Cast 19

  1. Will Ferrell

    Will Ferrell

    Megamind (voice)

  2. Brad Pitt

    Brad Pitt

    Metro Man (voice)

  3. Tina Fey

    Tina Fey

    Roxanne Ritchi (voice)

  4. Jonah Hill

    Jonah Hill

    Hal Stewart / Tighten (voice)

  5. David Cross

    David Cross

    Minion (voice)

  6. Ben Stiller

    Ben Stiller

    Bernard (voice)

  7. Justin Theroux

    Justin Theroux

    Megaminds's Father (voice)

  8. Jessica Schulte

    Megamind's Mother (voice)

  9. Tom McGrath

    Tom McGrath

    Lord Scott / Prison Guard (voice)

  10. Emily Nordwind

    Lady Scott (voice)

  11. J.K. Simmons

    J.K. Simmons

    Warden (voice)

  12. Ella Olivia Stiller

    Ella Olivia Stiller

    Schoolchild (voice)

  13. Quinn Dempsey Stiller

    Schoolchild (voice)

  14. Brian Hopkins

    Prisoner (voice)

  15. Christopher Knights

    Christopher Knights

    Prison Guard (voice)

  16. Mike Mitchell

    Father in Crowd (voice)

  17. Jasper Johannes Andrews

    Crying Baby (voice)

  18. Jack Blessing

    Jack Blessing

    Newscaster (voice)

  19. Stephen Kearin

    Stephen Kearin

    Mayor (voice)

Crew 318

Art

  1. Timothy Lamb

    Art Direction

  2. David James

    Production Design

  3. Doug Pierce

    Set Designer

  4. Ariandy Chandra

    Title Designer

Crew

  1. Nazia Khan

    Actor's Assistant

  2. Marc Bonilla

    Additional Music

  3. Michael A. Levine

    Michael A. Levine

    Additional Music

  4. Annmarie Koenig

    CG Supervisor

  5. Ken Ball

    CG Supervisor

  6. Michael McNeill

    CG Supervisor

  7. Robert Lurye

    CG Supervisor

  8. Fatima Robinson

    Fatima Robinson

    Choreographer

  9. Guillermo del Toro

    Guillermo del Toro

    Creative Consultant

  10. Justin Theroux

    Justin Theroux

    Creative Consultant

  11. Kathy Nelson

    Executive Music Producer

  12. Alissa Rowinsky Wright

    Legal Services

  13. Mona Shokrai

    Legal Services

  14. John Hanashiro

    Post Production Supervisor

  15. Andrew Birch

    Post-Production Manager

  16. Gregg Carrier

    Software Engineer

  17. Mackenzie Thompson

    Software Engineer

  18. Margaret A. Decker

    Software Engineer

  19. Patrick Kelly

    Software Engineer

  20. Anthony Hodgson

    Supervising Animator

  21. Dave Burgess

    Supervising Animator

  22. David Torres

    Supervising Animator

  23. Jason Spencer Galsworthy

    Supervising Animator

  24. Mark Donald

    Supervising Animator

  25. Sean Mahoney

    Supervising Animator

  26. Corban Gossett

    Supervising Technical Director

  27. Alireza Estakhrian

    Systems Administrators & Support

  28. Bart Feliciano

    Systems Administrators & Support

  29. Dave Dinsmore

    Systems Administrators & Support

  30. Dj Downey

    Systems Administrators & Support

  31. Greg Gibson

    Systems Administrators & Support

  32. Othieno Okong'o

    Systems Administrators & Support

  33. Rain Angeles

    Systems Administrators & Support

  34. Shawn Bohonos

    Systems Administrators & Support

  35. John Finklea

    Temp Music Editor

  36. Cameron Hood

    Thanks

  37. Conrad Vernon

    Conrad Vernon

    Thanks

  38. Derek Drymon

    Derek Drymon

    Thanks

  39. Gary Trousdale
  40. Guillermo Navarro
  41. Mike Mitchell

    Thanks

  42. David Hail

    Unit Publicist

Directing

  1. Tom McGrath

    Tom McGrath

    Director

  2. Liska Ostojic

    Script Coordinator

  3. Erik Pope

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Daniel Ortiz

    Assistant Editor

  2. John Dorst

    Assistant Editor

  3. Robert W. Hedland

    Assistant Editor

  4. William M. Steinberg

    Assistant Editor

  5. Christopher Knights

    Christopher Knights

    Associate Editor

  6. Lynn Hobson

    Associate Editor

  7. Michelle Mendenhall

    Associate Editor

  8. Madison Sellers

    Editorial Production Assistant

Lighting

  1. Alfred Young

    Lighting Artist

  2. Amanda Johnstone-Batt

    Lighting Artist

  3. Amber Stewart Lunderville

    Lighting Artist

  4. Antoine Deschamps

    Lighting Artist

  5. Benjamin Venancie

    Lighting Artist

  6. Clint Colver

    Lighting Artist

  7. Cristian Moras

    Lighting Artist

  8. Dorien Gunnels

    Lighting Artist

  9. Doug Yoshida

    Lighting Artist

  10. Emily Yi

    Lighting Artist

  11. George Ho

    Lighting Artist

  12. Glen Gustafson

    Lighting Artist

  13. Gregory Jennings

    Lighting Artist

  14. Hannah Sherman

    Lighting Artist

  15. Hanwei Wu

    Lighting Artist

  16. Jennifer Leigh King

    Lighting Artist

  17. Julien Forest

    Lighting Artist

  18. Ka Yaw Tan

    Lighting Artist

  19. Kirsten Drummond

    Lighting Artist

  20. Kurt Kaminski

    Lighting Artist

  21. Lisa M. Tse

    Lighting Artist

  22. Lori Williams

    Lighting Artist

  23. Mark A. Decker

    Lighting Artist

  24. Matthieu Grospiron

    Lighting Artist

  25. Navjit Singh Gill

    Lighting Artist

  26. Noel Hocquet

    Lighting Artist

  27. Oth Khotsimeuang

    Lighting Artist

  28. Pietro Materossi

    Lighting Artist

  29. Prapanch Swamy

    Lighting Artist

  30. Ryan Michael Todd

    Lighting Artist

  31. Sucheta Bhatawadekar

    Lighting Artist

  32. Yuko Okumura

    Lighting Artist

  33. Jack Lilburn

    Lighting Coordinator

  34. Amy Rae Jones

    Master Lighting Artist

  35. David C. Lawson

    Master Lighting Artist

  36. Eli Rod

    Master Lighting Artist

  37. Gabriel White

    Master Lighting Artist

  38. Geri Smith

    Master Lighting Artist

  39. Gina Warr

    Master Lighting Artist

  40. Jessi Stumpfel

    Master Lighting Artist

  41. Jimmy Maidens

    Master Lighting Artist

  42. Jung Jin Song

    Master Lighting Artist

  43. Kevin Edwards

    Master Lighting Artist

  44. Marc Miller

    Master Lighting Artist

  45. Max Bruce

    Master Lighting Artist

  46. Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios

    Master Lighting Artist

  47. Ronman Yiu Yan Ng

    Master Lighting Artist

  48. Sebastien Chort

    Master Lighting Artist

  49. Tony Mitzelfelt

    Master Lighting Artist

  50. William E. Arias

    Master Lighting Artist

Production

  1. Kira Shea Smithson

    Administration

  2. Matt Robertson

    Administration

  3. Holly Edwards

    Associate Producer

  4. Leslee Feldman

    Casting

  5. Brittany Cope

    Casting Assistant

  6. Mollie Gamo

    Casting Assistant

  7. Christi Soper

    Casting Associate

  8. Bonnie Lemon

    Executive In Charge Of Production

  9. Darci Zalvin

    Executive In Charge Of Production

  10. Ben Stiller

    Ben Stiller

    Executive Producer

  11. Stuart Cornfeld

    Stuart Cornfeld

    Executive Producer

  12. Terri Anderson

    Finance

  13. Vicki Hunter

    Finance

  14. Lara Breay

    Producer

  15. Betty Tom

    Production Accountant

  16. Alyson Blume

    Production Coordinator

  17. Christine Nguyen

    Production Coordinator

  18. Lauren Blackshear

    Production Coordinator

  19. Matthew C. Campbell

    Production Coordinator

  20. Rachel Slansky

    Production Coordinator

  21. Shane Mulholland

    Production Coordinator

  22. Tim Kwan

    Production Coordinator

  23. Yimi Tong

    Production Coordinator

  24. Andre de Oliviera Araujo

    Production Manager

  25. Kate Spencer

    Production Manager

  26. Maude Lewis

    Production Manager

  27. Camille Leganza

    Production Supervisor

  28. Danielle Helsaple

    Production Supervisor

  29. David Isetta

    Production Supervisor

  30. Diana K. Lee

    Production Supervisor

  31. Jannette Eng

    Production Supervisor

  32. Jessie Carbonaro

    Production Supervisor

  33. Kelly Matthews

    Production Supervisor

  34. Malia P. Russell

    Production Supervisor

  35. Meredith Narrowe

    Production Supervisor

  36. Robyn Mesher

    Production Supervisor

  37. Ryan Genji Thomas

    Production Supervisor

  38. Steven Schweickart

    Production Supervisor

  39. Trinity Murphy

    Production Supervisor

Sound

  1. Carlos Sotolongo

    ADR & Dubbing

  2. Roy Latham

    ADR & Dubbing

  3. R.J. Kizer

    ADR Editor

  4. Gavin Greenaway

    Conductor

  5. Andy Sisul

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  6. Peter Oso Snell

    Music Editor

  7. Ramiro Belgardt

    Music Editor

  8. Andrew Crowley

    Musician

  9. Chris Clad

    Musician

  10. Dan Newell

    Musician

  11. George Doering

    Musician

  12. Jake Walker

    Musician

  13. Michael C. Mason

    Musician

  14. Paul Kegg

    Musician

  15. Roger Linley

    Musician

  16. Steve Mair

    Musician

  17. Steve Schaeffer

    Musician

  18. Tom Boyd

    Musician

  19. Carl Rydlund

    Orchestrator

  20. Kevin Kaska

    Kevin Kaska

    Orchestrator

  21. Rick Giovinazzo

    Orchestrator

  22. Hans Zimmer

    Hans Zimmer

    Original Music Composer

  23. Lorne Balfe

    Lorne Balfe

    Original Music Composer

  24. Daniel Fresco

    Scoring Mixer

  25. Daniel Kresco

    Scoring Mixer

  26. Slamm Andrews

    Scoring Mixer

  27. John Marquis

    Sound Effects Editor

  28. P.K. Hooker

    Sound Effects Editor

  29. Tom Lalley

    Sound Engineer

  30. Andy Nelson

    Andy Nelson

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  31. Anna Behlmer

    Anna Behlmer

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  32. Ryan Cole

    Sound Recordist

  33. Tighe Sheldon

    Sound Recordist

  34. Susan Dudeck

    Supervising ADR Editor

  35. Erik Aadahl

    Erik Aadahl

    Supervising Sound Editor

  36. Ethan van der Ryn

    Ethan van der Ryn

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Alexander Fleisig

    Animation

  2. Bailey Brent

    Animation

  3. Ben Rush

    Animation

  4. Cameron Fielding

    Animation

  5. Chris Bancroft

    Animation

  6. Cory Rogers

    Animation

  7. Dane Stogner

    Animation

  8. David Spivack

    Animation

  9. Guillermo Careaga

    Animation

  10. Irene Parkins

    Animation

  11. Jeffrey Joe

    Animation

  12. Julien Bocabeille

    Animation

  13. Katrina Conwright

    Animation

  14. Ken Fountain

    Animation

  15. Kevan Shorey

    Animation

  16. Laurent Caneiro

    Animation

  17. Ludovic Bouancheau

    Animation

  18. Luke Randall

    Animation

  19. Maciek Gliwa

    Animation

  20. Mariko Hoshi

    Animation

  21. Mark Roennigke

    Animation

  22. Martin P. Hopkins

    Animation

  23. Melanie Cordan

    Animation

  24. Michelle Cowart

    Animation

  25. Mike Beaulieu

    Animation

  26. Morgan R. Kelly

    Animation

  27. Nara Youn

    Animation

  28. Nelson Brown

    Animation

  29. Paul Chung

    Animation

  30. Peer Lemmers

    Animation

  31. Philip To

    Animation

  32. Rani Naamani

    Animation

  33. Rebecca Perez

    Animation

  34. Ron Pucherelli

    Animation

  35. Ross Burgess

    Animation

  36. Ryan Gong

    Animation

  37. Scott Lafleur

    Animation

  38. Stephen Melagrano

    Animation

  39. Tommie Löfqvist

    Animation

  40. Tomoyuki Harashima

    Animation

  41. Tyler Phillips

    Animation

  42. W. Jacob Gardner

    Animation

  43. Nicasio Nakamine

    Animation Production Assistant

  44. Jason Ryan

    Animation Supervisor

  45. Andy Bialk

    Character Designer

  46. Chris Reccardi

    Character Designer

  47. Devin Crane

    Character Designer

  48. Sylvain Deboissy

    Character Designer

  49. Timothy Lamb

    Character Designer

  50. Tony Siruno

    Character Designer

  51. Adrian Tsang

    Creature Technical Director

  52. Cara Malek

    Creature Technical Director

  53. Cliff B. Mitchell

    Creature Technical Director

  54. Dick Walsh

    Creature Technical Director

  55. Drago Avdalovic

    Creature Technical Director

  56. Guido Zimmermann

    Creature Technical Director

  57. Jeff Wang

    Creature Technical Director

  58. Kendal Sager

    Creature Technical Director

  59. Nico Sanghrajka

    Creature Technical Director

  60. Paul Timpson

    Creature Technical Director

  61. Peter Farson

    Creature Technical Director

  62. Priscilla Chiu Yee Tsang

    Creature Technical Director

  63. Sebastien Potet

    Creature Technical Director

  64. Stephan Osterburg

    Creature Technical Director

  65. Sven Pohle

    Creature Technical Director

  66. Jeff Wagner

    Modeling

  67. Jung Jin Kang

    Modeling

  68. Paul Schoeni

    Modeling

  69. Soongu Kwon

    Modeling

  70. Steve McGrath

    Modeling

  71. Alex Patanjo

    VFX Artist

  72. August Meredith

    VFX Artist

  73. Benjamin Andersen

    VFX Artist

  74. Greg Beckman

    VFX Artist

  75. Gustav Melich

    VFX Artist

  76. Jaemin Lee

    VFX Artist

  77. Jason Waltman

    VFX Artist

  78. John Allwine

    VFX Artist

  79. John Patton

    VFX Artist

  80. Julie Anne Brame

    VFX Artist

  81. Katie Van Maanen

    VFX Artist

  82. Landon Gray

    VFX Artist

  83. Laurent Kermel

    VFX Artist

  84. Markus Burki

    VFX Artist

  85. Olive Lin

    VFX Artist

  86. Osamu Takehiro

    VFX Artist

  87. Robert Chen

    VFX Artist

  88. Robert Kopinsky

    VFX Artist

  89. Shinsaku Arima

    VFX Artist

  90. Stephanie Siebert

    VFX Artist

  91. Steven Blakey

    VFX Artist

  92. Stuart Tett

    VFX Artist

  93. Tyson Erze

    VFX Artist

  94. Wes Chilton

    VFX Artist

  95. William Opdyke

    VFX Artist

  96. Yancy Lindquist

    VFX Artist

  97. Zubin Wadia

    VFX Artist

  98. Philippe Denis

    VFX Supervisor

  99. Alex Hagelis

    Visual Development

  100. Bryan Gregg LaShelle

    Visual Development

  101. Chin Ko

    Visual Development

  102. Goro Fujita

    Visual Development

  103. James Wood Wilson

    Visual Development

  104. Jason William Scheier

    Visual Development

  105. Kory Heinzen

    Visual Development

  106. Peter Maynez

    Visual Development

  107. Raymond Zibach

    Visual Development

  108. Richard Daskas

    Visual Development

  109. Sam Michlap

    Visual Development

  110. Simon Rodgers

    Visual Development

  111. Stan Seo

    Visual Development

  112. Sunil Pant

    Visual Development

  113. Travis Koller

    Visual Development

  114. Fangwei Lee

    Visual Effects

  115. Jason Rickwald

    Visual Effects

  116. Kyle Maxwell

    Visual Effects

  117. Matt Titus

    Visual Effects

  118. Nikita Pavlov

    Visual Effects

  119. Scott B. Peterson

    Visual Effects

  120. Shaun Graham

    Visual Effects

  121. Zeki Melek

    Visual Effects

  122. Reny Preussker

    Visual Effects Coordinator

Writing

  1. Alan J. Schoolcraft

    Screenplay

  2. Brent Simons

    Screenplay

  3. Andy Schuhler

    Storyboard

  4. Shane Prigmore

    Storyboard

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login