Biography

Paris Barclay is an American producer, writer and director for film and television. He is also the current President of the Directors Guild of America since 2013.

Paris Barclay is an American producer, writer and director for film and television. He is also the current President of the Directors Guild of America since 2013.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1956-06-30

Place of Birth Chicago Heights, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Paris K.C. Barclay

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2018 Station 19 (6 episodes)Director
2016 Pitch (2 episodes)Director
2014 How to Get Away with Murder (1 episode)Director
2014 Extant (1 episode)Director
2012 Smash (1 episode)Director
2011 The Chicago Code (1 episode)Director
2010 Miami Medical (1 episode)Director
2009 NCIS: Los Angeles (2 episodes)Director
2009 The Good Wife (1 episode)Director
2009 Glee (9 episodes)Director
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode)Director
2008 Sons of Anarchy (15 episodes)Director
2008 In Treatment (35 episodes)Director
2007 Dirt (2 episodes)Director
2006 Numb3rs (1 episode)Director
2005 Weeds (1 episode)Director
2004 House (1 episode)Director
2004 Huff (1 episode)Director
2004 Lost (1 episode)Director
2003 Cold Case (9 episodes)Director
2003 1MMs (1 episode)Director
2002 American Dreams (1 episode)Director
2002 Fastlane (3 episodes)Director
2002 Monk (2 episodes)Director
2002 The Shield (5 episodes)Director
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (4 episodes)Director
2000 City of Angels (4 episodes)Director
1999 The West Wing (2 episodes)Director
1997 Brooklyn South (1 episode)Director
1996 The Cherokee Kid Director
1996 Clueless (1 episode)Director
1996 Second Noah (4 episodes)Director
1996 Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood Director
1996 America's Dream Director
1995 Sliders (4 episodes)Director
1994 ER (3 episodes)Director
1993 Diagnosis: Murder (1 episode)Director
1993 Moon Over Miami (1 episode)Director
1991 Silk Stalkings (1 episode)Director
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)Director

Acting

TV Revolution (3 episodes)
2007 Dirt (1 episode)
1998 Will & Grace (1 episode)
1996 The Cherokee Kid as #1 Bad Cowboy
1995 Sliders (1 episode) as Bureaucrat

Production

2008 Sons of Anarchy (79 episodes)Producer
2008 In Treatment (106 episodes)Producer
2000 City of Angels (25 episodes)Producer

Writing

2008 Pedro Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page