Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 51

Gender Male

Birthday 1902-05-02

Day of Death 1986-02-10 (83 years old)

Place of Birth King's Norton, Worcestershire, England, UK

Also Known As

  • William Brian de Lacy Aherne

Login to report an issue

Biography

English born Brian Aherne (born William Brian de Lacy Aherne) was a stage, screen, and television actor successful in America.

Acting

1967
1964
1964
1963
1961
1959
1959
1959
1956
1955
1954
1954
1954
1953
1953
1953
1952
1950
1950
1950
1948
1948
1946
1943
1943
1943
1942
1942
1941
1941
1941
1940
1940
1940
1940
1939
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1935
1934
1934
1933
1933
1931
1930
1928
1928
1924

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login