Biography

Stephen A. Pope is a stuntman, actor and assistant director.

Stephen A. Pope is a stuntman, actor and assistant director.

Personal Info

Known For Crew

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1972-01-27

Place of Birth Seattle, Washington, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Stephen Andrew Pope
  • Stephen Pope
  • Steven Pope

Crew TV ShowsMovies

2016 Nerve Stunt Coordinator
2015 Goosebumps Stunt Coordinator
2014 The Drop Stunt Coordinator
2014 Birdman Stunt Coordinator
2013 The Wolf of Wall Street Stunts
2013 Life of Crime Stunt Coordinator
2008 Cadillac Records Stunt Coordinator
2007 Reservation Road Stunt Coordinator
2007 Margot at the Wedding Stunt Coordinator
2005 Lord of War Stunt Driver

Acting

2004 National Treasure as Phil

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page