Biography

We don't have a biography for R.J. Kizer.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1952-09-27

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bob Kizer
  • Robert Kizer
  • Robert J. Kizer
  • R. J. Kizer

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Predator Supervising ADR Editor
2017 War for the Planet of the Apes ADR Supervisor
2016 Passengers ADR & Dubbing
2016 Deadpool ADR & Dubbing
2016 The 5th Wave ADR & Dubbing
2014 Interstellar Dialogue Editor
2013 The Wolverine ADR Editor
2012 The Dark Knight Rises ADR & Dubbing
2011 Rise of the Planet of the Apes ADR Editor
2011 No Strings Attached Dialogue Editor
2010 Megamind ADR Editor
2010 Inception ADR Editor
2008 Meet Dave ADR Supervisor
2005 War of the Worlds Supervising ADR Editor
2004 The Terminal ADR Supervisor
2003 Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World Supervising ADR Editor
2003 Daredevil ADR Editor
2002 Catch Me If You Can Supervising ADR Editor
2001 Behind Enemy Lines Dialogue Editor
2001 Dr. Dolittle 2 Dialogue Editor
2000 X-Men Supervising ADR Editor
1998 The Siege ADR Supervisor
1998 The X Files ADR Supervisor
1997 Alien Resurrection ADR Supervisor
1996 Chain Reaction ADR Supervisor
1995 A Walk in the Clouds Supervising ADR Editor
1994 Street Fighter ADR Editor
1994 The Return of Jafar Sound Editor
1994 The Lion King Dialogue Editor
1991 V.I. Warshawski ADR Editor

Editing

2016 Hidden Figures Dialogue Editor
2013 The Book Thief Dialogue Editor
2005 Hide and Seek Dialogue Editor
1988 Hell Comes to Frogtown Editor
1983 Space Raiders Editor
1982 Timerider: The Adventure of Lyle Swann Editor
1981 Galaxy of Terror Editor
1980 Battle Beyond the Stars Editor

Directing

1992 Death Ring Director
1988 Hell Comes to Frogtown Director
1985 Godzilla 1985 Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page