Cast 40

  1. Rosalind Russell

    Rosalind Russell
    Kendal Browning

  2. Brian Aherne

    Brian Aherne
    Stephen Dexter

  3. Virginia Bruce

    Virginia Bruce
    Phyllis Walden

  4. Robert Benchley

    Robert Benchley
    Roger Van Horn

  5. John Carroll

    John Carroll
    Jose de Briganza

  6. Hobart Cavanaugh
  7. Richard Lane
  8. William B. Davidson

    William B. Davidson
    Mumford (as William Davidson)

  9. Brooks Benedict

    Brooks Benedict
    Phyllis's Friend (uncredited)

  10. Virginia Brissac

    Virginia Brissac
    Miss Collins (uncredited)

  11. Gino Corrado

    Gino Corrado
    Waiter (uncredited)

  12. Selmer Jackson

    Selmer Jackson
    Hudson (uncredited)

  13. Janet Shaw

    Janet Shaw
    Lucy - the Bride (uncredited)

  14. Pat West
    Office Worker (uncredited)

  15. Ralph Brooks
    Office Worker

  16. Leonard Carey
    Peterson - Butler

  17. Jack Chefe
    Nightclub Patron

  18. Chester Clute

    Chester Clute
    Martin Peabody - Justice of the Peace

  19. Paul Everton

    Paul Everton
    Board Member

  20. Eddie Hall

    Eddie Hall
    Swan Club Patron

  21. William Halligan
  22. George Humbert
  23. Charles Judels

    Charles Judels
    Photographer

  24. Frank McLure

    Frank McLure
    Nightclub Patron

  25. Edmund Mortimer
    Restaurant Patron

  26. William H. O'Brien
  27. Broderick O'Farrell
    Office Worker

  28. Kitty O'Neil

    Kitty O'Neil
    Mrs. Peabody

  29. Cyril Ring

    Cyril Ring
    Office Worker

  30. Ronald R. Rondell
    Office Worker

  31. Rolfe Sedan
    Maitre D'

  32. Charles Smith

    Charles Smith
    Leo - Office Boy

  33. Larry Steers
    Office Worker

  34. Dale Van Sickel

    Dale Van Sickel
    Office Worker

  35. Max Wagner

    Max Wagner
    Streetcar Conductor

  36. Pierre Watkin

    Pierre Watkin
    Charlie - Phyllis's Escort

  37. Poppy Wilde
    Swan Club Patron

  38. Suzanne Ridgeway

    Suzanne Ridgeway
    Cigarette Girl (uncredited)

Crew 17

Art

  1. Jack Otterson
    Art Direction

  2. Martin Obzina
    Art Direction

  3. Russell A. Gausman
    Set Decoration

Camera

  1. Milton Krasner

    Milton Krasner
    Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Vera West

    Vera West
    Costume Design

  2. Irene

    Irene
    Costume Designer

Directing

  1. William A. Seiter
  2. Vaughn Paul
    Assistant Director

Editing

Production

  1. William A. Seiter

Sound

  1. Charles Previn
    Music Director

  2. Frank Skinner

    Frank Skinner
    Music Score Producer

  3. Bernard B. Brown
    Sound Supervisor

  4. William Hedgcock
    Sound Technical Supervisor

Writing

  1. Richard Connell
    Screenplay

  2. Gladys Lehman
    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.