Cast 27

  1. Sam Neill

    Sam Neill
    Dr. Alan Grant

  2. Laura Dern

    Laura Dern
    Dr. Ellie Sattler

  3. Jeff Goldblum

    Jeff Goldblum
    Dr. Ian Malcolm

  4. Richard Attenborough

    Richard Attenborough
    John Hammond

  5. Bob Peck

    Bob Peck
    Robert Muldoon

  6. Martin Ferrero

    Martin Ferrero
    Donald Gennaro

  7. BD Wong
  8. Joseph Mazzello

    Joseph Mazzello
    Tim Murphy

  9. Ariana Richards

    Ariana Richards
    Lex Murphy

  10. Samuel L. Jackson
  11. Wayne Knight

    Wayne Knight
    Dennis Nedry

  12. Gerald R. Molen

    Gerald R. Molen
    Gerry Harding

  13. Miguel Sandoval

    Miguel Sandoval
    Juanito Rostagno

  14. Cameron Thor

    Cameron Thor
    Lewis Dodgson

  15. Christopher John Fields
  16. Whit Hertford

    Whit Hertford
    Volunteer Boy

  17. Dean Cundey
  18. Jophery C. Brown

    Jophery C. Brown
    Worker in Raptor Pen

  19. Tom Mishler
    Helicopter Pilot

  20. Greg Burson

    Greg Burson
    Mr. D.N.A. (voice)

  21. Adrian Escober
    Worker at Amber Mine

  22. Richard Kiley

    Richard Kiley
    Jurassic Park Tour Voice (voice)

  23. Brad M. Bucklin

    Brad M. Bucklin
    Lab Technician (uncredited)

  24. Laura Burnett

    Laura Burnett
    Archeologist (uncredited)

  25. Gary Rodriguez

    Gary Rodriguez
    Miner - Dug Out Mosquito (uncredited)

  26. Brian Smrz

    Brian Smrz
    Driver of Grant, Sattler & Malcolm's Jeep (uncredited)

  27. Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc

    Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc
    InGen Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)

Crew 122

Art

  1. Rick Carter

    Rick Carter
    Production Design

  2. John R. Elliott
    Construction Foreman

  3. Jackie Carr
    Set Decoration

  4. John Bell
    Art Direction

  5. Caroline Quinn
    Art Department Coordinator

  6. Lauren Cory
    Assistant Art Director

  7. John Villarino
    Construction Coordinator

  8. Jeff Brown
    Greensman

  9. Tim Donelan
    Leadman

  10. Rory Enke
    Location Scout

  11. Tom Cranham
    Production Illustrator

  12. Yarek Alfer
    Sculptor

  13. John Berger
    Set Designer

  14. Tony Leonardi
    Standby Painter

  15. Luigi Mugavero
    Set Dresser

  16. Ken Peterson
    Assistant Property Master

  17. Jerry Moss
    Property Master

Camera

  1. Dean Cundey

    Dean Cundey
    Director of Photography

  2. Lloyd Ahern II
    Additional Photography

  3. Raymond Stella
    Camera Operator

  4. Calmar Roberts
    First Assistant Camera

  5. David B. Nowell
    Helicopter Camera

  6. Murray Close
    Still Photographer

  7. Stephen Sfetku
    Camera Loader

  8. Ron Cardarelli
    Key Grip

  9. Dave Wachtman
    Dolly Grip

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Sue Moore
    Costume Supervisor

  2. Christina Smith
    Makeup Supervisor

Crew

  1. Brian N. Bentley
    Compositors

  2. Chris O'Connell
    Visual Effects Editor

  3. Gary Hymes
    Stunt Coordinator

  4. Tim Gonzales
    Craft Service

  5. Tino Caira
    Driver

  6. Robert West
    Post Production Assistant

  7. Jane Goe
    Production Controller

  8. Kimberly Verros
    Production Office Assistant

  9. Timothy Greenwood
    Projection

  10. Victor Anderson

    Victor Anderson
    Propmaker

  11. Mark Travis
    Security

  12. Bruce Lamond
    Software Engineer

  13. Ron Judkins
    Sound Recordist

  14. Don Feldstein
    Stand In

  15. William F. Hamilton
    Systems Administrators & Support

  16. Hal Lary
    Transportation Captain

  17. Denny Caira
    Transportation Coordinator

  18. Marsha Robertson
    Unit Publicist

  19. TyRuben Ellingson
    Visual Effects Art Director

  20. Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc

    Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc
    Aerial Coordinator

Directing

  1. Steven Spielberg
  2. Ana Maria Quintana

    Ana Maria Quintana
    Script Supervisor

  3. John T. Kretchmer
    First Assistant Director

  4. Michele Panelli-Venetis
    Second Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Michael Kahn

    Michael Kahn
    Editor

  2. Dale Caldwell
    Color Timer

  3. David Tanaka
    Editorial Coordinator

  4. Gary Burritt
    Negative Cutter

Lighting

  1. Sid Lucero
    Best Boy Electric

  2. Roger Thompson
    Electrician

  3. Henry Charleston
    Lighting Technician

  4. Patrick Marshall
    Rigging Gaffer

  5. Bud Heller
    Rigging Grip

  6. Mark Walthour
    Chief Lighting Technician

Production

  1. Kathleen Kennedy
  2. Gerald R. Molen

    Gerald R. Molen
    Producer

  3. Jane Jenkins

    Jane Jenkins
    Casting

  4. Lata Ryan
    Associate Producer

  5. Colin Wilson
    Associate Producer

  6. Paul Deason
    Unit Production Manager

  7. Michael Hirshenson
    Casting Associate

  8. Patricia Blau
    Executive In Charge Of Production

  9. Ken Levine
    Location Manager

  10. Pam Kaye
    Production Accountant

  11. Jason Pomerantz
    Production Manager

  12. Mark Lohff
    Production Coordinator

  13. Angela Heald
    Production Office Coordinator

  14. Jules Roman
    Production Supervisor

  15. Sherry Marshall
    Assistant Production Coordinator

  16. Susanna Griffith
    Casting Assistant

Sound

  1. John Williams

    John Williams
    Original Music Composer

  2. Kenneth Wannberg
    Music Editor

  3. Gary Summers
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  4. Tim Holland
    Sound Effects Editor

  5. Teresa Eckton
    Sound Effects Editor

  6. Ken Fischer
    Sound Effects Editor

  7. Richard Hymns
    Supervising Sound Editor

  8. Robert Jackson
    Boom Operator

  9. Alexander Courage
    Orchestrator

  10. Shawn Murphy
    Scoring Mixer

  11. Gary Rydstrom

    Gary Rydstrom
    Sound Designer

  12. Ron Judkins
    Sound Mixer

  13. Douglas Greenfield
    Dolby Consultant

  14. Sandina Bailo-Lape
    Foley Editor

  15. Laurel Ladevich
    ADR Editor

  16. Tom Boyd
    Musician

  17. Sara Bolder
    Dialogue Editor

  18. Michael Silvers
    Dialogue Editor

  19. Dean Drabin
    ADR Mixer

  20. Ann Hadsell
    ADR Recordist

  21. Mary Helen Leasman
    Foley Editor

  22. Christopher Boyes

    Christopher Boyes
    Assistant Sound Designer

  23. Christopher Boyes

    Christopher Boyes
    Foley Recordist

  24. Dennie Thorpe
    Foley Artist

  25. Marnie Moore
    Foley Artist

Visual Effects

  1. Kim Blanchette
    Visual Effects

  2. Ryan Keely
    Digital Compositors

  3. Rachel Decker
    I/O Supervisor

  4. Judith Weaver
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  5. Janet Healy
    Visual Effects Producer

  6. Mark A.Z. Dippé

    Mark A.Z. Dippé
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  7. Phil Tippett

    Phil Tippett
    Visual Effects

  8. Steve 'Spaz' Williams
  9. Evan Brainard
    Mechanical Designer

Writing

  1. Michael Crichton
  2. Michael Crichton

    Michael Crichton
    Screenplay

  3. David Koepp

    David Koepp
    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.