Biography

Olivia Wilde is an American film and television actress, model and activist, best known for playing recurring television characters Alex Kelly on The O.C., and Dr. Remy "Thirteen" Hadley on the medical-drama House. She also starred as and gave her voice to Quorra in the feature film science fiction franchise Tron.

Olivia Wilde is an American film and television actress, model and activist, best known for playing recurring television characters Alex Kelly on The O.C., and Dr. Remy "Thirteen" Hadley on the medical-drama House. She also starred as and gave her voice to Quorra in the feature film science fiction franchise Tron.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 57

Birthday 1984-03-10

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Olivia Jane Cockburn
  • 올리비아 와일드

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Life Itself as Abby Dempsey
2018 A Vigilante as Sadie
2017 Daytime Noon
2017 Black Dog, Red Dog as Sunshine
2016 Vinyl(10 episodes) as Devon Finestra
2015 Love the Coopers as Eleanor Cooper
2015 Meadowland as Sarah
2015 Unity as Herself - Narrator (voice)
2015 The Lazarus Effect as Zoe McConnell
2014 The Longest Week as Beatrice Fairbanks
2014 BoJack Horseman(1 episode) as Charlotte Moore (voice)
2014 Better Living Through Chemistry as Elizabeth Roberts
2014 Doll & Em(5 episodes) as Olivia
2014 Her: Love in the Modern Age
2013 Her as Blind Date
2013 David Blaine: Real or Magic as Herself
2013 Acting Disruptive(1 episode) as Herself
2013 Third Person as Anna
2013 Rush as Suzy Miller
2013 Drinking Buddies as Kate
2013 The Incredible Burt Wonderstone as Jane
2012 Deadfall as Liza
2012 Half the Sky: Turning Oppression Into Opportunity for Women Worldwide as Herself
2012 The Words as Danielle
2012 People Like Us as Hannah
2011 On the Inside as Mia Conlon
2011 Billy on the Street(2 episodes) as Herself
2011 In Time as Rachel Salas
2011 Free Hugs as Head Hooper
2011 Butter as Brooke Swinkowski
2011 The Change-Up as Sabrina McArdle
2011 Cowboys & Aliens as Ella Swenson
2011 Portlandia(1 episode) as Various
2011 Portlandia(1 episode) as Ecoterrorist
2010 TRON: Legacy as Quorra
2010 The Next Three Days as Nicole
2010 Weird: The Al Yankovic Story as Madonna
2009 Fix as Bella
2009 Year One as Princess Inanna
2007 The Death and Life of Bobby Z as Elizabeth
2007 The Black Donnellys(13 episodes) as Jenny Reilly
2006 Turistas as Bea
2006 Camjackers as Sista Strada Cast
2006 Conversations with Other Women as Bridesmaid
2006 Bickford Shmeckler's Cool Ideas as Sarah Witt
2006 Alpha Dog as Angela Holden
2005 The Colbert Report(1 episode)
2004 House(113 episodes) as Remy "Thirteen" Hadley
2004 The Girl Next Door as Kellie
2004 Best Week Ever(1 episode)
2003 Spike TV VGA Video Game Awards(10 episodes)
2003 Skin(8 episodes) as Jewel Goldman
2003 The O.C.(13 episodes)
2003 Punk'd(1 episode) as Herself
1983 Live with Regis and Kathie Lee(1 episode)
1981 Entertainment Tonight(89 episodes)

Production

2018 A VigilanteProducer
2015 MeadowlandProducer
2013 Drinking BuddiesExecutive Producer

Directing

BooksmartDirector
2016 No Love Like YoursDirector
2011 Free HugsDirector

Writing

2011 Free HugsWriter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page