Borders

    Babysitter

  18. Clay Chamberlin

    Clay Chamberlin

    Boom Operator

  19. Jeanine Jackson

    Jeanine Jackson

    Carla Nelson

  20. Fred Stoller

    Fred Stoller

    Movie Set PA

  21. Jamie Renell

    Jamie Renell

    Lawyer

  22. Kenny Alfonso

    Kenny Alfonso

    Businessman at Sonsie Café

  23. Joe Knezevich

    Joe Knezevich

    Amalgamated Exec

  24. Matthew Stanton
  25. Gabe Wood

    Neighbor

  26. Ed Ackerman

    Ed Ackerman

    Victor

  27. Vickie Eng

    Vickie Eng

    Erin Walsh

  28. Amber Seyer

    Beautiful Woman

  29. Anna Colwell

    Anna Colwell

    Cute Girl in Elevator

  30. Steven Dean Davis

    Tattoo Artist

  31. Suzanne Arkin

    Pamela

  32. Patricia French

    Patricia French

    Dave's Secretary

  33. Jeanette Miller

    Jeanette Miller

    Grandma Taylor

  34. Greg Savage

    Construction Worker

  35. Adam Boyer

    Adam Boyer

    Tattoo Artist

  36. Matthew Rimmer

    Tattoo Artist

  37. Ken DeLozier

    Minister

  38. Paul Barlow Jr.

    Amalgamated Attorney

  39. Anthony G Breed

    Amalgamated Attorney

  40. Gary Babiarz

    Amalgamated Attorney

  41. Dimitrius Pulido

    Dimitrius Pulido

    Greased Up Lorno Guy

  42. Blake Goza

    Blake Goza

    1st AD

  43. Arin Logan

    Arin Logan

    Sexy Girl in Bar

  44. Martha B. Knighton
  45. Michael Beasley

    Michael Beasley

    Security Guard

  46. Clay Edmund Kraski

    Security Guard

  47. Courtney Amis

    Courtney Amis

    Teen #2 (uncredited)

  48. India Batson

    India Batson

    Teen #1 (uncredited)

  49. Nadej k Bailey

    Student (uncredited)

  50. Lisa M. Barfield

    Lisa M. Barfield

    Recital Parent (uncredited)

  51. Peter den Boer

    Amalgamated Lawyer (uncredited)

  52. Holly Britt

    Pretzel Stand Customer (uncredited)

  53. Stephanie Champion

    Braves Fan (uncredited)

  54. Frances Cobb

    Mall Shopper (uncredited)

  55. Orlando Vargas Diaz

    Attorney (uncredited)

  56. Hilena Haileselassie

    Party Guest (uncredited)

  57. Bradford Haynes

    Dad (uncredited)

  58. Jaanika Kaarpalu

    Jaanika Kaarpalu

    Business Woman (uncredited)

  59. Grant Kersey

    Braves Fan (uncredited)

  60. Scott Ledbetter

    Concerned Parent (uncredited)

  61. Patterson Lundquist

    Waiter (uncredited)

  62. Josiah Lyricq

    Shopper (uncredited)

  63. Todd Maynor

    Todd Maynor

    Recital Parent (uncredited)

  64. Tabatha Minchew

    Tabatha Minchew

    Braves Fan (uncredited)

  65. Miles Mussenden

    Miles Mussenden

    Attorney (uncredited)

  66. Joseph C. Nelson

    Bartender (uncredited)

  67. William Palmer Jr.

    Attorney (uncredited)

  68. Anna Rappaport

    Anna Rappaport

    Firefly Girl (uncredited)

  69. Steven Reddington

    Parks Dept. Employee (uncredited)

  70. Joel Rogers

    Businessman (uncredited)

  71. Sherrod Sisco

    Sherrod Sisco

    Party Guest (uncredited)

  72. Joshua Tanksley

    Valet (uncredited)

  73. Lesley E. Warren

    Lesley E. Warren

    Amalgamated Attorney (uncredited)

  74. Gloria Webber

    Business Woman (uncredited)

Crew 65

Art

  1. Amy Lehman

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Thomas Minton

    Art Direction

  3. Jeff Passanante

    Construction Coordinator

  4. Kai Thorup

    Location Scout

  5. Robin F. Samson

    Location Scout

  6. Thomas R. Polleri

    Location Scout

  7. Chris Coyne

    Location Scout

  8. Barry Robison

    Production Design

  9. Debra Schutt

    Set Decoration

  10. Jann K. Engel

    Jann K. Engel

    Set Designer

  11. Marco Rubeo

    Set Designer

  12. Ian Gracie

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Eric Alan Edwards

    Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Autumn Saville

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Pablo Borges

    Assistant Costume Designer

  3. Betsy Heimann

    Costume Design

  4. Joyce Kogut

    Costume Supervisor

  5. Rod Ortega

    Hair Department Head

  6. Gianna Sparacino

    Key Hair Stylist

  7. Mary Anne Spano

    Makeup Artist

  8. Amy Tagliamonti

    Makeup Artist

  9. Elaine L. Offers

    Makeup Department Head

  10. Rhonney Greene

    Set Costumer

  11. Miracole Burns

    Set Costumer

  12. Sarah Downer

    Set Costumer

  13. Sally Wilkerson

    Set Costumer

  14. Natasha Ladek

    Wigmaker

Crew

  1. Frank Cuomo

    Post Production Supervisor

  2. Joe Digaetano

    Special Effects Coordinator

Directing

  1. David Dobkin

    David Dobkin

    Director

  2. Gail Hunter

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Greg Hayden

    Editor

  2. Lee Haxall

    Editor

Production

  1. Lisa Beach

    Casting

  2. Sarah Katzman

    Casting

  3. Jonathan Clay Harris

    Casting Associate

  4. Tara Feldstein

    Tara Feldstein

    Casting Associate

  5. Beth Lipari

    Casting Associate

  6. Jonathon Komack Martin

    Executive Producer

  7. Ori Marmur

    Executive Producer

  8. Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr.

    Executive Producer

  9. Jeff Kleeman

    Executive Producer

  10. Maria T. Bierniak

    Location Manager

  11. Neal H. Moritz

    Neal H. Moritz

    Producer

  12. David Dobkin

    David Dobkin

    Producer

  13. Gretel Twombly

    Production Coordinator

  14. Ellen Gannon

    Production Coordinator

  15. Dana Robin

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. John Debney

    John Debney

    Music

  2. Thomas S. Drescher

    Music Editor

  3. Andrew Silver

    Music Editor

  4. Jeff Carson

    Music Editor

  5. Brian Bulman

    Music Editor

  6. Matt Aberle

    Music Supervisor

  7. Mike Watts

    Orchestrator

  8. Kevin Kaska

    Kevin Kaska

    Orchestrator

Visual Effects

  1. John Brubaker

    Visual Effects

  2. Michael A. Martinez

    Michael A. Martinez

    Visual Effects

  3. Anthony Hays

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  4. Seth Kleinberg

    Visual Effects Producer

  5. David Jones

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  6. Chris LeDoux

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Scott Moore

    Screenplay

  2. Jon Lucas

    Jon Lucas

    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page