Cast 23

  1. Will Ferrell

    Will Ferrell
    Megamind (voice)

  2. Brad Pitt

    Brad Pitt
    Metro Man (voice)

  3. Tina Fey

    Tina Fey
    Roxanne Ritchi (voice)

  4. Jonah Hill

    Jonah Hill
    Hal Stewart / Titan (voice)

  5. David Cross

    David Cross
    Minion (voice)

  6. Ben Stiller

    Ben Stiller
    Bernard (voice)

  7. Justin Theroux

    Justin Theroux
    Megaminds's Father (voice)

  8. Jessica Schulte

    Jessica Schulte
    Megamind's Mother (voice)

  9. Tom McGrath

    Tom McGrath
    Lord Scott / Prison Guard (voice)

  10. Emily Nordwind
    Lady Scott (voice)

  11. J.K. Simmons

    J.K. Simmons
    Warden (voice)

  12. Ella Olivia Stiller
    Schoolchild (voice)

  13. Quinn Dempsey Stiller
    Schoolchild (voice)

  14. Brian Hopkins
    Prisoner (voice)

  15. Christopher Knights

    Christopher Knights
    Prison Guard (voice)

  16. Mike Mitchell

    Mike Mitchell
    Father in Crowd (voice)

  17. Jasper Johannes Andrews
    Crying Baby (voice)

  18. Justin Long

    Justin Long
    Minions (voice)

  19. Bill Hader

    Bill Hader
    Bob Prickles (voice)

  20. Amy Poehler

    Amy Poehler
    Linda Prickles (voice)

  21. Rob Corddry

    Rob Corddry
    Random Citizen (voice)

  22. Jack Blessing

    Jack Blessing
    Newscaster (voice)

  23. Stephen Kearin

    Stephen Kearin
    Mayor (voice)

Crew 318

Art

  1. David James
    Production Design

  2. Timothy Lamb
    Art Direction

  3. Ariandy Chandra
    Title Designer

  4. Doug Pierce
    Set Designer

Crew

  1. Derek Drymon
    Thanks

  2. Cameron Hood
    Thanks

  3. Mike Mitchell
  4. Guillermo Navarro
  5. Gary Trousdale
  6. Conrad Vernon
  7. Guillermo del Toro

    Guillermo del Toro
    Creative Consultant

  8. Justin Theroux

    Justin Theroux
    Creative Consultant

  9. Nazia Khan
    Actor's Assistant

  10. Marc Bonilla
    Additional Music

  11. Michael A. Levine

    Michael A. Levine
    Additional Music

  12. Ken Ball
    CG Supervisor

  13. Annmarie Koenig
    CG Supervisor

  14. Robert Lurye
    CG Supervisor

  15. Michael McNeill
    CG Supervisor

  16. Fatima Robinson

    Fatima Robinson
    Choreographer

  17. Kathy Nelson
    Executive Music Producer

  18. Mona Shokrai
    Legal Services

  19. Alissa Rowinsky Wright
    Legal Services

  20. John Hanashiro
    Post Production Supervisor

  21. Andrew Birch
    Post-Production Manager

  22. Gregg Carrier
    Software Engineer

  23. Patrick Kelly
    Software Engineer

  24. Margaret A. Decker
    Software Engineer

  25. Mackenzie Thompson
    Software Engineer

  26. Dave Burgess
    Supervising Animator

  27. Mark Donald
    Supervising Animator

  28. Anthony Hodgson
    Supervising Animator

  29. Sean Mahoney
    Supervising Animator

  30. Jason Spencer Galsworthy
    Supervising Animator

  31. David Torres
    Supervising Animator

  32. Corban Gossett
    Supervising Technical Director

  33. Greg Gibson
    Systems Administrators & Support

  34. Rain Angeles
    Systems Administrators & Support

  35. Shawn Bohonos
    Systems Administrators & Support

  36. Dave Dinsmore
    Systems Administrators & Support

  37. Dj Downey
    Systems Administrators & Support

  38. Alireza Estakhrian
    Systems Administrators & Support

  39. Bart Feliciano
    Systems Administrators & Support

  40. Othieno Okong'o
    Systems Administrators & Support

  41. John Finklea
    Temp Music Editor

  42. David Hail
    Unit Publicist

Directing

  1. Tom McGrath

    Tom McGrath
    Director

  2. Erik Pope
    Script Supervisor

  3. Liska Ostojic
    Script Coordinator

Editing

  1. John Dorst
    Assistant Editor

  2. Robert W. Hedland
    Assistant Editor

  3. Daniel Ortiz
    Assistant Editor

  4. William M. Steinberg
    Assistant Editor

  5. Lynn Hobson
    Associate Editor

  6. Christopher Knights

    Christopher Knights
    Associate Editor

  7. Michelle Mendenhall
    Associate Editor

  8. Madison Sellers
    Editorial Production Assistant

Lighting

  1. Amanda Johnstone-Batt
    Lighting Artist

  2. Sucheta Bhatawadekar
    Lighting Artist

  3. Clint Colver
    Lighting Artist

  4. Mark A. Decker
    Lighting Artist

  5. Antoine Deschamps
    Lighting Artist

  6. Kirsten Drummond
    Lighting Artist

  7. Julien Forest
    Lighting Artist

  8. Navjit Singh Gill
    Lighting Artist

  9. Dorien Gunnels
    Lighting Artist

  10. Glen Gustafson
    Lighting Artist

  11. George Ho
    Lighting Artist

  12. Noel Hocquet
    Lighting Artist

  13. Gregory Jennings
    Lighting Artist

  14. Kurt Kaminski
    Lighting Artist

  15. Oth Khotsimeuang
    Lighting Artist

  16. Jennifer Leigh King
    Lighting Artist

  17. Amber Stewart Lunderville
    Lighting Artist

  18. Pietro Materossi
    Lighting Artist

  19. Cristian Moras
    Lighting Artist

  20. Hannah Sherman
    Lighting Artist

  21. Prapanch Swamy
    Lighting Artist

  22. Ka Yaw Tan
    Lighting Artist

  23. Ryan Michael Todd
    Lighting Artist

  24. Lisa M. Tse
    Lighting Artist

  25. Benjamin Venancie
    Lighting Artist

  26. Lori Williams
    Lighting Artist

  27. Hanwei Wu
    Lighting Artist

  28. Emily Yi
    Lighting Artist

  29. Doug Yoshida
    Lighting Artist

  30. Alfred Young
    Lighting Artist

  31. Matthieu Grospiron
    Lighting Artist

  32. Yuko Okumura
    Lighting Artist

  33. Jack Lilburn
    Lighting Coordinator

  34. William E. Arias
    Master Lighting Artist

  35. Max Bruce
    Master Lighting Artist

  36. Sebastien Chort
    Master Lighting Artist

  37. Kevin Edwards
    Master Lighting Artist

  38. Amy Rae Jones
    Master Lighting Artist

  39. David C. Lawson
    Master Lighting Artist

  40. Jimmy Maidens
    Master Lighting Artist

  41. Marc Miller
    Master Lighting Artist

  42. Tony Mitzelfelt
    Master Lighting Artist

  43. Ronman Yiu Yan Ng
    Master Lighting Artist

  44. Eli Rod
    Master Lighting Artist

  45. Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios
    Master Lighting Artist

  46. Geri Smith
    Master Lighting Artist

  47. Jung Jin Song
    Master Lighting Artist

  48. Jessi Stumpfel
    Master Lighting Artist

  49. Gina Warr
    Master Lighting Artist

  50. Gabriel White
    Master Lighting Artist

Production

  1. Lara Breay
    Producer

  2. Stuart Cornfeld

    Stuart Cornfeld
    Executive Producer

  3. Ben Stiller

    Ben Stiller
    Executive Producer

  4. Holly Edwards
    Associate Producer

  5. Kira Shea Smithson
    Administration

  6. Vicki Hunter
    Finance

  7. Christine Nguyen
    Production Coordinator

  8. Bonnie Lemon
    Executive In Charge Of Production

  9. Matt Robertson
    Administration

  10. Brittany Cope
    Casting Assistant

  11. Mollie Gamo
    Casting Assistant

  12. Christi Soper
    Casting Associate

  13. Darci Zalvin
    Executive In Charge Of Production

  14. Betty Tom
    Production Accountant

  15. Lauren Blackshear
    Production Coordinator

  16. Alyson Blume
    Production Coordinator

  17. Matthew C. Campbell
    Production Coordinator

  18. Tim Kwan
    Production Coordinator

  19. Shane Mulholland
    Production Coordinator

  20. Rachel Slansky
    Production Coordinator

  21. Yimi Tong
    Production Coordinator

  22. Andre de Oliviera Araujo
    Production Manager

  23. Maude Lewis
    Production Manager

  24. Kate Spencer
    Production Manager

  25. Jannette Eng
    Production Supervisor

  26. Danielle Helsaple
    Production Supervisor

  27. David Isetta
    Production Supervisor

  28. Diana K. Lee
    Production Supervisor

  29. Camille Leganza
    Production Supervisor

  30. Kelly Matthews
    Production Supervisor

  31. Robyn Mesher
    Production Supervisor

  32. Trinity Murphy
    Production Supervisor

  33. Meredith Narrowe
    Production Supervisor

  34. Malia P. Russell
    Production Supervisor

  35. Steven Schweickart
    Production Supervisor

  36. Ryan Genji Thomas
    Production Supervisor

  37. Jessie Carbonaro
    Production Supervisor

Sound

  1. Lorne Balfe

    Lorne Balfe
    Original Music Composer

  2. Hans Zimmer

    Hans Zimmer
    Original Music Composer

  3. Kevin Kaska

    Kevin Kaska
    Orchestrator

  4. Gavin Greenaway
    Conductor

  5. Tom Boyd
    Musician

  6. Andrew Crowley
    Musician

  7. Paul Kegg
    Musician

  8. Roger Linley
    Musician

  9. Steve Mair
    Musician

  10. Dan Newell
    Musician

  11. Steve Schaeffer
    Musician

  12. Roy Latham
    ADR & Dubbing

  13. Carlos Sotolongo
    ADR & Dubbing

  14. R.J. Kizer
    ADR Editor

  15. Andy Sisul
    First Assistant Sound Editor

  16. Ramiro Belgardt
    Music Editor

  17. Peter Oso Snell
    Music Editor

  18. Chris Clad
    Musician

  19. George Doering
    Musician

  20. Jake Walker
    Musician

  21. Rick Giovinazzo
    Orchestrator

  22. Carl Rydlund
    Orchestrator

  23. Slamm Andrews
    Scoring Mixer

  24. Daniel Fresco
    Scoring Mixer

  25. Daniel Kresco
    Scoring Mixer

  26. P.K. Hooker
    Sound Effects Editor

  27. John Marquis
    Sound Effects Editor

  28. Tom Lalley
    Sound Engineer

  29. Ryan Cole
    Sound Recordist

  30. Tighe Sheldon
    Sound Recordist

  31. Anna Behlmer

    Anna Behlmer
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  32. Andy Nelson

    Andy Nelson
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  33. Susan Dudeck
    Supervising ADR Editor

  34. Erik Aadahl
    Supervising Sound Editor

  35. Ethan Van der Ryn
    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Simon Rodgers
    Visual Development

  2. Chris Bancroft
    Animation

  3. Morgan R. Kelly
    Animation

  4. Rani Naamani
    Animation

  5. Ross Burgess
    Animation

  6. Scott B. Peterson
    Visual Effects

  7. Mike Beaulieu
    Animation

  8. Bailey Brent
    Animation

  9. Nelson Brown
    Animation

  10. Laurent Caneiro
    Animation

  11. Paul Chung
    Animation

  12. Melanie Cordan
    Animation

  13. Michelle Cowart
    Animation

  14. Cameron Fielding
    Animation

  15. Ken Fountain
    Animation

  16. W. Jacob Gardner
    Animation

  17. Maciek Gliwa
    Animation

  18. Ryan Gong
    Animation

  19. Mariko Hoshi
    Animation

  20. Jeffrey Joe
    Animation

  21. Scott Lafleur
    Animation

  22. Peer Lemmers
    Animation

  23. Tommie Löfqvist
    Animation

  24. Irene Parkins
    Animation

  25. Rebecca Perez
    Animation

  26. Tyler Phillips
    Animation

  27. Ron Pucherelli
    Animation

  28. Luke Randall
    Animation

  29. Mark Roennigke
    Animation

  30. Cory Rogers
    Animation

  31. Ben Rush
    Animation

  32. Kevan Shorey
    Animation

  33. David Spivack
    Animation

  34. Dane Stogner
    Animation

  35. Philip To
    Animation

  36. Nara Youn
    Animation

  37. Nicasio Nakamine
    Animation Production Assistant

  38. Jason Ryan
    Animation Supervisor

  39. Andy Bialk
    Character Designer

  40. Devin Crane

    Devin Crane
    Character Designer

  41. Sylvain Deboissy
    Character Designer

  42. Timothy Lamb
    Character Designer

  43. Chris Reccardi

    Chris Reccardi
    Character Designer

  44. Tony Siruno
    Character Designer

  45. Peter Farson
    Creature Technical Director

  46. Cara Malek
    Creature Technical Director

  47. Cliff B. Mitchell
    Creature Technical Director

  48. Stephan Osterburg
    Creature Technical Director

  49. Sven Pohle
    Creature Technical Director

  50. Sebastien Potet
    Creature Technical Director

  51. Kendal Sager
    Creature Technical Director

  52. Nico Sanghrajka
    Creature Technical Director

  53. Paul Timpson
    Creature Technical Director

  54. Priscilla Chiu Yee Tsang
    Creature Technical Director

  55. Dick Walsh
    Creature Technical Director

  56. Jeff Wang
    Creature Technical Director

  57. Guido Zimmermann
    Creature Technical Director

  58. Drago Avdalovic
    Creature Technical Director

  59. Adrian Tsang
    Creature Technical Director

  60. Soongu Kwon
    Modeling

  61. Steve McGrath
    Modeling

  62. Paul Schoeni
    Modeling

  63. Jung Jin Kang
    Modeling

  64. Jeff Wagner
    Modeling

  65. John Allwine
    VFX Artist

  66. Benjamin Andersen
    VFX Artist

  67. Shinsaku Arima
    VFX Artist

  68. Greg Beckman
    VFX Artist

  69. Steven Blakey
    VFX Artist

  70. Julie Anne Brame
    VFX Artist

  71. Markus Burki
    VFX Artist

  72. Robert Chen
    VFX Artist

  73. Wes Chilton
    VFX Artist

  74. Tyson Erze
    VFX Artist

  75. Landon Gray
    VFX Artist

  76. Laurent Kermel
    VFX Artist

  77. Robert Kopinsky
    VFX Artist

  78. Jaemin Lee
    VFX Artist

  79. Olive Lin
    VFX Artist

  80. Yancy Lindquist
    VFX Artist

  81. Gustav Melich
    VFX Artist

  82. August Meredith
    VFX Artist

  83. William Opdyke
    VFX Artist

  84. Alex Patanjo
    VFX Artist

  85. John Patton
    VFX Artist

  86. Stephanie Siebert
    VFX Artist

  87. Osamu Takehiro
    VFX Artist

  88. Stuart Tett
    VFX Artist

  89. Katie Van Maanen
    VFX Artist

  90. Zubin Wadia
    VFX Artist

  91. Jason Waltman
    VFX Artist

  92. Philippe Denis
    VFX Supervisor

  93. Richard Daskas
    Visual Development

  94. Goro Fujita
    Visual Development

  95. Alex Hagelis
    Visual Development

  96. Kory Heinzen
    Visual Development

  97. Chin Ko
    Visual Development

  98. Travis Koller
    Visual Development

  99. Bryan Gregg LaShelle
    Visual Development

  100. Peter Maynez
    Visual Development

  101. Sam Michlap
    Visual Development

  102. Sunil Pant
    Visual Development

  103. Jason William Scheier
    Visual Development

  104. Stan Seo
    Visual Development

  105. James Wood Wilson
    Visual Development

  106. Raymond Zibach
    Visual Development

  107. Shaun Graham
    Visual Effects

  108. Fangwei Lee
    Visual Effects

  109. Kyle Maxwell
    Visual Effects

  110. Zeki Melek
    Visual Effects

  111. Nikita Pavlov
    Visual Effects

  112. Jason Rickwald
    Visual Effects

  113. Matt Titus
    Visual Effects

  114. Reny Preussker
    Visual Effects Coordinator

Writing

  1. Brent Simons
    Screenplay

  2. Andy Schuhler
    Storyboard

  3. Shane Prigmore
    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.