Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 82

Gender Male

Birthday 1968-06-10 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Montreal - Quebec - Canada

Also Known As

  • Mike Dupod
  • Mike Dopu
  • Michael Dopud

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mike Dopud is a Canadian film actor, television actor, voice actor, stuntman, stage actor and athlete. He is best known for playing Detective Smits in White Noise the 2005 action-horror film, Agent Turner in Alone in the Dark a 2005 action-horror film, playing Vic Hadfield in the Canadian miniseries Canada Russia '72, and for playing Michael 'The Assassin' in the Rollerball 2002 film remake. He also took on several minor roles on Stargate SG-1 and Stargate Atlantis, as well as performing many stunts on both shows, before taking on a bigger role as Varro on Stargate Universe. He was nominated for a Taurus World Stunt Award in 2005 for his work in Walking Tall.

Dopud was born and raised in Montreal. He speaks three languages fluently (English, French and Serbian). He played professional Canadian football briefly for the Saskatchewan Roughriders. He is married to Canadian actress Angela Schneider.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2002
2002
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1998
1997
1996

Crew

2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login