Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 184

Gender Male

Birthday 1893-02-09

Day of Death 1982-12-23 (89 years old)

Place of Birth Florence, Tuscany, Italy

Also Known As

  • Gino Corrado Liserani
  • Eugene Corey
  • Gene Corey
  • Geno Corrado
  • Mr. Liserani

Login to report an issue

Biography

Gino Corrado (born Gino Corrado Liserani; 9 February 1893 - 23 December 1982) was an Italian-born American screen actor, his career spanning the years 1916 to 1954. During the early years of his career he was extensively credited as Eugene Corey.

Acting

1976
1961
1954
1954
1952
1952
1952
1951
1950
1950
1948
1948
1948
1948
1947
1947
1947
1947
1947
1947
1947
1947
1946
1946
1946
1946
1946
1946
1945
1945
1945
1945
1945
1944
1944
1944
1943
1943
1943
1943
1943
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1934
1934
1934
1934
1934
1934
1934
1934
1934
1934
1934
1934
1933
1933
1933
1933
1933
1933
1932
1932
1932
1932
1932
1932
1931
1931
1930
1930
1930
1930
1930
1930
1929
1929
1929
1929
1928
1928
1927
1927
1926
1926
1926
1925
1925
1924
1923
1923
1923
1922
1921
1920
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login