Cast 34

  1. Naomi Watts

    Naomi Watts
    Ann Darrow

  2. Jack Black

    Jack Black
    Carl Denham

  3. Adrien Brody

    Adrien Brody
    Jack Driscoll

  4. Thomas Kretschmann

    Thomas Kretschmann
    Captain Englehorn

  5. Colin Hanks

    Colin Hanks
    Preston

  6. Andy Serkis

    Andy Serkis
    Kong / Lumpy

  7. Evan Parke

    Evan Parke
    Hayes

  8. Jamie Bell

    Jamie Bell
    Jimmy

  9. Lobo Chan

    Lobo Chan
    Choy

  10. John Sumner
  11. Craig Hall
  12. Kyle Chandler

    Kyle Chandler
    Bruce Baxter

  13. William Johnson
  14. David Pittu

    David Pittu
    Weston

  15. Mark Hadlow
  16. Geraldine Brophy
  17. David Dennis
  18. Pip Mushin
    Zelman

  19. Jim Knobeloch

    Jim Knobeloch
    Thuggish Executive

  20. Ric Herbert
    Sleazy Executive

  21. Lee Donahue
    Studio Guy's Assistant

  22. Tom Hobbs

    Tom Hobbs
    Young Assistant

  23. Tiriel Mora

    Tiriel Mora
    Fruit Vendor

  24. Jed Brophy

    Jed Brophy
    Venture Crew

  25. John Wraight

    John Wraight
    Venture Crew

  26. William Wallace

    William Wallace
    Venture Crew

  27. Frank Edwards
    Venture Crew

  28. Crawford Thomson
    Venture Crew

  29. Richard Kavanagh
    Venture Crew

  30. Stephen Hall
    Venture Crew

  31. Joe Folau
    Venture Crew

  32. Chic Littlewood

    Chic Littlewood
    Old Security Guard

  33. Samuel Taylor

    Samuel Taylor
    Hooverville Child

  34. Lorraine Ashbourne

    Lorraine Ashbourne
    Theatre Actor

Crew 133

Art

  1. Grant Major
    Production Design

  2. Joe Bleakley
    Art Direction

  3. Simon Bright
    Art Direction

  4. Kristie Breslin
    Art Department Coordinator

  5. Chris Hennah
    Art Department Manager

  6. Simon Bright
    Set Decoration

  7. Greg Cockerill
    Set Decoration

  8. Dan Hennah

    Dan Hennah
    Set Decoration

  9. Jacqui Allen
    Assistant Art Director

  10. Jeremy Bennett
    Conceptual Design

  11. Ed Mulholand
    Construction Coordinator

  12. Colin Davidson
    Construction Foreman

  13. Daniel Aird
    Greensman

  14. Genevieve Cooper
    Lead Painter

  15. Carl Bellavia
    Location Scout

  16. Stephen Crene
    Painter

  17. Miriam Bellard
    Set Designer

  18. Ben Milsom
    Standby Painter

  19. Andy McLaren
    Set Dresser

  20. Nick Weir
    Property Master

Camera

  1. Andrew Lesnie

    Andrew Lesnie
    Director of Photography

  2. Rhys Duncan
    Camera Operator

  3. Colin Deane
    First Assistant Camera

  4. Tony Keddy
    Key Grip

  5. David B. Nowell
    Aerial Director of Photography

  6. Simon Harding
    Steadicam Operator

  7. Pierre Vinet
    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Terry Ryan
    Costume Design

  2. Eliza Godman
    Assistant Costume Designer

  3. Carolyn M. Fenton
    Costume Supervisor

  4. Peter Swords King

    Peter Swords King
    Hair Designer

  5. Peter Swords King

    Peter Swords King
    Makeup Designer

  6. Susie Glass
    Hairstylist

  7. Corinne Bossu
    Makeup Artist

  8. Simon Ward
    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Sean Button
    Stunts

  2. Dan Hennah

    Dan Hennah
    Supervising Art Director

  3. Shona McCullagh
    Choreographer

  4. Kevin Anderton
    Carpenter

  5. Matt Aitken
    CG Supervisor

  6. Greg Butler
    CGI Supervisor

  7. Chris Walker
    Craft Service

  8. Julie Adams
    Dialect Coach

  9. Dan Lemmon
    Digital Effects Supervisor

  10. Pippa Anderson
    Post Production Supervisor

  11. Aaron Cubis
    Projection

  12. Pete Butters
    Propmaker

  13. Andy Buckley
    Set Medic

  14. Shane Cooper
    Software Engineer

  15. Karl Chisholm
    Special Effects Coordinator

  16. Peter Russell
    Stand In

  17. Chris Anderson
    Stunt Coordinator

  18. Ben Hall
    Systems Administrators & Support

  19. David Hollingsworth
    Telecine Colorist

  20. Collin Butrum
    Transportation Coordinator

  21. Guy Adan
    Unit Publicist

  22. Peter Dillon

    Peter Dillon
    Utility Stunts

  23. Matt Holmes
    Visual Effects Editor

  24. Colin Alway
    Sequence Leads

  25. Julie Zavala Ron
    Machinist

  26. James Van Der Reyden
    Motion Capture Artist

  27. Peter Cobbin
    Thanks

Directing

  1. Peter Jackson

    Peter Jackson
    Director

  2. Victoria Sullivan
    Script Supervisor

  3. Merrin Ruck
    Script Supervisor

  4. Carolynne Cunningham
    First Assistant Director

  5. Veronique Lawrence
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Lynne Reed
    Color Timer

  2. Nadia Diggins
    Digital Intermediate

  3. David Birrell

    David Birrell
    First Assistant Editor

  4. Jabez Olssen
    Additional Editing

Lighting

  1. Huw Griffiths
    Best Boy Electric

  2. Tim Stratton
    Electrician

  3. Reg Garside
    Gaffer

  4. Taipua Adams
    Lighting Technician

  5. David Brown
    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. John Hubbard
    Casting

  2. Liz Mullane
    Casting

  3. Jan Blenkin
    Producer

  4. Peter Jackson

    Peter Jackson
    Producer

  5. Fran Walsh

    Fran Walsh
    Producer

  6. Annette Wullems
    Associate Producer

  7. Philippa Boyens

    Philippa Boyens
    Co-Producer

  8. Eileen Moran
    Co-Producer

  9. Anne Bruning
    Unit Production Manager

  10. Jared Connon
    Location Manager

  11. Hannah Clarke
    Production Coordinator

  12. Belindalee Hope
    Production Manager

  13. Philippa Wood
    Publicist

  14. Emily Ireland
    Unit Manager

Sound

  1. James Newton Howard

    James Newton Howard
    Original Music Composer

  2. David Long
    Original Music Composer

  3. Mel Wesson
    Original Music Composer

  4. Brent Burge
    Sound Designer

  5. David Farmer

    David Farmer
    Sound Designer

  6. Hammond Peek
    Sound Recordist

  7. Ray Beentjes
    Dialogue Editor

  8. Nigel Stone
    ADR Supervisor

  9. Corrin Ellingford
    Boom Operator

  10. Martin Kwok
    First Assistant Sound Editor

  11. Tim Starnes
    Music Editor

  12. Pete Anthony
    Orchestrator

  13. Chris Hiles
    Production Sound Mixer

  14. Matthew Lambourn
    Sound Editor

  15. Hayden Collow
    Sound Effects Editor

  16. Derek Casari
    Sound Engineer

  17. Mike Hopkins
    Supervising Sound Editor

  18. Bruce Emery
    Dolby Consultant

Visual Effects

  1. Joel Fletcher
    Animation

  2. Hugo Dominguez
    Visual Effects

  3. Guy Williams
    3D Supervisor

  4. Atsushi Sato
    Animation Supervisor

  5. Robert Baldwin
    Creature Design

  6. Dan Akers
    Digital Compositors

  7. Steve Ingram
    Special Effects Supervisor

  8. Jeremy Bennett
    Visual Effects

  9. Rebecca Downes
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  10. Vicki Galloway-Weimer
    Visual Effects Producer

  11. Scott E. Anderson
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  12. Randy Link
    Animation

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.