Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 57

Gender Female

Birthday 1974-04-11 (46 years old)

Place of Birth Donalda, Alberta, Canada

Also Known As

  • Tricia Janine Helfer
  • Τρίσια Χέλφερ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tricia Janine Helfer (born April 11, 1974) is a Canadian actress and former model, best known for her role as Number Six in the re-imagined Battlestar Galactica miniseries and television series, her role as "Carla" on Burn Notice, Dark Blue as FBI Special Agent Alex Rice,  and for hosting the first season of Canada's Next Top Model.

She became actively involved in different charity events, from animal rescue  to the oil spill in the Gulf. She also posed nude in Playboy in 2007.

Acting

2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
1995

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login