Biography

We don't have a biography for Evan Parke.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1968-01-02

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Evan Dexter Parke

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Set It Up as District Club Doorman
2014 Captain America: The Winter Soldier as SHIELD Agent
2012 Django Unchained as Baghead
2008 Insanitarium as Charles
2008 All Roads Lead Home as Basham
2007 The Air I Breathe as Danny
2005 King Kong as Hayes
2005 Medium (1 episode)
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode)
2003 L.A. Dragnet (10 episodes) as Raymond Cooper
2002 Second String as Jackie Mumms
2002 Nightstalker
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 Fastlane (1 episode)
2002 Brother's Keeper as Arthur 'Junior' Fortis, Jr.
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode)
2001 Alias (6 episodes)
2001 One on One (1 episode)
2001 Planet of the Apes as Gunnar
2000 The Replacements as Malcolm La Mont
1999 The Cider House Rules as Jack
1998 Charmed (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page