Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender Male

Birthday 1977-06-06 (44 years old)

Place of Birth Miami, Florida, USA

Also Known As

  • Joseph Knezevich

Login to report an issue

Biography

Joe earned a Bachelor of Fine Arts in acting from Florida State University and studied in London with members of the world renowned Complicite. Joe was an Associate Artist at Georgia Shakespeare for 16 seasons where he appeared in over 40 plays and taught in the education department. He is also a frequent guest on the Alliance Stage and has taught in their education programs. Joe has also played at Horizon Theatre, Theatrical Outfit, Theatre in the Square, Aurora Theatre, Synchronicity, Théâtre du Rêve, Boise Contemporary Theatre, New Theatre, Arizona Theatre Company, and San Jose Rep.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2013
2013
2013
2011
2011
2008
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login