Cast 50

  1. Michael Keaton

    Michael Keaton

    Riggan Thomson

  2. Edward Norton

    Edward Norton

    Mike Shiner

  3. Emma Stone

    Emma Stone

    Sam Thomson

  4. Zach Galifianakis
  5. Naomi Watts

    Naomi Watts

    Lesley Truman

  6. Andrea Riseborough

    Andrea Riseborough

    Laura Aulburn

  7. Amy Ryan

    Amy Ryan

    Sylvia

  8. Kenny Chin

    Kenny Chin

    Korean Grocer

  9. Jamahl Garrison-Lowe

    Jamahl Garrison-Lowe

    Daniel (Stagehand)

  10. Jeremy Shamos
  11. Katherine O'Sullivan

    Katherine O'Sullivan

    Costume Assistant

  12. Damian Young

    Damian Young

    Gabriel

  13. Keenan Shimizu
  14. Akira Ito

    Akira Ito

    Translator

  15. Natalie Gold

    Natalie Gold

    Clara

  16. Merritt Wever
  17. Michael Siberry
  18. Clark Middleton
  19. William Youmans

    William Youmans

    Bartender (Tommy)

  20. Lindsay Duncan

    Lindsay Duncan

    Tabitha Dickinson

  21. Paula Pell

    Paula Pell

    Lady in Bar

  22. David Fierro

    David Fierro

    Man in Bar

  23. Hudson Flynn

    Hudson Flynn

    Kid in Bar (Billy)

  24. Warren Kelley

    Warren Kelley

    Dresser

  25. Joel Garland

    Joel Garland

    Stagehand

  26. Brent Bateman

    Brent Bateman

    Broadway Tourist

  27. Donna Lynne Champlin

    Donna Lynne Champlin

    Broadway Lady

  28. Valentino Musumeci

    Valentino Musumeci

    Broadway Kid

  29. Taylor Schwencke

    Taylor Schwencke

    Broadway Kid

  30. Craig muMs Grant

    Craig muMs Grant

    Broadway Man on Street

  31. Kyle Knauf

    Kyle Knauf

    Annoying Times Square Guy

  32. Dave Neal

    Dave Neal

    Annoying Times Square Guy

  33. Kelly Southerland

    Kelly Southerland

    Annoying Times Square Guy

  34. Roberta Colindrez

    Roberta Colindrez

    Broadway Woman on Street

  35. Frank Ridley

    Frank Ridley

    Mr. Roth

  36. Janis Corsair

    Janis Corsair

    Female Usher

  37. Rakesh G. Shah

    Rakesh G. Shah

    Liquor Store Owner

  38. Bill Camp

    Bill Camp

    Crazy Man

  39. Malachi Weir

    Malachi Weir

    Guy in Window

  40. Jackie Hoffman

    Jackie Hoffman

    Lady on Balcony (Mary)

  41. Stephen Adly Guirgis

    Stephen Adly Guirgis

    Good Neighbor

  42. Glenn Wein

    Glenn Wein

    Young Male Usher

  43. Ebrahim Jaffer

    Ebrahim Jaffer

    Cab Driver

  44. Rain Noe

    Intermission Man

  45. Susan Blackwell

    Susan Blackwell

    Intermission Woman

  46. Anna Hardwick

    Anna Hardwick

    Blonde Reporter

  47. Dušan Dukić

    Dušan Dukić

    Newscaster

  48. Helena-Alexis Seymour
  49. Ian Finlay

    Ian Finlay

    Newscaster

Crew 81

Art

  1. Gay Howard

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Stephen H. Carter

    Art Direction

  3. David Meyer

    Assistant Art Director

  4. Chris Shriver

    Assistant Art Director

  5. Joseph Alfieri

    Construction Coordinator

  6. Gerald DeTitta

    Leadman

  7. Kevin Thompson

    Production Design

  8. Martin Lasowitz

    Property Master

  9. George DeTitta Jr.

    Set Decoration

Camera

  1. Rodrigo Prieto

    Rodrigo Prieto

    Additional Photography

  2. Emmanuel Lubezki

    Emmanuel Lubezki

    Director of Photography

  3. Chris Haarhoff

    Chris Haarhoff

    Steadicam Operator

  4. Alison Cohen Rosa

    Still Photographer

  5. Atsushi Nishijima

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Albert Wolsky

    Costume Design

  2. Marcia Patten

    Costume Supervisor

  3. Kat Drazen

    Hairstylist

  4. Jerry Popolis

    Hairstylist

  5. Rondi Scott

    Makeup Artist

  6. Judy Chin

    Makeup Department Head

  7. Monica Ruiz-Ziegler

    Set Costumer

  8. Winsome G. McKoy

    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Johann Kunz

    Special Effects Coordinator

  2. Stephen A. Pope

    Stephen A. Pope

    Stunt Coordinator

  3. Daniel Matthews

    Transportation Coordinator

  4. Emma Cooper

    Unit Publicist

  5. Francis Clément

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Alejandro González Iñárritu
  2. Eva Z. Cabrera

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Bob Schneider

    Digital Intermediate

  2. Michael Dillon

    Digital Intermediate

  3. Douglas Crise

    Editor

  4. Corey Bayes

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Thomas O'Connor

    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. Drew P. Houpt

    Associate Producer

  2. Alexander Dinelaris

    Associate Producer

  3. Christina Won

    Associate Producer

  4. Nicolás Giacobone

    Associate Producer

  5. Francine Maisler
  6. Christopher Woodrow

    Christopher Woodrow

    Executive Producer

  7. Molly Conners

    Executive Producer

  8. Sarah E. Johnson

    Sarah E. Johnson

    Executive Producer

  9. Alejandro González Iñárritu
  10. Arnon Milchan

    Arnon Milchan

    Producer

  11. John Lesher

    Producer

Sound

  1. Michele Perrone

    ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

  2. Albert Gasser

    Dialogue Editor

  3. Glynna Grimala

    Dialogue Editor

  4. Catherine Harper

    Foley Artist

  5. Jeffrey Wilhoit

    Foley Artist

  6. Gary Marullo

    Foley Artist

  7. Joe Dzuban

    Foley Editor

  8. Nerses Gezalyan

    Foley Mixer

  9. Martín Hernández

    Martín Hernández

    Music Editor, Sound Designer

  10. Will Kaplan

    Music Editor

  11. Antonio Sánchez

    Original Music Composer

  12. Thomas Varga

    Production Sound Mixer

  13. Aaron Glascock

    Sound Designer

  14. Jeremy Peirson

    Sound Designer

  15. Roland N. Thai

    Sound Effects Editor

  16. Jon Taylor

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  17. Frank A. Montaño

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  18. Tom Ozanich

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  19. Bill Meadows

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  20. Skip Lievsay

    Skip Lievsay

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  21. Sean Madsen

    Sound Recordist

  22. Mark Purcell

    Sound Recordist

  23. Bradford Bell

    Sound Recordist

  24. Thierry J. Couturier

    Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

  25. Michelle Pazer

    Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Ivy Agregan

    Visual Effects Producer

  2. Isabelle Langlois

    Visual Effects Producer

  3. Ara Khanikian

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Nicolás Giacobone

    Screenplay

  2. Alexander Dinelaris

    Screenplay

  3. Armando Bo

    Armando Bo

    Screenplay

  4. Alejandro González Iñárritu
  5. Raymond Carver

    Raymond Carver

    Short Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page